See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

EAST COAST CUP (Listed) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-18 Time: 14:50
Type: ? (L) Prize: RR150000
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 2000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Sabina's Dynasty 5 M A 61.5 12 Brett Crawford A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 53*0 1 18 99 Tilbury Fort 2000m 140.99
10 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 59*0 10 7 9.55 Immortelle 1000m 60.57
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A 61.5*0 3 2 1.00 Miyabi Gold 1750m 108.5
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 61.5*0 12 5 2.70 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.49
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 58.5*0 13 4 0.90 Running Brave 2000m 123.38
 
2 Miyabi Gold 4 F A 61.5 6 Justin Snaith R Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 8 7 5.20 Clouds Unfold 1600m 98.93
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A 60*0 5 1 -1.00 *Sabina's Dynasty 1750m 108.3
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 61.5*0 6 3 0.65 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.16
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 1 A 52*0 4 5 2.10 Do It Again 2200m 135.4
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 58.5*0 2 8 2.85 Running Brave 2000m 123.69
 
3 Dynasty's Blossom 4 F AT 60 1 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 55*0 6 2 0.40 Magnificent Seven 2800m 179.99
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? (L) A 61*0 2 5 2.65 Pacific Chestnut 3200m 215.81
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 60*0 1 9 4.55 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.8
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 3 A 54.5*0 7 2 0.25 Walter Smoothie 3000m 194.89
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 3 A 55*0 2 1 -0.80 *Made To Conquer 3200m 205.83
 
4 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 4 F A 60 8 Frank Robinson B Fayd'Herbe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A B 58*0 2 6 6.20 Flichity By Farr 1800m 112.73
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf ? (L) A 54*0 2 3 0.20 Dark Moon Rising 1600m 98.24
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 60*0 8 1 -0.60 *Perfect Air 2000m 124.05
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 5 8 4.55 Celtic Sea 1600m 97.14
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 57*0 10 5 1.20 Running Brave 2000m 123.43
 
5 Flichity By Farr 4 F A 58.5 10 Alyson Wright L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A 57*0 3 1 -0.25 *Our Coys (AUS) 1800m 111.68
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A 58*0 5 3 1.80 Silver Rose 2200m 139.67
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 58.5*0 10 6 4.20 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.71
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 3 A 54.5*0 12 7 2.50 Walter Smoothie 3000m 195.23
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 3 A 55*0 11 8 3.65 Dynasty's Blossom 3200m 206.47
 
6 Twice As Smart 4 F A 58.5 2 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Prog Plate A 54.5*0 7 3 1.65 Tristful 1400m 85.54
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Grad Plate A 57*0 5 1 -0.90 *Captain Of Tortuga 1500m 92.33
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 58.5*0 2 12 8.35 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 125.43
08 Jun 2019, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 A 57*0 5 7 3.80 Oh Susanna (AUS) 1400m 84.05
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 1 12 5.65 Celtic Sea 1600m 97.34
 
7 Railtrip 3 F ABT 57 13 Chesney van Zyl D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Dec 2018, Tue Vaal Turf FM 83 HCP A 59*0 7 7 2.25 Chitengo 1700m 103.59
02 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A B 60*0 14 7 3.95 Nafaayes (AUS) 1600m 100.51
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf ?? A B 56.5*0 4 1 -5.70 *Santa Vittoria (AUS) 2000m 128.22
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 3 A B 58.5*0 11 11 8.30 Temple Grafin 1400m 86.13
11 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack ?? A B 59*0 3 1 -8.90 *Sweet Chin Music 1000m 58.6
 
8 Luna Child 4 F AB 57 11 Glen Kotzen G Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2019, Fri Fairview Turf ? (L) A B 59*0 10 10 4.95 Canukeepitsecret 1200m 68.1
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A B 57*0 11 5 7.20 Miyabi Gold 1750m 109.63
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A B 57*0 11 8 4.30 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.74
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf FM 86 HCP A B 59.5*0 13 2 0.05 Golden Chance 1400m 85.25
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf ? Stks (L) A B 52*0 2 8 2.80 Infamous Fox (AUS) 1600m 96.37
 
9 Expedite 4 F A 57 7 Glen Kotzen C Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf HCP (L) A 54.5*0 1 3 0.85 Princess Irene 2000m 124.7
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A 55.5*0 7 10 13.00 Miyabi Gold 1750m 110.72
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 57*0 7 7 4.25 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.72
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf FM 84 HCP A 61*0 9 2 2.00 Ella's World 2000m 122.01
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 57*0 8 11 6.75 Running Brave 2000m 124.29
 
10 Snapscan 3 F A 54 4 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 78 HCP A 57*0 10 4 4.75 Evelina 1200m 71.69
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP A 55.5*0 3 2 2.00 Nastergal 1600m 100.35
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A 60.5*0 1 7 3.25 After Glow 1600m 96.54
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 54*0 4 4 2.65 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.48
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 55.5*0 11 9 4.05 Running Brave 2000m 123.88
 
11 Parabola 5 M A 54 9 Brett Crawford G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf ? HCP A 57.5*0 6 7 9.15 Miss Smarty Pants 1400m 86
06 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf FM 88 HCP A 59*0 5 8 5.25 Diamante 1400m 84.18
24 Feb 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack FM 86 HCP A B 59*0 8 5 7.60 Runaway Gal 1600m 97.07
27 Mar 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack FM 86 HCP A B 57.5*0 8 7 5.85 Miss Smarty Pants 1600m 97.67
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 54*0 9 13 11.25 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 125.9
 
12 High Altar 5 M A 54 13 Duncan Howells M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf ? CHL A 52.5*0 9 3 4.60 Wealthy 1950m 121.28
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 82 HCP A 55.5*0 7 1 -0.75 *Little Audrey 1950m 123.63
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 54*0 13 10 5.35 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.93
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf FM 76 HCP A 60*0 3 4 2.85 Master Keys 1600m 97.13
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf FM 79 HCP A 58.5*0 2 4 5.05 Irish Wonder Girl 1950m 120.38
 
13 Perfect Air 4 F A 52.5 5 Dennis Drier S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 73 HCP A 59.5*0 6 10 5.50 Depeche 1800m 115.55
17 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack FM 76 HCP A 57.5*0 8 2 1.80 Classic Guard 1600m 96.07
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A 52.5*0 5 2 0.60 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 124.15
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf FM 76 HCP A 59*0 6 9 3.80 Master Keys 1600m 97.29
27 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 2 A 57*0 12 12 8.95 Running Brave 2000m 124.5
 
14 Woodstock Fairy 4 F AB 52.5 3 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 61*0 1 4 2.65 Princess Irene 2000m 126.69
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 73 HCP A 60*0 11 5 2.25 Depeche 1800m 115.01
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A B 60*0 8 6 2.75 After Glow 1600m 96.46
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ? (L) A B 50*0 12 6 8.10 Miyabi Gold 1750m 109.78
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? (L) A B 52.5*0 3 11 7.60 Roy's Riviera (AUS) 2000m 125.31