See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

MIDAS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-18 Time: 13:25
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 2000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Mary Moon 3 F A 60 6 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 7 5.25 Dancing Sally 1600m 100.31
19 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 10 6 8.55 Principessa 1800m 115.5
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 3 1.05 Transylvania 2000m 127.7
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 4 4.50 Flying Squadron 2000m 131.51
 
2 Crimea 3 F A 60 1 Andre Nel A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 15 9 5.10 Chakri 1400m 88.72
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 10 4.25 Indi Anna 1600m 102.4
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 5 1.25 Petite Bijou 1400m 91.35
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 2 0.75 Flying Squadron 2000m 130.89
 
3 Flying Squadron 3 F A 60 2 Justin Snaith G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 7 6 7.00 Madonna 1400m 89.53
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 12 7 4.85 Chakri 1400m 88.68
04 Jan 2019, Fri Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 6 2.20 Indi Anna 1600m 102.06
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 4 6 5.35 Sacred Story 1400m 85.8
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -0.75 *Crimea 2000m 130.76
 
4 Rosalie Runs 3 F A 60 2 Andre Nel L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 7 4.20 Crusade's Promise 1400m 87.51
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 9 6.60 Sacred Story 1400m 86.01
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 3 3.50 Grey Princess 1600m 102.83
 
5 Queen Nitocris 3 F AB 60 3 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele -1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 11 11.10 Captain's Choice 1400m 85.15
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 59*0 5 5 7.00 Dream Baby Dream 1400m 90.3
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 5 10 10.50 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 99.63
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 4 4.25 Grey Princess 1600m 102.96
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 3 2.25 Flying Squadron 2000m 131.14
 
6 Quiera 3 F A 60 4 Andries Steyn O Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 12 9.55 Fluttering 1200m 75.65
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 10 8.60 Sacred Story 1400m 86.34
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 6 8.65 Boomps A Daisy (AUS) 1000m 60.34
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 5 8 11.00 Grey Princess 1600m 104.08
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 5 8.75 Flying Squadron 2000m 132.22
 
7 Belem 3 F A 60 5 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 6 10.50 Bella Summer 1250m 76.93
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 7 9.75 Grey Princess 1600m 103.88
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 6 9.25 Flying Squadron 2000m 132.3