See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

iCREDIT MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-14 Time: 12:35
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R
Venue: Turffontein Course: Standside
Distance: 1160m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Doubled Over 4 F AB 60 5 Barend Botes * J R Syster -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Mar 2019, Mon Flamingo Sand Mdn Plate A B 60*0 3 7 16.50 Tina Bravada 1600m 103.96
13 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 6 3 4.55 Pomander 2000m 127.8
28 Jul 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 7 5 2.00 Dancewithadragon 1800m 113.55
20 Aug 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf ? HCP A B 60*0 8 3 6.75 Black Tie 1400m 86.43
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 60*0 4 14 14.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 70.28
 
2 Samoa 5 M A 60 13 Bridget Stidolph D L Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Jul 2018, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 5 2 1.00 Operetta 1160m 69.23
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 4 6.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.05
 
3 Bat Orchid 3 F A 58 17 Craig Mayhew * C F Dicken -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 11 3 2.15 Lady Defiance (AUS) 1450m 88.79
15 Jun 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 8 9 6.50 Annatjie 1600m 101.24
30 Jun 2019, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 4 2 1.75 Just Kidding 1400m 87.45
18 Jul 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 56*0 1 5 3.50 Charmz Luck 1600m 96.77
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 15 7 8.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.37
 
4 Flower Of Scotland 3 F A 58 8 Roy Magner * D Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Jul 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 11 11 24.75 Celestial Fire 1000m 61.48
01 Aug 2019, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 1 2 0.50 Nymeria 1000m 59
03 Sep 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 4 3.75 Black Ferrari 1160m 69.27
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 7 11 10.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.67
 
5 Awilda 3 F A 58 2 Bridget Stidolph Wes Marwing
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 1 16 22.00 Tropic Sun 1160m 71.45
 
6 Christmas Flower 3 F A 58 15 Alec Laird S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 13 10 10.25 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.63
 
7 Crissy's Gold 3 F A 58 18 Sean Tarry J Mariba
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 16 8 8.60 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.38
 
8 Cut Loose 3 F A 58 7 Tony Nassif C Bantam
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 6 3 6.00 Tropic Sun 1160m 68.96
 
9 Elusive Force 3 F A 58 10 Paul Peter W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 9 6 8.25 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.34
 
10 Peaceontherocks 3 F A 58 6 Mike de Kock C Murray
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 5 9 9.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.5
 
11 Razna 3 F A 58 3 Paul Matchett * K Matsunyane
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Aug 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 7 6 2.00 Mount Laurel 1000m 59.75
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 2 13 14.10 Tropic Sun 1160m 70.18
 
12 Secret Dream 3 F A 58 9 Lucky Houdalakis M V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 8 2 5.25 Tropic Sun 1160m 68.83
 
13 Serenity 3 F A 58 11 M G Azzie/A A Azzie * N Klink -1.5 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 10 12 14.00 Tropic Sun 1160m 70.17
 
14 Tropic Sun 3 F A 58 12 Sean Tarry R Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 11 1 -5.25 *Secret Dream 1160m 67.97
 
15 Varnica 3 F AT 58 16 Robbie Sage M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 14 5 7.75 Tropic Sun 1160m 69.22
 
16 Winter Illusion 3 F A 58 4 Shaylen Naidoo R Munger
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 3 15 19.50 Tropic Sun 1160m 71.06
 
17 Hear The Tempest 3 F A 58 1 Joe Soma _Reserve
First time runner
18 Aztec 3 F A 58 14 M G Azzie/A A Azzie _Reserve
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Jul 2019, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 12 6 5.00 Risk Taker 1200m 71.35