See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13 Time: 12:30
Type: ?? Prize: RR0
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Polytrack
Race:
1 Marshall That 5 G A 60 11 Alistair Gordon * K Sakayi-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 May 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack MR 90 HCP 88 A 59.0*0.0 5 3 0.50 LUPO 1200 70.24
15 Jun 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack MR 82 HCP 88 A 63.0*4.0 1 2 0.50 DIAMOND NOIR 1200 69.54
22 Aug 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 88 HCP A 60*0 2 4 3.00 Pata Pata 1000m 56.84
26 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 88 HCP A 59.5*0 10 4 5.00 Calvary 1000m 57.48
19 Oct 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack MR 88 HCP A 58.5*0 8 8 7.35 Royal Armour 1200m 70.5
 
2 World Cruise 4 G A 60 2 Frank Robinson S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 May 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 55 A 60.0 11 10 7.65 KING'S MUSIC 1800 112.41
02 Jun 2018, Sat Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 50 A B 60.0 7 11 15.35 UNCLE ROY (AUS) 2000 126.59
17 Jun 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 47 A 60.0 3 12 44.90 LOS BARBADOS 2400 160.98
25 Jul 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 5 9.50 Swift Move 2400m 153.34
15 Aug 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 7 11.50 Paths Of Victory 1900m 120.45
 
3 Atacama Raid 3 C A 59 12 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 8 7 2.90 African Warrior 1000m 60.48
 
4 Dark Fate 3 C A 59 4 Greg & Karen Anthony * J Gates-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 2 5 2.10 African Warrior 1000m 60.32
 
5 Lord Caro 3 G A 59 6 Wendy Whitehead S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 4 4 1.85 African Warrior 1000m 60.29
 
6 Mai Dancer 4 F A 59 9 Duncan Howells M Khan
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 7 8 3.80 African Warrior 1000m 60.62
 
7 Jenny Denny 3 F A 58 3 Tony Rivalland S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Dec 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 11 4 4.65 VAL-LA-REE 800 46.75
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 1 3 0.55 African Warrior 1000m 60.1
 
8 Liquid Irish 3 F S 58 5 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 3 2 0.05 African Warrior 1000m 60.02
 
9 O Sole Mio 3 F A 58 8 Andre Nel G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jul 2018, Mon Greyville Polytrack ?? 56*0 2 2 0.05 Calvary 1000m 55.94
19 Aug 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 5 5.50 La Bella 1200m 71.52
19 Oct 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 4 4.00 Mambo Lyric 1400m 84.54
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 6 9 3.90 African Warrior 1000m 60.65
 
10 Roy's Enemy 3 F A 58 13 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 9 11 15.00 African Warrior 1000m 62.49
 
11 Roy's Hippy 3 F A 58 15 Kumaran Naidoo * X Jacobs-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 11 10 11.90 African Warrior 1000m 61.96
 
12 African Warrior 2 G A 57 7 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 5 1 -0.05 *Liquid Irish 1000m 60.01
 
13 Al Jackman 3 G A 59 14 Wendy Whitehead _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 6 13.75 Mashari 1400m 86.1
14 Oct 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 2 6 10.25 Peacock Alley 1400m 87.64
31 Oct 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 9 8.90 Sigismund 1600m 98.18
21 Dec 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 6 9.20 Forthelastime 1600m 99.84
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 10 6 2.60 African Warrior 1000m 60.41
 
14 Painted Black 3 G S 59 10 Alyson Wright _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Jan 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 59*0 4 9 22.00 Getaway 1000m 63.34
 
15 Golden Syrup 4 F A 59 1 Louis Goosen _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jun 2018, Sat Greyville Turf ?? A 58.0 5 6 27.50 MASHARI 1000 62.51
11 Jul 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.5 1 16 12.25 WILD RENDEZVOUS 1000 59.58
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 59*0 3 4 99 Isca 1000m 100