See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-16 Time: 13:20
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: RR80000
Venue: Durbanville Course: Main
Distance: 1250m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 All Black 2 C A 60 8 Joey Ramsden K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 4 3.65 Tutorial 1000m 59.37
 
2 Doppio Oro 2 C A 60 2 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 4 5 11.90 Captain Of Stealth 1400m 85.94
 
3 Forbach 2 C A 60 7 Vaughan Marshall G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 56*0 5 6 6.00 Marauding 1400m 86.14
 
4 Good To Know 2 G A 60 6 Justin Snaith B May
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 May 2019, Sun Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 8 12.00 Snow Report 1400m 86.32
 
5 Hexatonic 2 C A 60 10 Glen Kotzen A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf ? (L) A 60*0 3 8 15.20 Armando 1200m 2.53
 
6 Marco Polo 2 G A 60 1 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Juv Plate A 60*0 2 3 7.25 Captain Of Stealth 1400m 85.17
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Juv Plate A 60*0 3 3 2.50 Fearless Warrior 1200m 73.19
 
7 Pick Eight Captain 2 C A 60 5 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 2 3.25 Kamadeva 1250m 76.65
 
8 Rio Querari 2 C A 60 4 Justin Snaith R Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 3 0.95 Minnesota Dream 1000m 60.36
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 7 2 1.25 Winter Jack 1000m 59.11
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 1 -1.75 *Rock Spirit 1000m 61.43
 
9 The Last Supper 2 G A 60 3 Justin Snaith R Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 3 7 9.25 Fearless Warrior 1000m 62.82
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 4 5.25 Armando 1250m 77.22
 
10 Tree Of Wisdom 2 G A 60 9 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 6 7.80 Armando 1250m 77.64