See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

T P SUNRISE / ALPHA PHARMACY MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-11 Time: 13:00
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Hollywoodbets Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Mystic Dreamer 4 F AB 60 4 Corinne Bestel G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Mar 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? 58*0 8 10 12.35 Thanksgiving 1000m 60.98
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 57.5*0 1 14 24.65 Fiorano 1200m 72.9
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 60*0 10 11 13.85 Travelling Light 1000m 58.93
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 7 3 1.80 Cherry Road 1000m 58.19
 
2 Katie's Treasure 3 F AC 58 16 Paul Lafferty K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Mar 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 56*0 6 1 -1.60 *Rose Moon 800m 46.51
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 3 0.75 Angel Bouquet 1000m 58.39
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 3 2.40 Bella Bellarina 1000m 58.12
 
3 Bling A Ding Ding 3 F AB 58 5 Kumaran Naidoo S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 7 6 11.85 Yessiricanboogie 1000m 59.33
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 6 4.00 Elnora 1000m 62.15
01 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A 57*0 5 5 6.50 Ardenne 1400m 84.17
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 57*0 7 3 1.85 She's A Crusade 1000m 58.92
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60*0 4 4 3.30 Bella Bellarina 1000m 58.25
 
4 Astute Vision 3 F A 58 7 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 57*0 8 8 4.85 She's A Crusade 1000m 59.37
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 1 10 5.50 Cherry Road 1000m 58.83
21 Aug 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58*0 2 3 0.15 Azeeza 1200m 71.88
 
5 Dune Dance 3 F AB 58 8 Dennis Drier * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Feb 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? 56*0 1 4 4.80 James Peter 800m 47.4
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Juv Plate A 57*0 6 8 13.95 Purple Persuasion 1200m 76.88
07 Apr 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 9 15.25 Ardenne 1400m 90.34
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 2 7 6.60 Angel Bouquet 1000m 59.31
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A B 58*0 8 4 2.70 Cherry Road 1000m 58.34
 
6 Alfonse Baby 3 F A 58 12 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph
First time runner
7 Baccino 3 F A 58 11 Michael Miller S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack ?? A 58*0 2 5 13.70 Railtrip 1000m 60.8
 
8 Irish Pearl 3 F A 58 10 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack ?? A 58*0 5 3 9.90 Railtrip 1000m 60.2
 
9 Just Do It 3 F A 58 18 Glen Kotzen * J Jacobs -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack ?? A 58*0 10 5 7.40 Different Light 1000m 62.31
 
10 Lady Clementine 3 F AB 58 14 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Jul 2019, Sun Polytrack Mdn Plate A 57*0 4 7 10.90 Over The Limit 1200m 71.4
 
11 Live My Dream 3 F A 58 17 Paul Gadsby S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Aug 2019, Wed Turf ?? 58*0 2 5 2.35 Olmeca Black 1000m 62.13
 
12 Mouille Point 3 F A 58 2 Garth Puller * X Jacobs -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Mar 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 56*0 4 12 15.10 Thanksgiving 1000m 61.38
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 56*0 8 4 6.30 Hot Money 1000m 58.71
 
13 Ode 3 F A 58 13 J A Janse van Vuuren S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack ?? A 56*0 2 3 1.15 Veritas 1000m 58.9
 
14 Princess Platinum 3 F A 58 1 Glen Kotzen J L Samuel
First time runner
15 Sky Kingdom 3 F A 58 3 Jeff Freedman * Y Ramzan -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Jul 2019, Sun Polytrack ?? 56*0 2 2 0.25 Arctic Warfare 1000m 60.2
21 Aug 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate 58*0 10 10 10.35 Azeeza 1200m 73.54
 
16 Stormy Miss 3 F aP 58 15 Gary Rich B Jacobson
First time runner
17 Yoshida 3 F AB 58 9 Wendy Whitehead D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf ?? A 56*0 6 3 0.30 Rampancy 1000m 58.59
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 57*0 3 5 6.10 Gabor 1000m 58.51
29 Jun 2019, Sat Greyville Turf Juv Plate A 56*0 4 7 9.70 Montreal Mist 1200m 71.68
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 9 6 3.20 Cherry Road 1000m 58.43
 
18 Keep On Crusing 4 F A 60 6 Greg & Karen Anthony _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Oct 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 8 13.65 Little Winter 1000m 63.07
29 Mar 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 5 7.15 Valeriana 1000m 58.99
16 Jun 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 10 17.55 Tango Time 1200m 73.12
17 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 10 9.05 She's A Crusade 1000m 60.02
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 11 34.60 Fire Faerie 1400m 91.23