See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

SAVE THE DATE GAUTENG SUMMER CUP 30 NOVEMBER FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-12 Time: 15:35
Type: FM 76 HCP Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Inside
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Artemisia 7 M AC 61.5 8 Grant Maroun * J R Syster -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Apr 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf MR 74 HCP A 60.5*0 5 7 7.10 O Lucky Man 1450m 89.64
11 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf MR 74 HCP 59.5*0 1 6 3.75 Silver Master 1200m 68.62
23 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 71 HCP 60*0 6 2 0.20 Starlighttemptress 1450m 88.45
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 74 HCP 59.5*0 11 7 8.00 Virginia 1600m 98.81
17 Aug 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 84 HCP 58.5*0 3 9 8.50 Soul Of Wit 1450m 89.04
 
2 Ponchielli 6 M AT 61 11 Barend Botes * C F Dicken -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Nov 2018, Tue Vaal Turf FM 66 HCP A 56*0 15 5 2.35 Kick Butt 1200m 69.7
13 Dec 2018, Thu Vaal Turf FM 68 HCP A 55*0 10 1 -1.30 *My Dream Chaser 1400m 81.67
27 May 2019, Mon Vaal Turf FM 66 HCP A 58*0 10 9 4.00 Ensemble 1200m 72.55
20 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 65 HCP A 58.5*0 3 1 -1.25 *Ficticious 1200m 69.06
18 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A 57*0 7 7 5.50 Florida Quays 1500m 90.35
 
3 Chouette 4 F A 59 5 Gary Alexander R Munger
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 9 5 7.15 Crucreek 1400m 87.71
13 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 14 8 6.10 Victoria Paige 1400m 88.42
07 May 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 2 0.60 Eightfolds Lass 1450m 87.74
09 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 11 2 3.75 Queen Supreme (IRE) 1400m 85.97
07 Jul 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 4 1 -0.40 *Snow Palace 1400m 85.84
 
4 Star Of Gibraltar 4 F A 59 1 Candice Dawson W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 9 12.15 It Takes Two 1200m 72.99
30 Mar 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 8 11.55 Crucreek 1400m 88.49
27 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 2 0.05 Captive Lady 1200m 74.48
19 May 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 3 3 2.25 The Fifth Wave 1200m 72.64
23 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 1 -0.50 *Initiator 1000m 58.96
 
5 Kirkconnel Lass 6 M ABT 58 10 Stephen Moffatt S Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf MR 74 HCP A B 56.5*0 13 11 6.10 Silver Master 1200m 68.94
20 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 65 HCP A B 60*0 6 11 7.25 Ponchielli 1200m 70.12
02 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 66 HCP A B 58*0 9 3 0.55 Bid Before Sunset 1400m 83.24
18 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 66 HCP A B 58*0 5 4 1.75 Moggie Brown 1200m 69.69
20 Aug 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf FM 76 HCP A B 58*0 5 4 0.75 No More Words 1400m 85.17
 
6 Over The Limit 4 F AT 58 3 Sean Tarry R Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jan 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 1 4 4.95 Princess Lomita 1600m 100.44
23 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 7 7.25 Oh So Cold 1600m 100.8
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 2 3.25 Magic School 1160m 68.89
21 Jul 2019, Sun Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -0.40 *Duchess Lane 1200m 69.7
21 Aug 2019, Wed Polytrack FM 76 HCP A 59*0 4 8 1.60 Oloye 1400m 83.93
 
7 Ficticious 6 M AB 57.5 2 Chris Jonker S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A B 54.5*0 9 5 2.25 All Of Me 1000m 57.63
23 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A B 54.5*0 10 5 1.75 Operetta 1000m 57.33
09 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 66 HCP A B 57.5*0 11 4 2.50 Ottawa 1000m 57.54
20 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 65 HCP A B 57.5*0 1 2 1.25 Ponchielli 1200m 69.24
04 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 66 HCP A B 58.5*0 9 5 5.50 Ocean City 1000m 56.93
 
8 Fararanga 4 F AB 57 6 Dorrie Sham * T Juglall -2.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Apr 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A 55*0 6 9 7.20 Mercer Girl 1000m 59.13
09 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A 56.5*0 13 3 1.75 All Of Me 1000m 57.44
23 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 72 HCP A 56.5*0 9 12 9.75 Operetta 1000m 58.68
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A 55*0 3 12 16.75 Nawaasi 1000m 60.89
08 Aug 2019, Thu Vaal Turf FM 68 HCP A B 57.5*0 4 8 7.00 Boundless Deep 1000m 59.6
 
9 Ottawa 4 F aCT 55 9 Grant Maroun C Bantam
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf FM 66 HCP A 54.5*0 13 1 -0.25 *Queen Of War 1000m 57.17
06 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 65 HCP A 57.5*0 2 8 6.10 Basilica Santo 1000m 58.15
23 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf FM 74 HCP A 53*0 9 7 5.75 Nawaasi 1000m 59.02
28 Jul 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 71 HCP A 54.5*0 7 8 6.00 Moon Warrior 1000m 57.27
05 Sep 2019, Thu Turffontein Turf MR 68 HCP 59*0 4 8 8.25 Pearl Of Siberia 1000m 58.9
 
10 Bold Ellie 4 F A 54 4 Mike de Kock C Murray
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Jan 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 10 5 6.90 Lady Lexington 1200m 72.12
21 Feb 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 17 16 15.45 Boutique (IRE) 1200m 73.01
 
11 Andalusian 4 F A 52 7 Tobie Spies J Penny
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Feb 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 52*0 3 10 5.00 Indian Song 1400m 87.83
03 Apr 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP A 52*0 9 9 6.20 Captain's Choice 1200m 73.59
06 Apr 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf FM 68 HCP A 52*0 10 7 7.15 Indi Anna 1400m 87.22
17 Aug 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf FM 63 HCP A 60*0 7 8 7.75 Jenny Mcgee 1200m 73.61
09 Sep 2019, Mon Flamingo Sand MR 66 HCP A 61.5*0 6 10 9.50 Double Deluxe 1400m 88.48