See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-12 Time: 14:10
Type: MR 64 HCP Prize: R
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Fives Wild 4 G AB 60 11 Kumaran Naidoo * J Gates-2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 68 HCP A B 57*0 11 10 6.35 Woodstock Festival 1000m 57.4
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 74 HCP A B 52.5*0 6 1 -0.50 *Buckleberry 1000m 59.9
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 58.5*0 13 1 -0.40 *Pearl Of Siberia 1200m 69.01
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 60*0 10 2 2.10 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.39
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 64 HCP A B 60*0 4 8 4.10 Blaze Of Silk 1000m 57.33
 
2 Lupo 5 G A 60 9 Michael Roberts * J R Syster-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Jan 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack MR 78 HCP A 57*0 9 8 5.75 Roy's Magic (AUS) 1200m 71.05
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 58.5*0 7 5 6.40 Sentido 1200m 69.17
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 57.5*0 5 9 3.75 Hey Boy 1000m 57.12
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A 60*0 8 5 4.20 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.77
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 70 HCP A 54.5*0 3 5 4.35 Dallas 1200m 69.5
 
3 Dallas 3 G AB 59.5 2 Michael Roberts L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 2 1.25 Ruby Spirit 1200m 70.18
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 4 2.60 Father's Frost 1200m 70.18
01 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 60*0 6 1 -0.05 *Red Hot Night 1200m 69.7
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 59.5*0 2 3 2.20 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.42
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 70 HCP A B 56.5*0 1 1 -1.90 *Bedazzled Joker 1200m 68.82
 
4 Spirit Of Song 3 G AB 59.5 12 Candice Bass-Robinson D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 1 -0.30 *Spy 1200m 73.46
12 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 66 HCP A B 58*0 5 11 12.25 St Vladimir 1800m 115.69
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP A B 54*0 6 11 8.30 Waiting For Rain 1400m 87.48
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 55.5*0 7 13 15.50 Cabo Da Cruz (IRE) 1200m 74.12
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 59.5*0 11 11 10.10 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 70.79
 
5 Panza 7 G AT 59.5 5 Ivan Van Wyk S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 66 HCP A 60.5*0 3 8 3.50 Leslies Pathtofame 1000m 58.25
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 56*0 1 2 1.60 Hey Boy 1000m 56.74
22 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 64 HCP A 60*0 9 9 6.40 Alphamikefoxtrot 1000m 59.3
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 64 HCP A 58.5*0 2 12 7.40 Blaze Of Silk 1000m 57.89
11 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 78 HCP A 55*0 4 3 2.60 Moshav 1000m 59.82
 
6 In Full Bloom 3 F A 59 7 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Feb 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack FM 62 HCP A 58*0 6 7 5.60 Bel Canto Chorus 1200m 71.82
17 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf FM 68 HCP A 55.5*0 5 2 2.25 Dieci 1200m 73.01
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A 59*0 6 7 5.25 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.93
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack FM 72 HCP A 55*0 2 8 3.30 Zadora 1000m 58.79
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack FM 74 HCP A B 59*0 1 7 5.25 Noemi 1000m 59.86
 
7 Florence 3 F ABT 58.5 4 Clinton Binda * X Jacobs-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Feb 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A B 55.5*0 11 4 2.30 Ulla 1000m 57.74
07 Mar 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A B 57*0 17 11 5.85 Soul Of Wit 1200m 71.03
09 Apr 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A B 55*0 2 5 4.50 Ficticious 1200m 70.85
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Nov Plate A B 58.5*0 5 4 3.80 What A Captain 1000m 57.54
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 58.5*0 4 10 7.35 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 70.29
 
8 Genereight 3 F A 58 1 R A Hill/S R Hill G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 2 4 2.75 Star Vega 1400m 85.12
24 Feb 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 1 -0.10 *Oona 1400m 84.3
17 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack FM 62 HCP A 59.5*0 9 6 4.40 Fleek 1400m 83.96
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack FM 62 HCP A 60*0 10 7 6.75 Miss Calypso 1400m 83.27
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A 58*0 1 4 3.70 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.69
 
9 Bedazzled Joker 4 G AB 58 6 Alyson Wright A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Apr 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack MR 64 HCP A B 58.5*0 4 4 0.85 Putchini 1200m 69.95
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 58*0 1 3 0.80 Fives Wild 1200m 69.17
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 58*0 5 1 -2.10 *Fives Wild 1200m 68.99
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack MR 64 HCP A B 60*0 10 5 1.65 Pantsula 1400m 83.88
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 70 HCP A B 57*0 9 2 1.90 Dallas 1200m 69.12
 
10 Love Theme 4 F A 58 8 Duncan Howells C Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf FM 80 HCP A B 53.5*0 5 10 5.15 Just Vogue 1200m 69.55
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 59*0 7 3 1.70 Captain Demonami 1000m 60.09
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A 58*0 7 8 6.00 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 70.06
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 64 HCP A 56.5*0 6 5 2.95 Blaze Of Silk 1000m 57.1
11 Aug 2019, Sun Turf FM 67 HCP A 59.5*0 8 2 1.25 Eternal Words 1200m 71.9
 
11 Hondo 5 G AB 54.5 3 Garth Puller * Y Ramzan-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 66 HCP A B 54*0 5 2 1.30 Leslies Pathtofame 1000m 57.85
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 52*0 3 4 3.10 Hey Boy 1000m 56.98
22 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 64 HCP A B 55.5*0 6 8 6.35 Alphamikefoxtrot 1000m 59.29
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 54.5*0 3 6 4.25 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 69.78
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 64 HCP A B 53*0 1 11 5.50 Blaze Of Silk 1000m 57.58
 
12 Lunar Tide 5 M AB 52.5 10 Paul Lafferty M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Feb 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack MR 64 HCP A B 52*0 6 11 7.85 Silver Cent 1400m 84.68
24 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf FM 62 HCP A B 52.5*0 10 7 3.45 Extravargant 1200m 74.62
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 52*0 2 7 4.90 Forthelastime 1400m 85.56
21 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A B 52*0 9 4 4.60 Cabo Da Cruz (IRE) 1200m 71.99
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 64 HCP A B 52.5*0 9 9 6.75 Bedazzled Joker 1200m 70.19