See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

MODEL LIQUOR DISTRIBUTORS MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-05-18 Time: 14:00
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Salt 3 G A 60 7 Dean Kannemeyer M Byleveld
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 7 6.80 Vendee Globe 1200m 74.72
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 6 7.05 Trojan Winter 1000m 60.54
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 3 3.00 Winter Jack 1000m 59.4
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 2 0.40 Rock Spirit 1000m 59.52
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 14 12 11.30 Macthief 1200m 77.01
 
2 Rock Spirit 3 G A 60 8 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Mar 2019, Fri Fairview Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 2 1.75 Dubula 1000m 59.39
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 5 6.30 Trojan Winter 1000m 60.41
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 5 5.25 Winter Jack 1000m 59.78
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 2 1.75 Rio Querari 1000m 61.72
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 1 -0.40 *Salt 1000m 59.45
 
3 Gold Pact 3 G AT 60 2 Glen Kotzen O Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 7 7.20 Pink Floyd 1400m 86
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 3 0.85 Var's Boy 1250m 75.58
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 6 8.75 Six Degrees 1400m 92.28
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 6 5.70 Rock Spirit 1000m 60.4
27 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 8 22.75 Outoftheordinary 1000m 68.92
 
4 Kingston Rock 3 G AB 60 4 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 3 2.75 Trojan Winter 1000m 59.82
13 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 4 1.60 Var's Boy 1250m 75.71
20 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 6 6.00 Winter Jack 1000m 59.9
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 4 4 2.20 Rock Spirit 1000m 59.82
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 6 8.95 Sir Michael 1400m 89.85
 
5 Chief Manyfeathers 3 G A 60 2 Piet Steyn A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Sep 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 13 12 16.65 Crown Towers (AUS) 1200m 79.91
09 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 6 2.90 November Storm 1000m 61.01
26 Feb 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 7 13 21.85 Vendee Globe 1200m 77.23
27 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 4 10.00 Outoftheordinary 1000m 66.8
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 14 19.80 Bag Of Tricks 1200m 81.31
 
6 Alaskan Night 2 C A 57 7 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 2 1.25 Djockovic 1000m 60.93
 
7 Capkuta 2 G AB 57 6 Joey Ramsden * L Burke-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 1 3 1.55 Mister Vargus 1000m 60.07
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 4 4 5.75 Rio Querari 1000m 62.39
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 57*0 6 3 2.15 Rock Spirit 1000m 59.81
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60*0 7 3 2.00 Optimum 1000m 63.26
03 Jul 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60*0 6 3 3.75 Yankee Force 1000m 64.7
 
8 Mr Cobbs 2 G A 57 5 Candice Bass-Robinson * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 5 7 6.10 Rock Spirit 1000m 60.47
20 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 5 9.20 Yorktown 1200m 80.31
 
9 Sir Chancelot 2 G A 57 3 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 8 18.60 Rock Spirit 1000m 62.55
28 May 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 7 11 13.00 Kingsman 1250m 76.58
 
10 Stopalltheclocks 2 C A 57 1 Justin Snaith G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 1 5 4.45 Rock Spirit 1000m 60.19
20 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 6 3 1.50 Destruction Boy 1200m 79.6