See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Saturday, 16 March 2019
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 4 Romi's Boy 7 15:551160mGrade 28
 5 Gold Scent 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP8
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 9 Cash Time 8 16:301800mHCP (L)8
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 9 Boss Babe 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP6
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 2 Setablaze 3 13:351400mMdn Plate4
 7 Whorly Whorly 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP4
[Collapse] Craig Mayhew
 9 Western Dance 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP1
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 5 Waity Katie 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP5
 6 My Dream Chaser 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP1
 2 Flowing Gown 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP13
 15 Monarch Air 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP9
[Collapse] Deshone Steyn
 10 Dress For Success 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP6
[Collapse] Ernie Anderson
 7 Ledimasprincess 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP11
[Collapse] Gary Alexander
 8 Duke Of Swing 3 13:351400mMdn Plate2
 7 Vine Street Star 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP4
 11 Champagne Haze 7 15:551160mGrade 29
 1 Hero's Honour 8 16:301800mHCP (L)9
[Collapse] Geoff Woodruff
 4 Baron Rodney 3 13:351400mMdn Plate6
 5 Blanco 3 13:351400mMdn Plate1
 6 Vetri Vel 3 13:351400mMdn Plate7
 12 Billy Silver 7 15:551160mGrade 213
 16 Schippers 7 15:551160mGrade 210
 4 Solemn Promise 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP10
 8 Fly Thought 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP17
[Collapse] Gokhan Terzi
 13 Tandava (ZIM) 7 15:551160mGrade 25
[Collapse] Grant Maroun
 7 Short Skirt Flirt 1 12:251400mMdn Plate6
 10 Conquering Britain 1 12:251400mMdn Plate4
 3 Great Shaka 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP2
 8 Artemisia 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP7
 14 Donny G 7 15:551160mGrade 27
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 2 Jacko Boy 1 12:251400mMdn Plate7
 2 Cathedral County 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP5
 6 Peppermint Tea 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP2
 9 Mardi Gras 7 15:551160mGrade 216
 11 Divine Odyssey 8 16:301800mHCP (L)4
[Collapse] Joey Ramsden
 3 Fresnaye 2 13:001400mCon Plate5
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 9 Pretty Quick 1 12:251400mMdn Plate9
 7 Midnight Rambler 3 13:351400mMdn Plate9
 2 Braxton 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP4
 6 Serendipity 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP3
[Collapse] M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 6 Jenga 1 12:251400mMdn Plate2
 1 Angel's Power 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP1
 2 Mrs O 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP5
 5 Down To Zero 7 15:551160mGrade 211
 6 Rivarine 7 15:551160mGrade 21
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 12 Steady Way 1 12:251400mMdn Plate12
 2 Takingthepeace 2 13:001400mCon Plate4
 11 Stockbridge 3 13:351400mMdn Plate10
 4 Fariha (AUS) 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP6
 3 Noble Secret 8 16:301800mHCP (L)2
 7 Pietro Mascagni 8 16:301800mHCP (L)3
 10 The Dazzler 8 16:301800mHCP (L)5
[Collapse] Ormond Ferraris
 3 Tripple Z 3 13:351400mMdn Plate11
 1 Pretty Ballerina 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP3
 10 Miss Pinkerton 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP8
 5 Romany Prince 8 16:301800mHCP (L)11
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 1 Favourite Model 1 12:251400mMdn Plate5
 6 Kissable 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP3
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 3 Destinys Game 1 12:251400mMdn Plate8
 5 Folk Dance 2 13:001400mCon Plate2
 1 Vistula 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP10
 4 Nautic Spirit (AUS) 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP3
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 8 Red Chesnut Road 7 15:551160mGrade 23
[Collapse] Robbie Sage
 11 Dunas Douradas 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP16
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 5 Crucreek 1 12:251400mMdn Plate1
 1 Excellent Al 3 13:351400mMdn Plate8
 4 Isphan 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP6
 5 Valbonne 5 14:451000mMR 92 HCP7
 3 Pool Party 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP9
 7 Prince Of Kahal 7 15:551160mGrade 24
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 4 Hareer 1 12:251400mMdn Plate3
 4 Redberry Lane 2 13:001400mCon Plate1
 6 Celtic Sea 2 13:001400mCon Plate3
 9 Meeraas 3 13:351400mMdn Plate3
 3 Jamra 4 14:101800mFM 80 HCP2
 1 Bull Valley 7 15:551160mGrade 215
 2 Trip To Heaven 7 15:551160mGrade 214
 3 Cirillo 7 15:551160mGrade 22
 10 Green Plains 7 15:551160mGrade 217
 15 Exquisite Touch 7 15:551160mGrade 26
 4 Social Order 8 16:301800mHCP (L)7
 6 Liege 8 16:301800mHCP (L)1
 8 Pilou 8 16:301800mHCP (L)10
 3 Jetorio 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP7
[Collapse] Shaylen Naidoo
 8 Fuyu 1 12:251400mMdn Plate11
[Collapse] St John Gray
 11 Jive Express 1 12:251400mMdn Plate10
 10 Specman 3 13:351400mMdn Plate5
 2 Dawn Assault 8 16:301800mHCP (L)6
 1 Angelic Appeal 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP15
 13 All I Got 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP5
 14 Curbstone Shuffle 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP12
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 1 Rouge Allure 2 13:001400mCon Plate6
[Collapse] Stuart Pettigrew
 5 Rock A Roll Dancer 6 15:201160mFM 84 HCP1
[Collapse] Tony Nassif
 12 Queenie 9 17:051800mFM 64 HCP2
Page 1 of 1 (123 items)Prev[1]Next v