See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

FREE KIDS ENTERTAINMENT 30 MARCH MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-03-21 Time: 14:10
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Inside
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Lasair 3 G A 60 12 Mike de Kock R Simons
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 7 8.10 Against The Grain 1400m 86.81
04 Dec 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 11 6 3.00 Anjom (AUS) 1400m 83.01
17 Dec 2018, Mon Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 3 3.55 Reach For The Line 1600m 100.34
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 2 3.70 Flash Burn 1600m 102.65
 
2 Chevron 3 G A 60 1 David Nieuwenhuizen G Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Jan 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 3 5 4.00 The Right Stuff 1400m 86.63
19 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 10 4 4.15 Winter Crusade 1450m 91.29
09 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 3 1.50 Over Sharing 1450m 90.43
 
3 Dry Your Eyes 3 G AB 60 4 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Nov 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 7 5 7.35 Golden Lion 1200m 71.98
29 Nov 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 3 9 4.25 Power Of Place 1200m 71.88
03 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 4 3 2.10 Reconnaissance 1600m 99.61
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 7 6 7.40 Flash Burn 1600m 103.27
 
4 Double Winner 3 G AT 60 2 Sean Tarry L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Nov 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 3 8 9.00 La Mer 1200m 72.12
17 Dec 2018, Mon Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 9 10 16.45 Reach For The Line 1600m 102.5
03 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 6 4 4.60 Reconnaissance 1600m 100.02
24 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 4 8 9.50 Bank Robber 1800m 112.77
 
5 Paused 3 C AC 60 6 St John Gray S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 14 2 1.75 Against The Grain 1400m 85.78
27 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 6 9.60 Captain Of Tortuga 1400m 84.45
06 Dec 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 6 7.25 Approach Control 1450m 90.08
07 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 6 7.75 Fire And Rescue 1600m 99.67
12 Mar 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 5 6.75 Palace Green 1700m 108.08
 
6 Mr Cuddles 4 G A 60 3 Geoff Woodruff C Maujean
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 May 2018, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 65 A 60.0 1 10 11.20 EMPRESS VALLEY (NZ) 1600 101.92
24 Sep 2018, Mon Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 4 7.20 Perfact 1450m 89.73
06 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 3 1.40 Gone With The Wind 1700m 104.45
29 Nov 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 2 0.50 Two Of Us 2000m 123.36
13 Dec 2018, Thu Vaal Turf ? HCP A 60*0 8 11 9.60 Dread The Dragon 1600m 97.55
 
7 Turf Master 3 G A 60 8 Heather E Adamson J Greyling
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Dec 2018, Sat Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 5 13 10.75 Basilica Santo 1200m 74.77
27 Dec 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 59*0 13 11 17.90 March To Glory 1600m 100.56
07 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 14 9 10.15 Fire And Rescue 1600m 100.07
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 8 10.00 Liberado (NZ) 1600m 102.05
07 Mar 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 7 9.10 Undiscovered Gem 1400m 85.89
 
8 Cinnabon 4 G AB 60 11 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Aug 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 7 4.95 Ready To Strike 1600m 98.14
06 Sep 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 5 9.75 Proud Dynasty 1800m 114.69
10 Nov 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 6 3 1.90 Adamo 1450m 90.48
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 5 12 13.20 Zillzaal 1600m 102.06
19 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 4 7 8.65 Winter Crusade 1450m 92.05
 
9 Hero Factor 3 G A 60 10 Dianne Stenger S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Oct 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 10 10.25 Desert Oasis 1400m 84.1
20 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 5 10 11.75 Vontreo 1400m 86.67
29 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 4 12 20.90 Zanaki 2000m 129.86
 
10 Appache Outlaw 3 C A 60 13 David Kuit C Bantam
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 May 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 6 13 23.25 GIVINITSUM 1400 86.72
03 Jun 2018, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0*1.5 13 14 19.30 RUSSIAN BEAT 1600 103.51
28 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 16 28.75 I Am Batman 1400m 88.11
 
11 Billie's Boy 3 G A 60 7 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 11 16.05 Lithuanian's Dream 1200m 74.59
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 10 18.40 Flash Burn 1600m 105.24
 
12 Feitas Flyer 3 G A 60 5 Erico Verdonese B Nyawo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 14 5 5.50 Fired Up 1400m 83.57
 
13 The Brass Way 3 G A 60 9 Erico Verdonese J Sampson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 4 4.20 Fired Up 1400m 83.35