See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BLINKERS BAR MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-15 Time: 16:30
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Captains Love 3 F B 60 16 Clinton Binda * J Gates-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Feb 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 2 2 1.00 Cosmic Mist 1000m 58
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 8 2 0.60 Louvain 1160m 69.8
21 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 16 9 7.60 Boutique (IRE) 1200m 71.7
05 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 14 2 0.40 It Takes Two 1200m 71.09
18 Jun 2019, Tue Scottsville Turf FM 64 HCP B 60*0 2 9 2.80 Be Happy 1000m 57.52
 
2 Chanel Allure 3 F A 60 2 Michael Miller S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 2 1.00 See The Prize 1200m 73.67
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 6 7.60 Linear 1200m 71.1
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 4 5.35 Gabor 1000m 58.41
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 3 1.35 Tango Time 1200m 70.5
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 5 3.05 She's A Crusade 1000m 59.1
 
3 Duchess Lane 3 F A 60 9 Tony Rivalland S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 8 5.00 Stormborne Thunder (AUS) 1400m 85.35
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 3 0.60 Corazon 1200m 74.06
26 Jun 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 60*0 11 4 8.05 Jack's Bird 1400m 85.64
21 Jul 2019, Sun Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 60*0 10 2 0.40 Over The Limit 1200m 69.8
14 Aug 2019, Wed Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 6 1 -0.50 *Imperial Seal 1200m 72.91
 
4 Bint El Malak 3 F A 60 12 Paul Lafferty M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 4 4.75 Magical Java 1400m 88.45
28 Dec 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 5 5.15 Pacifista 1200m 71.87
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 2 5 2.65 Watchmego 1200m 70.84
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 4 1.00 Corazon 1200m 74.13
14 Aug 2019, Wed Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 13 4 0.95 Duchess Lane 1200m 73.08
 
5 Rainbow Roe 3 F A 60 8 Julie Dittmer G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Mar 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 8 3.75 Misty Heath 1200m 73.15
31 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 10 19.95 Sweet Empress 1400m 85.95
 
6 Twice Over Satin 3 F AC 60 14 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Jan 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 7 7.65 Extravargant 1200m 70.9
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 8 6.95 Sand Queen 1000m 58.09
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 11 13.85 Linear 1200m 72.17
31 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 6 8.85 Sweet Empress 1400m 84.15
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 7 12.60 Fire Faerie 1400m 87.6
 
7 Jayden's Shreya 5 M AC 60 4 Wendy Whitehead S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 8 6.10 Song Of The Forest 1400m 85.42
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 8 8.55 See The Prize 1200m 74.82
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 5 1.25 Corazon 1200m 74.7
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 3 8.90 Travelling Light 1000m 57.92
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Nov Plate A 57*0 7 7 7.00 What A Captain 1000m 58.12
 
8 Methane 3 F AB 60 5 Julie Dittmer * G Pieterse-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Nov 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 3 7 9.75 Autumn In Seattle 1000m 61.94
18 Nov 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 14 14 11.80 I'm Free 1200m 72.95
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 6 11.05 Magical Java 1400m 89.51
22 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 10 18.80 Lady Sharon 1600m 100.58
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 12 20.90 Snow Palace 1400m 86.69
 
9 Cabriole 3 F A 60 10 Ivan Van Wyk A Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 4 6.55 Valeriana 1000m 58.89
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 7 12.35 Gabor 1000m 59.37
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 7 6.65 Tango Time 1200m 71.29
 
10 Sharona 3 F A 60 1 Gary Rich * K Sakayi-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 1 9 13.55 Immortelle 1000m 61.2
 
11 Winter Retreat 3 F A 60 11 Shane Humby D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? A 58*0 4 5 7.90 She's A Crusade 1000m 61.7
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 2 0.05 Viti Levu 1200m 73.92
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 6 3 1.65 Star Vega 1400m 84.94
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 2 0.40 Rainbow Unicorn 1400m 86.03
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 1 -0.10 *Miss Jagger 1950m 122.93
 
12 Enrapture 2 F A 57 15 Yogas Govender B Jacobson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 56*0 1 7 4.60 Double Espresso 800m 47.1
 
13 Jack's Bird 2 F A 57 6 Michael Roberts * A Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 56*0 9 7 6.40 Into The Future 800m 47.35
26 Jun 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 56*0 9 1 -1.75 *Point Of Sale 1400m 84.53
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 3 6 3.35 Gabor 1600m 99.86
 
14 Simply Russian 2 F A 57 7 Garth Puller L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? 56*0 4 6 6.10 Moon In June 1000m 61.49
27 Mar 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 3 2.20 Naoshima 1000m 59.77
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 3 2.15 Miss Florida 1000m 59.28
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 7 6.60 Smiley Kylie 1400m 83.63
 
15 Winter Sun 2 F A 57 3 Michael Roberts C Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 56*0 8 14 16.00 Her Royal Majesty 800m 48.31
18 Jun 2019, Tue Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 4 6.50 Cockney Pride 1200m 70.14
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 14 3 1.50 Montreal Mist 1200m 73.2
 
16 Wylie's Lass 2 F A 57 13 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? 56*0 8 5 1.90 Double Espresso 800m 46.6
31 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 54.5*0 4 9 18.90 Marula 1000m 60.32