See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

POST MERCHANTS (Grade 2) ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14 Time: 20:35
Type: Grade 2 Prize: R
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Kasimir 4 G A 62 11 Justin Snaith R Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Oct 2018, Sat Durbanville Turf Prog Plate A 61*0 3 2 0.50 One World 1400m 82.07
24 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 55.5*0 10 1 -1.25 *New Caledonia 1200m 71.87
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks A 61.5*0 7 2 2.00 Pacific Trader 1000m 58.11
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 5 1 -1.75 *Bold Respect 1000m 57.56
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 2 1 -0.05 *Speedpoint 1200m 70.9
 
2 Bold Respect 4 G AT 60 6 Brett Crawford C Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 62*0 7 3 2.75 Kasimir 1200m 72.33
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks A 61.5*0 9 3 2.75 Pacific Trader 1000m 58.24
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 9 2 1.75 Kasimir 1000m 57.85
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 13 4 2.30 Kasimir 1200m 71.28
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 56.5*0 16 5 1.45 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.09
 
3 Quinlan 4 G A 60 12 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Nov 2018, Fri Fairview Turf ? Sprint A 58*0 4 1 -1.75 *Omega Onslaught 1000m 55.39
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 13 15 9.75 Kasimir 1000m 59.19
01 Mar 2019, Fri Fairview Turf Pin Stks A 61*0 10 11 12.00 Sir Frenchie (AUS) 1100m 64.66
29 Mar 2019, Fri Fairview Turf ? Sprint A 59*0 4 5 3.80 Sir Frenchie (AUS) 1200m 67.99
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 17 4 1.30 Pacific Trader 1000m 56.85
 
4 Search Party 6 G A 58 16 Brett Crawford G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks A 60*0 2 4 3.15 Pacific Trader 1000m 58.31
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 2 3 2.25 Kasimir 1000m 57.94
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 58*0 9 12 7.15 Kasimir 1200m 72.09
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 16 6 1.60 Pacific Trader 1000m 56.91
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 55*0 2 10 2.85 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.38
 
5 Tribal Fusion 6 G AB 58 9 Shane Humby D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Aug 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 90 HCP A B 62.5*0 6 2 1.25 Monte Christo 1200m 68.81
16 Sep 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 90 HCP A B 62.5*0 3 1 -2.50 *Al Ciberano 1400m 82.17
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A B 59.5*0 6 1 -1.10 *Sir Bernadini (AUS) 1200m 71.36
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ? Stakes A B 60*0 3 1 -1.50 *Fiorella 1400m 82.97
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A B 53*0 5 12 3.00 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.4
 
6 Attenborough 5 G AB 56 17 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 6 8 4.65 Kasimir 1000m 58.34
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A B 60*0 10 13 11.65 Kasimir 1200m 72.84
06 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A B 60*0 6 2 1.30 Trip To Heaven 1000m 57.66
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 13 16 5.50 Pacific Trader 1000m 57.5
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A B 53*0 1 11 2.95 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.39
 
7 Sniper Shot 4 G A 56 2 Paul Lafferty M Khan
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Apr 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 3 100 A 54.0 13 2 2.00 UNDERCOVER AGENT 1400 82.63
04 May 2018, Fri Greyville Turf Grade 2 105 A 60.0 7 2 1.25 DO IT AGAIN 1600 96.26
15 Jun 2018, Fri Greyville Turf Grade 2 105 A 56.0 9 1 -0.50 *BLACK CAT BACK 1200 71.36
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 104 HCP A 61*0 7 4 1.75 Ishnana 1100m 65.77
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 53*0 6 16 6.25 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.92
 
8 Rivarine 5 G A 56 4 M G Azzie/A A Azzie G Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Nov 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) A 56*0 11 1 -0.50 *Captain's Girl 1000m 56
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 54.5*0 12 15 9.35 Africa Rising 1160m 68.74
29 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 57*0 11 3 1.90 Rebel's Champ 1000m 56.71
17 Feb 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A B 57*0 14 5 2.50 Down To Zero 1000m 57.9
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 12 12 4.50 Pacific Trader 1000m 57.36
 
9 Sand And Sea 4 G A 56 14 Dennis Drier S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Apr 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 3 110 A 60.0 4 9 6.45 UNDERCOVER AGENT 1400 83.44
17 Nov 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Prog Plate A 60*0 3 1 -2.25 *Clipper Captain 1200m 71.94
29 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks A 60*0 1 12 7.75 Pacific Trader 1000m 59.07
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 14 6 4.40 Kasimir 1000m 58.29
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A 58*0 8 5 2.80 Kasimir 1200m 71.37
 
10 Sunset Eyes 5 G AT 56 15 Brett Crawford K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Apr 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf HCP (L) 98 A 57.0*0.0 9 2 0.50 BOLD RESPECT 1100 60.89
26 May 2018, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 102 A 52.5 9 3 2.50 BOLD RESPECT 1200 67.63
18 Nov 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Pin Stks A 62*0 12 11 5.60 Rebel's Champ 1000m 58.28
17 Apr 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 60*0 7 1 -14.25 *Up River (ARG) 1000m 57.79
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 52*0 10 8 2.25 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.26
 
11 Wynkelder 5 G AB 56 8 Tony Rivalland S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jun 2018, Sat Greyville Turf Breeders 1200 A B 60.0 10 8 2.55 UNBELIEVABLE LAD 1200 69.06
19 Sep 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Pin Stks A B 57.5*0 4 1 -2.00 *London Call 1200m 68.21
18 Nov 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Pin Stks A B 60.5*0 10 5 0.80 Rebel's Champ 1000m 57.48
16 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A B 60*0 2 3 1.60 Tribal Fusion 1200m 71.65
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 104 HCP A B 58.5*0 1 8 5.55 Ishnana 1100m 66.35
 
12 Green Plains 4 F A 53.5 5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Oct 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 61.5*0 2 1 -0.90 *Wrecking Ball 1000m 57.59
15 Nov 2018, Thu Turffontein Turf ? Stks (L) A 61.5*0 1 3 1.40 Rose In Bloom 1000m 57.83
23 Feb 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 61.5*0 1 1 -0.30 *Rock A Roll Dancer 1200m 72.62
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 60*0 10 3 2.75 Schippers 1160m 67.15
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 60*0 5 9 7.35 Celtic Sea 1200m 68.16
 
13 La Bella Mia 4 F A 51.5 3 Weiho Marwing M V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Jul 2018, Sat Greyville Polytrack ? Sprint 90 A 53.5 2 2 0.75 PROCAL HARUM 1200 68.83
11 Aug 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks A 53*0 6 3 1.25 Africa Rising 1160m 66.79
02 Apr 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf ?? A 60*0 2 1 -2.80 *Vistula 1200m 70.88
20 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 90 HCP A 61*0 7 1 -1.50 *Three Stars 1000m 56.81
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 59*0 1 7 7.00 Schippers 1160m 67.84
 
14 Pretty Penny 4 F A 50 10 Alec Laird J Penny
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Sep 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf ? Stakes A 55*0 1 5 5.75 Schippers 1200m 72.43
01 Dec 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 54*0 7 4 6.55 Schippers 1160m 67.57
24 Jan 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 91 HCP A 58*0 6 2 0.25 Desert Rhythm 1200m 69.91
06 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 A 56.5*0 12 12 8.55 San Fermin (AUS) 1160m 69.6
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 59*0 5 4 4.25 Schippers 1160m 67.4
 
15 On That Boulevard 4 G A 54 13 Tony Rivalland _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A 56.5*0 4 3 7.00 Monte Christo 1200m 72.58
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 59.5*0 6 3 2.25 Ishnana 1000m 56.85
12 Dec 2018, Wed Greyville Turf MR 92 HCP A 53.5*0 5 1 -1.25 *Filippo 1000m 58.4
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Pin Stks A 57*0 3 1 -0.40 *Socrates 1100m 66.28
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 104 HCP A 52*0 5 2 0.40 Ishnana 1100m 65.56
 
16 Ishnana 4 G AB 52 1 Garth Puller _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 61*0 11 1 -1.75 *Chantyman 1000m 56.51
23 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 88 HCP A 59.5*0 9 2 0.25 Sea Urchin 1200m 72
20 Jan 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 88 HCP A 59.5*0 1 2 0.30 Mardi Gras 1200m 67.53
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 90 HCP A B 60*0 4 2 0.05 Filippo 1000m 56.65
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 104 HCP A B 53*0 9 1 -0.40 *On That Boulevard 1100m 65.5
 
17 Dutch Philip 4 G A 56 7 Candice Bass-Robinson _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint A B 60*0 5 3 2.65 Speedpoint 1100m 65.31
26 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 A B 60*0 7 9 4.75 Kasimir 1000m 58.35
23 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 A B 58*0 14 9 4.95 Kasimir 1200m 71.73
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks A 60*0 2 2 1.75 Clouds Unfold 1000m 0.29
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 A 52*0 4 15 6.10 Chimichuri Run 1200m 67.87