See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

AVEMEL LOGISTICS MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-17 Time: 12:15
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: RR105000
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 African Warrior 2 G A 60 7 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Feb 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 5 1 -0.05 *Liquid Irish 1000m 60.01
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 3 0.15 Pearl Of Asia 1200m 69.88
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 1 -1.80 *We Light The Fire 1000m 60.15
 
2 Chief Officer 2 C A 60 2 Alyson Wright L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 8 2 0.05 Wave 800m 47.21
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 4 5.40 Wave 1100m 64.56
01 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 1 2 3.00 Ring Of Fire 1000m 58.9
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 6 6.95 African Warrior 1000m 61.21
 
3 Double Games 2 C A 60 5 Dennis Bosch A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 9 3 0.35 Double Espresso 800m 46.31
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 3 5.30 African Warrior 1000m 60.96
 
4 Maxima 2 C A 60 9 Doug Campbell * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 4 6 7.65 Elnora 800m 47.84
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 9 16.45 African Warrior 1000m 62.64
 
5 Ninotto 2 C A 60 1 Dennis Drier S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Feb 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 1 1 -0.30 *Pearl Of Asia 800m 46.72
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 4 5.70 African Warrior 1000m 61.02
 
6 Straight 2 G A 60 3 Michael Miller S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Dec 2018, Wed Greyville Turf ?? A 57*0 3 5 6.60 Her Royal Majesty 800m 51.58
20 Jan 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 6 8.85 Agent Murphy 1000m 59.01
01 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 4 5 8.80 Ring Of Fire 1000m 59.76
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 3 8 8.45 African Warrior 1000m 61.43
 
7 Valliant Knight 2 C A 60 8 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 7 4 2.65 Elnora 800m 47.06
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 5 6.50 African Warrior 1000m 61.14
 
8 We Light The Fire 2 C A 60 6 Yogas Govender S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 8 4 3.70 Cedrus Libani 1000m 59.68
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 2 1.80 African Warrior 1000m 60.44
 
9 Elnora 2 F A 57.5 4 Wayne Badenhorst W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 56*0 2 1 -0.05 *Cantata Choir 800m 46.65
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5*0 4 7 7.05 African Warrior 1000m 61.22