See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-06-17 Time: 12:45
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: RR80000
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Alaskan Night 2 C A 60 5 Candice Bass-Robinson B Fayd'Herbe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 5 2 1.25 Djockovic 1000m 60.93
 
2 Bravo Charlie 2 C A 60 8 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 11 10.95 Djockovic 1000m 62.55
 
3 Djockovic 2 G A 60 4 Joey Ramsden O Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 1 -1.25 *Alaskan Night 1000m 60.72
 
4 Flowerscape 2 G A 60 10 Justin Snaith R Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 10 7 6.95 Djockovic 1000m 61.88
 
5 Gold Medal 2 C A 60 1 Candice Bass-Robinson A Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 3 2.75 Djockovic 1000m 61.18
 
6 Macthief 2 C A 60 12 Brett Crawford A Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 12 4 3.25 Djockovic 1000m 61.26
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 1 -0.50 *Destruction Boy 1200m 75.13
 
7 Matchless Captain 2 C A 60 6 Brett Crawford D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 May 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 1 4 2.60 Jean's Man 1000m 58.99
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 8 7.35 Djockovic 1000m 61.95
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 6 5 3.95 Optimum 1000m 63.59
 
8 Morse 2 C A 60 7 Eric Sands G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 6 5.70 Djockovic 1000m 61.67
 
9 Over The Odds 2 G A 60 9 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 9 9 7.40 Djockovic 1000m 61.95
 
10 Plain Sailing 2 G A 60 11 Justin Snaith M Byleveld
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 May 2019, Sun Durbanville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 9 9.10 Three Two Charlie 1000m 61.01
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 12 11.15 Djockovic 1000m 62.58
 
11 Rock The Night 2 C A 60 2 Glen Kotzen * J Jacobs-4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 5 5.50 Djockovic 1000m 61.64
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 4 8 4.55 Macthief 1200m 75.89
 
12 Tango With Tigers 2 C A 60 3 Justin Snaith R Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jun 2019, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 3 10 7.70 Djockovic 1000m 62