See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-16 Time: 15:40
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Durbanville Course: Main
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Aziri Sun 3 F A 60 11 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Oct 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 9 6 3.55 Hero's Daughter 1250m 75.36
15 Nov 2018, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 5 3.55 Star Fighter 1600m 100.51
05 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 2 2.00 Dancing Sally 1600m 99.76
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 7 8.05 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 99.22
16 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 2 1.50 Jungle Jane 1500m 92.07
 
2 Dancing For Rain 3 F A 60 7 Vaughan Marshall A Domeyer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Aug 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 8 3 2.95 Nicky Noo 1400m 85.08
15 Sep 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 56*0 2 2 0.75 Cohiba Allday 2000m 127.96
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 8 8.25 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 99.26
27 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 11 14.00 Jive Express 2000m 133.01
21 May 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 9 19.25 Destinys Game 1600m 99.89
 
3 Grey Princess 3 F A 60 15 Michael Robinson L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Sep 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 5 4.70 Go Snow Girl Go 1400m 88.33
15 Nov 2018, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 6 4 2.30 Star Fighter 1600m 100.3
05 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 5 4.45 Dancing Sally 1600m 100.17
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 4 4.30 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 98.6
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 1 -2.75 *Duntoche 1600m 102.25
 
4 Danger Zone 3 F A 60 17 Michael Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 7 9 6.30 Alsflamingbeauty 1000m 61.91
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 10 6 4.65 Chakri 1400m 88.65
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 7 2.50 Indi Anna 1600m 102.11
19 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 11 2 0.20 Principessa 1800m 114.1
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 9 5.15 Transylvania 2000m 128.38
 
5 Blush Scarlet 3 F A 60 2 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Nov 2018, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 11 6.85 Almost Captured 1200m 72.74
19 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 2 0.75 Faye 1400m 88.81
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 3 1.55 Indi Anna 1600m 101.95
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 3 0.50 Crusade's Promise 1400m 86.89
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 68 HCP A 57.5*0 4 2 2.25 Indi Anna 1400m 86.41
 
6 Fee Fi Foe Fum 3 F A 60 13 Brett Crawford G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Sep 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 11 8 5.65 Skye Lane 1250m 78.72
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 12 13 15.50 Mushi Sterek (AUS) 1200m 73.39
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 3 2.75 Sommersonne 1600m 101.57
 
7 Hildegarde 3 F A 60 8 Adam Marcus K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 13 12.45 Snapscan 1200m 76.36
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 7 4.50 Icon Princess 1200m 71.64
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 5 3.05 Fluttering 1200m 74.57
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 2 1 -0.50 *Roll In The Hay 1000m 58.2
12 May 2019, Sun Durbanville Turf FM 68 HCP A B 58*0 3 1 -2.50 *Empire Rising 1000m 58.39
 
8 Lip Service 3 F AB 60 12 Joey Ramsden A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 2 2 0.30 Crusade's Promise 1400m 86.86
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 5 4.10 Sacred Story 1400m 85.59
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 2 0.75 Bella Summer 1250m 75.31
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 1 -0.75 *Silver Dazzle 1400m 85.94
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP A B 52*0 3 6 2.60 Sleeping Single (GB) 1400m 86.21
 
9 Lunar Tunes 3 F A 60 14 Michael Robinson * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Aug 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 4 8.50 Pippielangkous 1000m 63.35
03 Oct 2018, Wed Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 6 7 6.40 Heaven's Embrace 1400m 86.99
21 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 13 7 9.75 Madonna 1400m 89.99
22 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 4 3 5.25 Count Dubucks 1600m 101.11
 
10 Evening Chant 3 F A 60 3 Justin Snaith R Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Sep 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 5 11 10.35 Go Snow Girl Go 1400m 89.45
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 4 12 15.00 Mushi Sterek (AUS) 1200m 73.31
19 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 5 6 4.60 Faye 1400m 89.45
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 13 10.65 Indi Anna 1600m 103.47
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 5 3.50 Crusade's Promise 1400m 87.39
 
11 Over The Way 3 F AT 60 4 Patrick Kruyer G Behr
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Oct 2018, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 13 7 13.25 Silvano's Pride 1600m 100.6
17 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 1 6 6.60 Princess Irene 1800m 113.85
22 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 5 6 3.75 Waldorf Astoria (AUS) 2000m 130.36
19 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 2 5 7.80 Principessa 1800m 115.37
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 2 3.25 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 98.42
 
12 Jacaranda 3 F A 60 1 Joey Ramsden H v'd Hoven
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Jul 2018, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 7 8 18.30 DURTY NELLY 1200 80.70
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 12 9.80 Icon Princess 1200m 72.52
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 9 11.20 Sommersonne 1600m 102.98
 
13 Freedom Flashing 3 F A 60 9 Brett Crawford B May
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 15 14.35 Fluttering 1200m 76.45
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 9 9.75 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 99.51
 
14 Grace And Grandeur 3 F A 60 10 Eric Sands S Cele
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 8 3.45 Wallis Simpson 1200m 74.89
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 13 9.85 Fluttering 1200m 75.7
 
15 I Love Mambo 3 F A 60 16 Brett Crawford * L Burke-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 6 13 7.35 Chakri 1400m 89.1
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 9 9 12.75 Star Of Silver 1600m 103.26
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 6 6.80 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 99.01
 
16 Sleeping Single (GB) 3 F A 60 6 Justin Snaith R Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 6 3.25 Icon Princess 1200m 71.43
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 8 7.00 Fluttering 1200m 75.23
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -3.25 *Over The Way 1600m 97.88
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP A 54.5*0 5 1 -0.50 *Faye 1400m 85.78
 
17 Duntoche 4 F A 60 5 Paul Reeves _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 2 0.40 Wallis Simpson 1200m 74.38
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 9 5.05 Icon Princess 1200m 71.73
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 14 10 8.15 Fluttering 1200m 75.42
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 3 3.55 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 98.47
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 2 2.75 Grey Princess 1600m 102.71