See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14 Time: 16:20
Type: ?? Prize: RR0
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Polytrack
Race:
1 Turf Patrol 4 G A 60 2 Garth Puller L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Jan 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 1 11 14.25 HERO'S HONOUR 1600 102.44
03 Feb 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 6 8 12.00 THE RISING LEGEND 1600 102.85
31 Mar 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 51 A 60.0 7 5 12.70 TILL DAWN 1400 88.86
17 Apr 2018, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 51 A 60.0 5 10 14.10 ALBACORE (IRE) 1600 104.09
10 May 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 47 A B 60.0 3 7 12.25 D' ARRIVEE 1400 84.45
 
2 Stream Ahead 3 G A 59 12 Gavin van Zyl C Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Guin Trial A 58.5*0 3 1 -0.50 *Thanksgiving 1600m 98.11
06 Jan 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 58*0 8 6 3.00 Hawwaam 1400m 85.96
02 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 9 14 20.75 National Park 1600m 103.05
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ? Stakes A 56*0 4 7 7.50 Marchingontogether 1950m 121.85
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 3 A 60*0 9 8 5.80 Tristful 1400m 86.09
 
3 Sunset Gold 4 F a 59 3 Darryl Moore A Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Jun 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? s P 58.0 1 7 5.80 NORTHERN ROUTE 1000 61.15
 
4 Elusive Quest 3 F A 58 1 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 15 10 9.75 Comaneci 1160m 70.67
20 Dec 2018, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 6 5.75 Scent Of Evening 1200m 72.24
15 Jan 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 17 22.80 Florida Quays 1200m 73.77
02 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 10 14.95 Miss Sabina 1400m 90.52
 
5 Magical Java 3 F S 58 7 Dennis Drier S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Sep 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 1 4 2.75 Unbelievable Chad 1000m 63.04
04 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 3 5 3.40 Avantgarde 1000m 61.55
30 Nov 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58*0 8 2 1.25 Zelvano 1400m 85.8
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -0.80 *Genereight 1400m 87.69
25 Jan 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack FM 78 HCP A 52.5*0 1 7 4.90 Rock Pigeon 1400m 83.5
 
6 Bayview Express 2 C S 57 4 Yogas Govender B Jacobson
First time runner
7 Favour 2 C A 57 10 Dean Kannemeyer E S Ngwane
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jun 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 56*0 4 4 4.40 Dons Assembly 1400m 85.51
 
8 The Gaul 2 G A 57 8 Garth Puller S Moodley
First time runner
9 Arrabiata 2 F A 56 13 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo
First time runner
10 New Abbey 2 F A 56 9 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib
First time runner
11 Silent Tune 2 F A 56 6 Gareth van Zyl * L J Ferraris
First time runner
12 Zernia 2 F A 56 5 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy
First time runner
13 Quatro Five Six 2 G S 57 11 Yogas Govender _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 5 2 0.20 Miss Florida 1000m 60.39
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 4 4 1.75 Veritas 1000m 58.99
26 Jun 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 9 22.90 Lagacio 1000m 62.62