See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-15 Time: 14:40
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Inside
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Britannia Queen 3 F A 60 9 Brett Webber * N Klink-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 9 21.20 Florence 1200m 76.76
28 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 15 4 3.75 Upskilled 1000m 58.71
04 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 7 5.75 Westwing Belter 1200m 71.93
11 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 3 0.30 Rachel 1200m 73.23
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 6 5.50 Candle Rock 1200m 73.15
 
2 Without Limits 3 F A 60 1 Devin Little J Sampson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Mar 2019, Thu Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 9 9 18.50 Just A Greeting 1200m 76.26
04 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 5 5.45 Westwing Belter 1200m 71.88
27 May 2019, Mon Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 5 4.25 Evening Rise 1200m 71.25
04 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 4 3.25 Spiritofthegroove 1000m 57.56
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 10 9.00 Candle Rock 1200m 73.75
 
3 Notquitethereyet 3 F A 60 10 Shaylen Naidoo D De Gouveia
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 12 14.00 Jungle Jane 1500m 94.17
26 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 4 2.50 Golden Spiral 1400m 87.9
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 8 5.80 Candle Rock 1200m 73.25
 
4 Oceans Pride 4 F A 60 3 Bridget Stidolph C Storey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Mar 2019, Thu Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 4 1.60 Just A Greeting 1200m 73.55
04 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 3 4.35 Westwing Belter 1200m 71.7
27 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 11 9 6.55 Captive Lady 1200m 75.56
27 May 2019, Mon Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 3 3.75 Evening Rise 1200m 71.17
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 2 3.25 Candle Rock 1200m 72.85
 
5 Catch A Glimpse 3 F BT 60 5 Clinton Binda * T Juglall-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 8 3 2.60 It Takes Two 1200m 71.42
04 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 16 14 19.00 Westwing Belter 1200m 74.24
08 May 2019, Wed Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 5 10 13.50 Queen Of The Roses 1200m 76.19
06 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 1 6 10.30 Captain's Reward 1200m 70.8
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate B 60*0 5 11 10.75 Candle Rock 1200m 74.04
 
6 Saint Marcella 3 F A 60 4 Paul Peter L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 May 2019, Mon Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 11 14.00 Evening Rise 1200m 72.79
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 4 4.50 Candle Rock 1200m 73.02
 
7 Candle Rock 2 F A 57 2 Stephanus Botha R Simons
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 16 6 7.40 True To Life 1000m 58.72
28 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 3 0.80 Mai Tai 1200m 72.02
04 May 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 6 8.25 Stage Dance 1600m 102
07 May 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 1 10 6.00 Shivers 1450m 88.94
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 2 1 -3.25 *Oceans Pride 1200m 72.31
 
8 Lagertha 2 F A 57 7 Mike de Kock A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 4 1.70 Margot's Magic 1200m 73.34
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 7 3 3.50 Candle Rock 1200m 72.87
 
9 Oceans Charm 2 F A 57 6 Paul Matchett D L Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 12 7 7.50 Gaian Glory 1000m 59.11
02 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 13 17.00 Royal Lily 1100m 67.18
26 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60*0 7 5 6.00 Dive Captain 1160m 67.92
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 6 7 5.75 Candle Rock 1200m 73.2
 
10 Passover 2 F A 57 8 Weiho Marwing M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 9 6.50 Margot's Magic 1200m 74.06
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 8 9 7.75 Candle Rock 1200m 73.51
 
11 Thandekhile 2 F A 57 11 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 11 5 4.60 Candle Rock 1200m 73.04