See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 FM 70 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-08-13 Time: 14:55
Type: FM 70 HCP Prize: R
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Grey Princess 4 F A 62 3 Michael Robinson R Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 5 4.45 Dancing Sally 1600m 100.17
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 4 4.30 Sleeping Single (GB) 1600m 98.6
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 1 -2.75 *Duntoche 1600m 102.25
16 Jul 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A B 57*0 7 8 4.20 Silver Dazzle 1600m 100.35
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A 62*0 3 4 4.20 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 107.17
 
2 Hammie's Fan 5 M A 62 1 Piet Steyn G Behr
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 54*0 10 4 3.20 Star Of Silver 1400m 86.72
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 52*0 8 4 1.10 Valderrama 1700m 109.75
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 75 HCP A 52*0 2 1 -2.25 *Blush Scarlet 1400m 88.06
03 Jul 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf ? HCP A 54*0 5 5 9.35 Star Of Silver 1400m 93.54
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A 62*0 1 2 3.25 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 107.01
 
3 Miss D' Aray 6 M AB 59.5 8 Glen Puller R Munger
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A B 58*0 5 10 5.90 After Glow 1600m 96.98
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 56*0 4 6 10.00 Transylvania 2000m 1.67
09 Jul 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 66 HCP A 55.5*0 9 8 10.95 Dancing Sally 2000m 135.95
20 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 64 HCP A B 55*0 3 1 -0.40 *Power Girl 1400m 91.12
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A B 59.5*0 8 5 6.45 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 107.55
 
4 Alfred's Girl 5 M A 59 2 Harold Crawford O Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 2 1.75 Sacred Story 1400m 85.2
30 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 2 1.00 Bitter Lemon 1400m 85.35
05 May 2019, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 3 0.30 Petite Bijou 1400m 91.19
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 1 -0.30 *Forest Field 1400m 89.08
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A 59*0 2 7 13.20 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 108.67
 
5 Rock Trip 4 F AB 58 7 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A 56*0 4 12 7.65 After Glow 1600m 97.28
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A B 53*0 6 4 4.20 Transylvania 2000m 0.7
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A B 53*0 6 3 0.90 Valderrama 1700m 109.72
09 Jul 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 66 HCP A B 56*0 4 7 8.95 Dancing Sally 2000m 135.61
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A B 58*0 7 3 4.00 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 107.14
 
6 Anina 5 M AB 57.5 6 Piet Steyn M Winnaar
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Jan 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 8 7 19.65 Alpha Saphire 1400m 92.81
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 74 HCP A B 52.5*0 2 7 16.60 Boomps A Daisy (AUS) 1200m 75.1
25 Jun 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 75 HCP A B 52*0 7 6 3.55 Hammie's Fan 1400m 88.65
20 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 64 HCP A B 56.5*0 2 5 4.75 Miss D' Aray 1400m 91.91
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A B 57.5*0 6 8 23.45 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 110.38
 
7 Tattooed Rocker 4 F A 56.5 5 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Dec 2018, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 52*0 7 6 3.25 Summer Moon 2000m 128.72
02 Mar 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 74 HCP A 52*0 4 8 12.15 Waldorf Astoria (AUS) 2000m 123.18
25 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP A 52*0 9 9 7.65 Sleeping Single (GB) 1400m 87.06
16 Jul 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf FM 72 HCP A 52*0 1 5 2.00 Silver Dazzle 1600m 99.98
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A 56.5*0 5 1 -3.25 *Hammie's Fan 1600m 106.47
 
8 Power Girl 5 M AB 56.5 4 Andries Steyn G Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Nov 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 68 HCP A B 56*0 6 5 3.05 Skye Lane 1600m 99.71
19 Dec 2018, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 71 HCP A B 53.5*0 6 14 12.75 Heaven's Embrace 1600m 102.86
18 May 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A B 52*0 9 7 2.25 Valderrama 1700m 109.95
20 Jul 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 64 HCP A B 53*0 5 2 0.40 Miss D' Aray 1400m 91.19
13 Aug 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 70 HCP A B 56.5*0 4 6 10.95 Tattooed Rocker 1600m 108.3