See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

ALL TO COME MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-05-15 Time: 12:20
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: RR105000
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Bold Phoenix 2 C A 60 5 Brett Crawford C Orffer
First time runner
2 Candy Apple 2 C A 60 10 Duncan Howells B Fayd'Herbe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 6 5 2.50 Peacock Alley 1000m 60.46
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 1 6 1.30 Master Of Illusion 1200m 74.72
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 6 5 7.15 Fiorano 1200m 69.9
 
3 Classic Rock 2 G A 60 2 Michael Roberts * A Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf ?? A 57*0 3 6 31.35 Thomas Shelby 800m 57.87
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 4 3 5.25 Spanish Fort 800m 49.1
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 6 9.80 Wave 1100m 65.29
 
4 Double Espresso 2 G A 60 6 Garth Puller S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 2 1 -0.10 *Master Vision 800m 46.24
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 13 18.35 Fiorano 1200m 71.8
 
5 Elementary 2 G A 60 7 Louis Goosen S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 12 3 9.70 Her Royal Majesty 800m 47.31
 
6 Father Time 2 G A 60 1 Louis Goosen * J Gates-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 8 15 13.05 Katie's Treasure 800m 48.47
 
7 Lagacio 2 C A 60 4 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 3 8 11.75 Her Royal Majesty 800m 47.62
 
8 Presumptuous 2 G A 60 3 Mark Dixon K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 16 5 4.05 Shining Bright 1000m 59.42
 
9 Quant Master 2 G A 60 9 R A Hill/S R Hill G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 1 4 0.80 Lovely Lucca 1000m 61.01
 
10 We Light The Fire 2 C A 60 8 Yogas Govender A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 8 4 3.70 Cedrus Libani 1000m 59.68
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 2 1.80 African Warrior 1000m 60.44
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 4 3.70 Cartel Captain 1200m 71.86