See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

SYRINGA HANDICAP (Listed) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-19 Time: 15:30
Type: HCP (L) Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Inside
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Cashel Palace 4 F AT 60 9 Alec Laird R Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 59*0 7 3 2.30 High Seas Beauty (AUS) 1600m 99.27
30 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 102 HCP A 55.5*0 3 3 0.80 Pietro Mascagni 1600m 100.26
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 13 10 8.20 Camphoratus 1600m 99.91
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 60*0 9 14 20.00 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 100.27
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 93 HCP A 60*0 7 8 6.25 Vistula 1600m 95.12
 
2 Folk Dance 4 F A 60 3 Paul Peter W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 93 HCP A 59.5*0 8 7 6.00 Vistula 1600m 95.1
23 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 94 HCP A 57.5*0 2 3 2.00 Gift For The Gap 1600m 97.14
07 Jul 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 62.5*0 5 3 1.00 Rock A Roll Dancer 1400m 84.77
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 89 HCP A 60*0 5 3 8.25 Rouge Allure 1600m 97.21
01 Aug 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 94 HCP A 56.5*0 4 3 3.50 Lake Kinneret 1600m 97.93
 
3 Regal Graduation 4 F A 60 5 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 58.5*0 8 1 -1.80 *Gimme Hope Johanna 1450m 89.13
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 87 HCP A 59*0 2 1 -3.75 *Perfect Tigress 1400m 86.44
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 94 HCP A 59.5*0 4 5 2.75 Soldier On 1400m 86.64
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 60*0 5 4 0.60 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.78
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf ? Stks (L) A 53.5*0 14 12 5.15 Infamous Fox (AUS) 1600m 96.77
 
4 Flying Fable 4 F A 59 14 M G Azzie/A A Azzie M V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 56*0 10 11 6.80 High Seas Beauty (AUS) 1600m 99.99
26 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 84 HCP A 60.5*0 3 1 -2.00 *Dame Kelly 1600m 96.16
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 8 9 8.10 Camphoratus 1600m 99.89
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 59*0 14 6 1.30 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.86
09 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 52*0 12 6 2.40 Barahin 1800m 110.14
 
5 Rouge Allure 5 M ABT 58.5 7 Stephen Moffatt S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 86 HCP A B 61*0 10 7 5.00 Pool Party 1200m 68.84
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A B 61*0 2 4 2.75 Pale Lilac 1600m 97.41
02 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 84 HCP A B 60*0 4 2 1.50 Double 'O' Eight 1200m 69.34
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 89 HCP A B 58*0 2 1 -6.00 *Scent Of Evening 1600m 95.79
08 Aug 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Pin Stks A B 60*0 1 6 17.50 Lawdy Miss Clawdy 1200m 73.91
 
6 Emily Jay 5 M AB 58 12 Brian Wiid D L Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A B 58*0 12 10 2.55 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.08
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 93 HCP A B 56.5*0 2 3 2.75 Vistula 1600m 94.61
23 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 94 HCP A B 55.5*0 8 8 13.75 Gift For The Gap 1600m 99.18
04 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 85 HCP A B 60*0 3 4 2.25 Rabia The Rebel 1800m 111.1
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 89 HCP A B 57*0 4 5 10.75 Rouge Allure 1600m 97.72
 
7 High Seas Beauty (AUS) 5 M A 57.5 6 Dianne Stenger * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 54*0 5 1 -1.80 *Anneka 1600m 98.9
30 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 54*0 8 4 3.70 Insignis 1800m 112.81
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 92 HCP A 58*0 3 4 1.10 Bullsade 1400m 81.97
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 57.5*0 6 11 3.25 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.18
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 93 HCP A 57.5*0 3 6 4.25 Vistula 1600m 94.84
 
8 Carioca 3 F A 57 8 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 78 HCP A 60.5*0 1 8 5.75 Evelina 1200m 71.86
06 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 52*0 13 7 5.50 San Fermin (AUS) 1160m 69.04
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 80 HCP A 61.5*0 2 1 -0.25 *Sans Regrets 1600m 95.93
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 57*0 8 5 0.75 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.8
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 93 HCP A 57.5*0 1 5 3.75 Vistula 1600m 94.76
 
9 Being Fabulous (AUS) 5 M ABT 57 13 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 55*0 1 9 9.25 Insignis 1800m 113.71
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 92 HCP A B 58.5*0 8 7 3.00 Bullsade 1400m 82.29
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A B 57*0 13 1 -0.20 *Bullsade 1600m 97.69
09 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 52*0 4 8 3.75 Barahin 1800m 110.36
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 2 10 5.45 Celtic Sea 1600m 97.29
 
10 Penny Royal 4 F AP 56 4 J A Janse van Vuuren K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf NBT A 53.5*0 13 14 14.50 Big Mistake 1475m 90.56
24 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 91 HCP A 59*0 8 7 5.25 Desert Rhythm 1200m 70.72
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 55.5*0 2 7 6.70 Green Plains 1200m 73.61
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 92 HCP A 56.5*0 4 3 1.00 Bullsade 1400m 81.95
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 56*0 4 3 0.50 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.75
 
11 Rockin Russian 4 F A 55 2 Sean Tarry L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Apr 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 91 A 60.0*0.0 5 6 3.50 TAKINGTHEPEACE 1800 112.08
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf ?? A 56.5*0 10 2 0.50 Saints Alive 1600m 101.73
09 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf ?? A 54.5*0 3 2 0.50 Captain Of Tortuga 1400m 82.44
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 55*0 2 9 2.50 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.07
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf ?? A 57*0 5 2 1.00 Running Brave 1400m 85.61
 
12 Anneka 3 F A 54.5 11 Sean Tarry C Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Feb 2019, Wed Turffontein Turf ?? A B 52*0 3 3 3.10 Mighty High 1160m 68.06
02 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 53*0 8 2 1.80 High Seas Beauty (AUS) 1600m 99.18
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 3 A 58.5*0 4 5 3.40 Temple Grafin 1400m 85.39
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 54.5*0 11 12 4.00 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 98.28
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 58.5*0 1 6 4.75 Pale Lilac 1600m 97.74
 
13 Bullsade 4 F AB 54.5 1 Roy Magner * D Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 84 HCP A B 58*0 6 7 2.00 Che Bella 1200m 70.32
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 92 HCP A B 53.5*0 5 1 -0.20 *Cordillera 1400m 81.79
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A B 54.5*0 1 2 0.20 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.71
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 89 HCP A B 56.5*0 1 4 8.30 Rouge Allure 1600m 97.22
17 Aug 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A B 64*0 2 10 12.00 Soul Of Wit 1450m 89.61
 
14 Gimme Hope Johanna 4 F A 54 10 Mike de Kock D De Gouveia
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Apr 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 79 HCP A 60*0 1 1 -0.75 *Walnut Dash 1450m 87.46
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 54*0 10 7 1.50 Being Fabulous (AUS) 1600m 97.91
26 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 58.5*0 5 2 1.25 Pool Party 1400m 85.32
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 84 HCP A 58.5*0 6 3 1.00 Lone Survivor 1450m 87.4
07 Jul 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 58.5*0 7 2 0.40 Rock A Roll Dancer 1400m 84.68
 
15 Only To Win 4 F A 52 11 Mike de Kock _Unknown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 84 HCP A 56*0 9 3 3.20 Flying Fable 1600m 96.61
09 Apr 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A 62*0 4 4 3.30 Ficticious 1200m 70.66
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 74 HCP A 61*0 6 8 5.50 Promise 1450m 89.09
26 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 84 HCP A 55.5*0 3 8 6.00 Al Mutawakel 1400m 84.95
17 Aug 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP A 59*0 8 4 1.85 Soul Of Wit 1450m 87.95
 
16 Samarra 6 M ABT 52 14 Stephen Lerena _Unknown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 May 2019, Mon Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A B 60*0 6 6 5.50 The Sash 1600m 96
04 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A B 60*0 6 2 1.00 Viscountess Vivien 1500m 89.1
04 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 85 HCP A B 55.5*0 8 7 4.00 Rabia The Rebel 1800m 111.35
18 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A B 60.5*0 8 11 11.50 Florida Quays 1500m 91.19
01 Aug 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 76 HCP A B 59*0 9 8 3.75 Fortuna Doro 1450m 89.22