See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-16 Time: 12:35
Type: ?? Prize: RR0
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Isca 6 G AB 60 5 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Oct 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack MR 88 HCP A 62*0 4 9 7.85 Royal Armour 1200m 70.58
25 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 90 HCP A B 59*0 11 5 4.00 Socrates 1200m 72.05
23 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 88 HCP A B 58*0 3 8 5.25 Sea Urchin 1200m 72.85
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A B 60*0 2 1 -8.80 *Abbey 1000m 57.6
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A B 60.5*0 6 3 1.15 Cumulus 1000m 56.66
 
2 Boulderdash 4 G NA 60 2 Lola Crawford J L Samuel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? 60*0 1 10 31.45 Ruby Spirit 1000m 64.2
 
3 Golden Syrup 4 F A 59 6 Louis Goosen L Pagel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Jul 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.5 1 16 12.25 WILD RENDEZVOUS 1000 59.58
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 59*0 3 4 99 Isca 1000m 100
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 3 2.85 Sand Queen 1000m 57.45
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 4 3.50 Linear 1200m 70.45
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57.5*0 16 7 5.00 Chipofftheoldblok 1400m 88.26
 
4 Ponzi 3 G A 59 4 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Jul 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57.0 6 12 4.90 MELA STREGATA 1000 60.39
 
5 Sarah's Prince (NZ) 3 C A 59 7 Tony Rivalland S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 59*0 4 3 15.10 Isca 1000m 60.1
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 10 11.60 Ruby Spirit 1200m 71.86
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 9 12.45 Tripple Z 1600m 100.33
 
6 Abbey 3 F A 58 1 Greg & Karen Anthony * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Jan 2019, Tue Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 3 2 3.25 Little Bristol 1000m 61.95
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 58*0 1 2 8.80 Isca 1000m 59
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 6 7.05 Miesque Sunrise 1400m 84.91
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 6 7.45 Moon In June 1600m 100.86
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 6 4.15 Popova 1600m 100.22
 
7 Little Winter 3 F A 58 3 Louis Goosen * E S Ngwane
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 May 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.0 10 4 4.00 TO WOO 1000 58.06
22 Aug 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.5*0 10 7 7.05 Celebration Rock (AUS) 1000m 58.97
07 Oct 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59*0 4 1 -0.75 *Coastal Storm 1000m 60.45
24 Oct 2018, Wed Greyville Turf FM 60 HCP A 61*0 3 9 6.65 Fancifilly 1000m 62.03
14 Nov 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack FM 68 HCP A 56*0 9 12 9.60 Candy Galore 1000m 60.32