See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-07-14 Time: 16:35
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Hollywoodbets Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Cosmic Cutter 3 C ABT 60 12 Duncan Howells M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 6 2.10 Fives Wild 1000m 58.3
20 Jan 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 5 1.90 Sacred Journey 1200m 69.78
06 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 2 0.25 News Stream 1200m 70.23
18 Jun 2019, Tue Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 1 7 5.15 Great Stohvanen 1000m 57.87
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 12 4 7.20 Master Of Fire 1200m 70.49
 
2 Double Gemini 4 G A 60 10 Shane Humby D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Jan 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 60*0 7 7 14.45 Getaway 1000m 62.12
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 10 10 9.90 Last Of The Legend 1400m 86.1
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 3 1.40 Father's Frost 1200m 69.98
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 11 10.00 Special Blend 1200m 71.09
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 5 7.60 Master Of Fire 1200m 70.57
 
3 Count De Monet 3 G AB 60 2 Alyson Wright L Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Jan 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Juv Plate A 60.0*0.0 3 4 15.00 STREAM AHEAD 1200 73.46
12 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 59*0 5 4 6.25 Touch Of Magic (AUS) 1000m 61.18
26 Sep 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 7 5.25 Wendylle 1000m 58.84
07 Oct 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 7 10.25 Coyote Girl 1000m 61.25
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 2 12 17.20 Master Of Fire 1200m 72.3
 
4 Master Of Fire 3 G AB 60 6 Michael Roberts * J Gates-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 12 12.85 Fiorano 1200m 70.95
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 14 12.80 Special Blend 1200m 71.58
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 10 10.10 Sovereign Spirit 1600m 96.82
18 Jun 2019, Tue Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 13 99 Catch The Devil 1950m 139.71
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 6 1 -2.10 *Bay Tibbs 1200m 69.21
 
5 Duran 3 G a 60 5 Gary Rich S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 11 12.00 Ruby Spirit 1200m 71.94
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 6 9.10 Master Of Fire 1200m 70.84
 
6 Alma Mater 2 G A 57 7 Darryl Moore E S Ngwane
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? A 57*0 6 2 0.05 Veritas 1000m 58.76
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 7 8 11.15 Master Of Fire 1200m 71.18
 
7 Bay Tibbs 2 C A 57 9 Garth Puller * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 13 10 11.25 Hertog 1000m 59.6
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 9 2 2.10 Master Of Fire 1200m 69.6
 
8 Brass Bell 2 C A 57 11 Garth Puller G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 12 17.25 Hertog 1000m 60.48
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 11 9 11.90 Master Of Fire 1200m 71.31
 
9 Forest Jump 2 G A 57 3 Darryl Moore A Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 2 5 7.60 Gabor 1000m 59.13
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 3 4 3.95 Prince Of Persia 1000m 57.78
 
10 Levi 2 C A 57 3 Ivan Van Wyk * K Sakayi-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jun 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 5 11 10.55 Moon Bird 1000m 61.6
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 10 17.00 Master Of Fire 1200m 72.24
 
11 Master Dancer 2 G A 57 8 Dennis Drier S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 8 11 17.10 Master Of Fire 1200m 72.27
 
12 Praise Singer 2 G A 57 1 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 May 2019, Sat Greyville Polytrack ?? 57*0 10 11 14.15 Kingston Park 1000m 61.7
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 1 7 9.90 Master Of Fire 1200m 70.97
 
13 Straight Up 2 C A 57 4 Duncan Howells S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 57*0 1 6 7.85 Gabor 1000m 59.19
05 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 9 9 9.75 Poinciana 1200m 70.62
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 4 3 5.00 Master Of Fire 1200m 70.09