See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-15 Time: 11:50
Type: ?? Prize: RR0
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Ready To Strike 4 G S 60 8 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Jun 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 63 A C 60.0 7 7 13.20 RAGOON 1600 99.06
07 Aug 2018, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 1 -2.00 *Aeronautical 1600m 97.21
27 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf MR 66 HCP A 60*0 13 5 2.20 Master Boulder 1400m 83.56
03 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 66 HCP A 60*0 8 4 4.70 Yer-Maan 2000m 125.97
21 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 66 HCP A 59.5*0 13 8 7.20 Elusive Coral 1600m 96.62
 
2 Antigonus 3 G S 59 1 Belinda Impey * K Sakayi-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jul 2018, Mon Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 7 3 0.55 Geste 1000m 60.16
22 Aug 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 3 1.25 Celebration Rock (AUS) 1000m 57.92
02 Sep 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 4 4 2.55 Solid Gold 1000m 57.51
19 Sep 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 1 4 0.85 Merlin From Berlin 1400m 83.83
30 Sep 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A B 57*0 7 7 7.30 Lord Of Glencoe 1600m 101.88
 
3 Enzo 3 G A 59 3 Julie Dittmer S Brown
First time runner
4 Pro Rata 3 C A 59 4 Jeff Freedman C Zackey
First time runner
5 Sail Smartly 3 G AT 59 5 Alistair Gordon A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Aug 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 59*0 5 3 0.75 Jacqueline 1000m 59.03
05 Sep 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 5 5 9.75 Perfect Peter 1200m 70.35
 
6 Spring Lightning 4 F a 59 11 Lola Crawford S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 3 2.00 Such A Rush 1400m 85.31
23 Sep 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 1 -2.00 *Firstnavalofficer 1400m 86.57
26 Oct 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack FM 62 HCP A 56.5*0 1 8 5.55 Sheza Rockstar 1400m 84.28
14 Dec 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack FM 60 HCP A 58*0 2 12 16.10 Fullfillyourdream 1400m 86.71
28 Dec 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack FM 70 HCP A 53*0 12 9 7.40 Girl In Gold 1400m 84.46
 
7 The Finisher 3 G A 59 12 Jeff Freedman C Habib
First time runner
8 Ultra Magnus 3 G S 59 10 Brett Crawford B Jacobson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 59*0 5 3 4.80 Our Moon Shadow (AUS) 1000m 60.4
26 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58*0 2 1 -2.75 *Global Exposure 1200m 70.14
31 Oct 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Nov Plate A 59*0 7 4 4.30 Captain Von Trapp 1200m 70.91
 
9 Elusive Duel 3 F A 58 2 Shane Humby D Dillon
First time runner
10 Torbenite 3 F A 58 6 Alistair Gordon L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Mar 2018, Sun Greyville Turf ?? A 56.0*0.0 9 1 -0.75 *BEQUIA 1000 62.10
12 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 6 2 3.75 Touch Of Magic (AUS) 1000m 60.7
28 Oct 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59*0 2 1 -3.00 *By The Way 1200m 71.93
 
11 Black Eight 2 G A 57 7 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Nov 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 6 3 3.50 Bound By Duty 800m 48.04
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 7 7.40 Bound By Duty 800m 47.3
30 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60*0 4 5 15.85 Astrix 1000m 63.97
 
12 Kaydens Princess 2 F A 56 9 R A Hill/S R Hill G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 56*0 1 8 11.45 Captain Demonami 1000m 61.58