See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

TRACK & BALL GAMING MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-05-15 Time: 12:55
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: RR105000
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Al Jazeera 2 G A 60 5 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Feb 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 6 7 7.95 James Peter 800m 47.86
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 6 3.85 Padre Pio 1400m 88.48
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 56*0 2 5 5.25 Spring Fling 1600m 97.19
 
2 Angelico 2 C A 60 10 R A Hill/S R Hill G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Apr 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 10 6 3.45 King Of Tara 1400m 84.44
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 5 6.20 Cartel Captain 1200m 72.26
 
3 Deer Park 2 C A 60 11 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 8 5 2.40 Moon In June 1000m 60.97
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 3 5 1.25 Master Of Illusion 1200m 74.71
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 6 4 1.95 Captain Demonami 1000m 60.14
 
4 Dutch Alley 2 C A 60 13 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 6 5 2.20 Dream Dancer 1000m 59.66
05 Apr 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 7 6.25 King Of Tara 1400m 84.86
 
5 Knight Warrior 2 G A 60 3 Dennis Bosch L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 10 8 12.90 Elnora 800m 48.7
05 Apr 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 4 2.15 King Of Tara 1400m 84.23
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 9 2 0.15 Master Jay 1400m 83.39
 
6 Mamba Duke 2 G A 60 2 Gavin van Zyl * L J Ferraris
First time runner
7 Master Vision 2 C A 60 14 Nathan Kotzen M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 6 2 0.10 Double Espresso 800m 46.26
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 2 4 1.10 Master Of Illusion 1200m 74.68
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 5 5 4.70 Master Jay 1400m 84.1
 
8 Pinkerton 2 C A 60 9 Justin Snaith A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 3 6 5.25 Ground Control 1200m 74.24
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 3 4.90 Into The Future 1200m 71.61
 
9 Rocket Rhumba 2 G A 60 12 Doug Campbell S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 9 3 0.10 Wave 800m 47.22
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 7 9.90 Wave 1100m 65.32
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 5 6.50 Master Jay 1100m 64.5
 
10 Straight 2 G AB 60 1 Michael Miller * A Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 4 5 8.80 Ring Of Fire 1000m 59.76
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 3 8 8.45 African Warrior 1000m 61.43
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 10 10.35 Master Jay 1100m 65.14
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60*0 1 6 6.45 Cartel Captain 1200m 72.31
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A B 57*0 1 4 4.55 Master Jay 1400m 84.07
 
11 Valliant Knight 2 C AT 60 8 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? A 57*0 7 4 2.65 Elnora 800m 47.06
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 5 6.50 African Warrior 1000m 61.14
05 Apr 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 5 3.05 King Of Tara 1400m 84.37
 
12 Deep River Woman 2 F AT 57 4 Michael Miller S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5*0 4 5 6.80 Bound By Duty 800m 47.1
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5*0 4 5 11.05 Pearl Of Asia 1200m 71.58
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 7 5.15 Ardenne 1400m 88.67
01 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 8 7 10.60 Ardenne 1400m 84.81
22 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 55*0 10 3 3.95 Anuchke's Wings 1900m 117.77
 
13 Lady Legend 2 F A 57 7 Belinda Impey * K Sakayi-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf ?? 56*0 2 4 7.60 Thomas Shelby 800m 53.99
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 10 5 3.95 Ardenne 1400m 88.48
 
14 Watchword 2 F A 57 6 Chesney van Zyl D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 56*0 6 7 1.45 Wave 800m 47.45
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 5 10.60 Yessiricanboogie 1000m 59.14
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 4 1.70 Mai Tai 1200m 72.17