See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

NEXT MEETING DURBANVILLE 23 MARCH 2019 MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-16 Time: 17:55
Type: MR 72 HCP Prize: R
Venue: Durbanville Course: Main
Distance: 1250m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Red Rascal 4 G A 60 6 Adam Marcus A Domeyer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Sep 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf MR 68 HCP A B 60*0 3 8 14.25 In The Jungle 1600m 102.54
10 Oct 2018, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 73 HCP A 56.5*0 5 2 0.75 Photocopy 1250m 73.37
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 59.5*0 3 1 -1.50 *Beethoven 1100m 65.59
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 60*0 7 8 4.80 Apollo Ace 1000m 59.54
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 80 HCP A 58.5*0 9 5 3.10 Green Jacket 1250m 75.32
 
2 Wings Of Honor 4 F AT 60 15 Glen Kotzen L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Sep 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf FM 81 HCP A 59*0 2 6 7.20 Canukeepitsecret 1250m 79.36
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP A 58*0 5 4 3.20 Evelina 1200m 72.8
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 78 HCP A 58.5*0 13 12 7.95 Run Fox Run (AUS) 1000m 60.26
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 58.5*0 5 3 2.75 Captain's Choice 1200m 73.02
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 68 HCP A 60.5*0 2 7 3.70 What A Red 1000m 59.5
 
3 Temp The Tiger 3 G AB 58.5 7 Joey Ramsden M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP A 58.5*0 2 3 0.40 Green Jacket 1200m 73.26
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 61.5*0 6 3 2.00 Red Rascal 1100m 65.92
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP A 58*0 13 12 6.75 Seattle Choice 1400m 87.66
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A B 56.5*0 3 10 8.60 Cabo Da Cruz (IRE) 1200m 73.93
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 70 HCP A 58*0 4 6 5.15 Singfonico 1000m 59.61
 
4 Dragon Power 3 G A 58 14 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 8 4 1.55 Bestday Of Mylife 1250m 75.77
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 5 4 2.15 Belgarion 1200m 71.97
05 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 1 -0.75 *Augustina 1000m 59.15
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 58*0 6 3 1.75 Apollo Ace 1000m 59.03
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 84 HCP A 53*0 5 4 1.70 What A Winner 1000m 58.21
 
5 Jephthah 3 G AB 56.5 2 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A B 56.5*0 1 5 0.25 Sailor Sam 1000m 57.8
28 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A B 59*0 8 3 0.25 Skidoo 1000m 60.53
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A B 60*0 9 6 4.70 Red Rascal 1100m 66.37
18 Jan 2019, Fri Fairview Turf Grad Plate A B 56.5*0 11 2 0.50 Voices Of Light 1200m 70.87
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A B 57.5*0 8 11 7.10 Apollo Ace 1000m 59.92
 
6 Moon Rock 4 G AB 56 1 Paul Reeves D Ashby
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Nov 2018, Thu Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A B 60*0 13 6 3.50 What A Summer 1400m 86.28
28 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 53*0 3 8 7.40 Vardy 1400m 87.08
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate A B 58*0 5 5 6.50 Silva's Bullet 1400m 87.98
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 54.5*0 6 6 2.80 Black Belt 1400m 88.18
 
7 Spirit Of Song 3 G AB 55.5 3 Candice Bass-Robinson R Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 9 9 9.05 Tippu Tib 1600m 97.82
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 1 -0.30 *Spy 1200m 73.46
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 66 HCP A B 58*0 5 11 12.25 St Vladimir 1800m 115.69
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A B 54*0 6 11 8.30 Waiting For Rain 1400m 87.48
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 55.5*0 7 13 15.50 Cabo Da Cruz (IRE) 1200m 74.12
 
8 Beethoven 4 G A 55.5 12 Mike Stewart G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Oct 2018, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 7 3.90 Apollo Ace 1000m 61.35
17 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 1 -0.30 *Empire Glory 1000m 60.93
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP A 52.5*0 8 7 2.85 Montego Bay 1000m 59.29
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 56.5*0 5 2 1.50 Red Rascal 1100m 65.84
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 53*0 4 9 6.25 Fire Walker 1000m 59.96
 
9 Bestday Of Mylife 3 C AB 54 11 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 5 1 -0.75 *Gimmetherain 1250m 75.48
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 60.5*0 1 5 5.90 Captainofthesea 1200m 72.28
28 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 53.5*0 2 6 5.15 Vardy 1400m 86.71
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 58.5*0 8 7 3.55 Photocopy 1400m 87.63
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A 52.5*0 5 9 6.75 Waiting For Rain 1400m 87.23
 
10 Icon King 5 G a 53.5 16 Mike Stewart * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jul 2018, Tue Durbanville Turf MR 76 HCP A 56.5*0 7 9 5.75 Moon Rock 1250m 74.65
08 Sep 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 68 HCP A 57*0 10 13 16.15 Cyber Law 1400m 88.42
20 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 72 HCP A 53.5*0 4 2 2.25 Meraki (AUS) 1400m 83.47
15 Nov 2018, Thu Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 56*0 4 10 6.80 What A Summer 1400m 86.83
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 56*0 7 9 99 Black Belt 1400m 104.38
 
11 King Of Aces 5 G AB 53.5 10 Piet Steyn H v'd Hoven
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 66 HCP A B 57.5*0 7 13 15.50 St Vladimir 1800m 116.23
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A B 52*0 4 9 11.20 St Vladimir 2000m 128.29
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 52.5*0 4 11 11.25 Brandenburg 1600m 100.4
06 May 2019, Mon Flamingo Sand MR 62 HCP A B 55.5*0 12 9 14.00 Aeronautica 1400m 88.05
13 May 2019, Mon Flamingo Sand MR 71 HCP A B 52*0 7 8 12.00 Asian Star 1400m 89.07
 
12 Ready To Rumble 3 G NA 52 4 Glen Puller A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP 57*0 8 6 1.25 Sailor Sam 1000m 57.97
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP 59.5*0 10 9 7.55 Captainofthesea 1200m 72.56
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP 54.5*0 13 9 3.45 Montego Bay 1000m 59.39
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP 56.5*0 8 7 4.90 Red Rascal 1100m 66.41
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 52*0 12 7 2.50 Para Handy 1200m 71.41
 
13 Black Belt 4 G AB 52 9 Eric Sands _Unknown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Sep 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 58.5*0 6 7 10.10 Ready Steady Go 1200m 77.23
10 Oct 2018, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 85 HCP A 55.5*0 4 7 11.65 Silver Maple 1600m 97.71
11 Nov 2018, Sun Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 55.5*0 4 13 6.40 Hudoo Magic (AUS) 1600m 98.41
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 52.5*0 8 10 13.10 Potawatomi 1600m 101.23
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A B 52*0 9 1 -0.30 *Fateful 1400m 87.71
 
14 Dayonaut 7 G A 52 17 Paul Reeves S Cele
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Oct 2018, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 73 HCP A 60*0 3 8 4.65 Photocopy 1250m 74.08
03 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 61*0 6 4 5.50 Captainofthesea 1200m 72.22
21 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 53.5*0 10 10 4.70 Hooves Of Thunder 1200m 74.38
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A B 57.5*0 7 10 8.75 Red Rascal 1100m 67.05
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP A B 53*0 9 11 5.75 Para Handy 1200m 71.95
 
15 Green Jacket 3 G AT 61 13 Justin Snaith _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Prog Plate A 53*0 1 7 8.35 One World 1400m 83.5
21 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 80 HCP A 55*0 6 5 1.35 Hooves Of Thunder 1200m 73.83
19 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP A 58*0 11 1 -0.20 *Para Handy 1200m 73.19
05 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 59*0 3 10 12.05 Priceless Ruler 1600m 101.2
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 80 HCP A 57*0 6 1 -0.40 *Gimmetherain 1250m 74.8
 
16 All About The Bass 3 G A 61.5 8 Tobie Spies _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A 60*0 11 7 4.40 Cabo Da Cruz (IRE) 1200m 73.23
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A 59.5*0 8 5 2.50 Waiting For Rain 1400m 86.52
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 90 HCP A 52.5*0 5 3 1.50 Bwana 1200m 71.92
 
17 Love To Fly 4 G A 52 5 Glen Puller _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP A 58*0 7 7 8.50 Skidoo 1000m 61.91
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP A 54*0 11 14 6.55 Montego Bay 1000m 59.9
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP A 52*0 3 9 4.90 Para Handy 1200m 71.81
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 70 HCP A 52*0 3 8 6.45 Singfonico 1000m 59.83
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 52*0 9 13 10.15 Fire Walker 1000m 60.61