See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

JOIN US FOR THE JOBURG'S PRAWN FESTIVAL 30 MARCH CONDITIONS PLATE (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-16 Time: 13:00
Type: Con Plate Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Standside
Distance: 1400m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Rouge Allure 5 M ABT 60 6 Stephen Moffatt S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 94 HCP A B 60.5*0 2 9 9.60 Cashel Palace 1450m 90.57
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A B 58.5*0 6 5 4.20 Green Plains 1200m 73.23
18 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 94 HCP A B 59.5*0 2 6 5.40 Clever Guy 1200m 70.59
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 92 HCP A B 60*0 7 5 2.25 Bullsade 1400m 82.17
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A B 58.5*0 7 8 2.00 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.98
 
2 Takingthepeace 4 F A 59 4 Mike de Kock W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 May 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 104 A 60.0 11 4 2.75 SECRET POTION 2450 155.05
06 Oct 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 1 7 4.30 Cascapedia (IRE) 1450m 88.03
20 Oct 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 55*0 4 2 0.90 Fort Ember 1800m 111.29
15 Nov 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 53.5*0 8 1 -0.75 *Sabina's Dynasty 1800m 112.74
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 52*0 5 11 6.20 Tilbury Fort 2000m 125.3
 
3 Fresnaye 4 F A 57 5 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 59.5*0 12 4 4.10 Oh Susanna (AUS) 1800m 111.56
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 6 4 2.45 Clouds Unfold 1600m 98.47
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 9 7 6.50 Camphoratus 1600m 99.59
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 59*0 3 5 4.50 Return Flight 2000m 127.07
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 A 57.5*0 11 4 0.40 Eyes Wide Open 1900m 116.03
 
4 Redberry Lane 5 M ABT 57 1 Sean Tarry P Strydom
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Oct 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf ?? A B 61*0 6 1 -0.75 *Running Brave 1450m 88.11
15 Nov 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A B 61.5*0 2 3 6.75 Secret Potion 1600m 100.08
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A B 60*0 5 5 6.60 Nafaayes (AUS) 1600m 98.49
09 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A B 61.5*0 5 1 -0.25 *Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.1
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 10 13 19.00 Camphoratus 1600m 101.69
 
5 Folk Dance 4 F AB 54.5 2 Paul Peter * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Oct 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 58*0 7 8 5.50 Cascapedia (IRE) 1450m 88.25
15 Nov 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 60*0 5 4 13.00 Secret Potion 1600m 101.11
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 60*0 8 8 8.45 Green Plains 1200m 73.88
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A 57*0 9 3 2.60 Miyabi Gold 1750m 108.78
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 60*0 3 13 6.00 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.58
 
6 Celtic Sea 3 F AB 53 3 Sean Tarry L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Jan 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A B 57.5*0 5 4 1.40 Hawwaam 1400m 85.72
02 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A B 60*0 7 3 1.35 Nafaayes (AUS) 1600m 100.12
05 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf ?? A B 57.5*0 4 1 -0.30 *Benji 1200m 69.09
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A B 57.5*0 5 5 4.25 Camphoratus 1600m 99.19
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A B 58.5*0 14 1 -1.70 *Snowdance 1200m 66.9