See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

YOGAS GOVENDER RACING STABLES MR 87 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-09-15 Time: 15:25
Type: MR 87 HCP Prize: R
Venue: Hollywoodbets Course: Main
Distance: 1400m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 Mr Fitz 4 C A 60 4 Shane Humby D Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jan 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59*0 11 2 1.75 Last Of The Legend 1400m 84.5
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -1.25 *Opensea 1400m 84.27
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 54*0 1 1 -2.60 1600m 96.69
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 61*0 6 4 1.00 G G's Dynasty 1600m 95.17
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack Grad Plate A 60*0 8 3 0.10 Drunken Sailor 1200m 70.71
 
2 Marchetto 4 G AT 59.5 10 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 80 HCP A 52*0 5 8 7.25 Amor Ardiente 1600m 98.41
03 Mar 2019, Sun Greyville Turf MR 72 HCP A 59.5*0 5 2 0.15 Triple Fate Line 1200m 72.68
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 57*0 4 3 2.60 Mr Fitz 1600m 97.13
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 90 HCP A 52.5*0 7 7 4.75 Hudoo Magic (AUS) 1400m 82.7
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 80 HCP A 58.5*0 7 3 7.50 Ultra Magnus 1200m 68.97
 
3 Loadshedder 6 G A 59.5 5 Andre Nel G Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Dec 2017, Tue Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 83 A B 60.0 4 7 3.50 WILLIAM THE BRAVE 1800 112.92
07 Dec 2018, Fri Fairview Turf MR 84 HCP A B 59.5*0 7 2 0.10 Green Lantern 1400m 84.79
17 Jan 2019, Thu Kenilworth Turf MR 83 HCP A B 60*0 5 8 6.60 Grand Silvano 1600m 102.05
08 Jun 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 89 HCP A B 56*0 1 7 6.60 Sacred Arrow 1400m 88.31
16 Jul 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf MR 80 HCP A B 59.5*0 3 5 2.00 Dynamite Jack 1600m 99.46
 
4 Ballymaine 5 G AB 59 12 Darryl Moore S Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Jun 2018, Sat Greyville Turf MR 90 HCP 81 A B 53.5*0.0 2 4 1.75 SILVER ROSE 1900 119.68
23 Jun 2018, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 3 81 A B 56.0 4 4 3.25 IT'S MY TURN 2400 148.53
11 Jul 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 82 HCP 81 A B 58.0 8 3 1.50 WARFARER 1950 119.91
25 Nov 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 80 HCP A B 60.5*0 9 4 5.10 Amor Ardiente 1600m 98.05
30 Dec 2018, Sun Greyville Turf MR 90 HCP A B 55*0 4 6 2.90 Hero Quest 1900m 120.57
 
5 Connect Me 5 M AC 59 2 Gary Rich S Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Dec 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A B 57.5*0 3 10 7.05 Ishnana 1000m 57.65
20 Jan 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf FM 76 HCP A B 58*0 7 6 6.30 Shwanky 1200m 69.05
06 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf FM 68 HCP A 60*0 6 5 3.30 Hashtaggthemost 1200m 70.1
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf FM 70 HCP A 57*0 3 1 -0.10 *Hello Summer 1400m 84.82
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf FM 76 HCP A 57*0 9 6 3.20 Master Keys 1600m 97.2
 
6 Admiral's Guest 6 G AC 58.5 13 Mark Dixon * Y Ramzan -4 kg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Feb 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack MR 88 HCP A 59.5*0 1 6 6.10 Sir Bernadini (AUS) 1600m 96.64
12 May 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 90 HCP A 56.5*0 9 8 7.65 Hudoo Magic (AUS) 1400m 83.2
24 Jul 2019, Wed Turf MR 72 HCP A 62*0 4 7 7.40 Noble Joshua 1600m 96.74
 
7 Leslie Shadowliner 5 G A 57.5 1 R A Hill/S R Hill R Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Feb 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? A 60*0 3 2 0.05 Ruby Spirit 1000m 59.25
20 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 58.5*0 7 5 1.55 Cumulus 1000m 56.76
29 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? A 60*0 1 1 -0.10 *Ultra Boost (AUS) 1000m 58.5
31 Jul 2019, Wed Polytrack MR 80 HCP A 58.5*0 9 8 7.10 Coldhardcash 1000m 57.26
18 Aug 2019, Sun Polytrack MR 96 HCP A 55*0 2 8 4.65 Boeing City 1000m 59.2
 
8 News Stream 4 G A 54.5 11 Mark Dixon K de Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Feb 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 2 1 -0.25 *Cosmic Cutter 1200m 70.18
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 56.5*0 10 4 2.80 Forthelastime 1400m 85.16
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf MR 72 HCP A 57*0 3 7 2.55 G G's Dynasty 1600m 95.42
 
9 Truly Wicked 4 G ABT 53.5 8 Louis Goosen S Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Jun 2018, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 4 2 4.00 PROVOCATEUR 1400 82.89
22 Jul 2018, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 56*0 6 1 -5.25 *Exclusive Quantity 1400m 84.04
28 Dec 2018, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? 59*0 3 1 -0.20 *Ella's World 1000m 59.5
14 Apr 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf MR 80 HCP A 57.5*0 8 8 9.60 Mr Fitz 1600m 98.34
04 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 78 HCP A 57*0 2 5 5.40 Noble Joshua 1600m 97.53
 
10 Shortstop 6 G AB 53.5 7 R A Hill/S R Hill S Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Mar 2019, Tue Vaal Turf MR 74 HCP A B 55*0 16 2 0.05 Certifiable 1200m 70.07
27 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 66 HCP A B 60*0 13 3 0.15 Miyoshi 1450m 89.9
16 May 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 72 HCP A B 57*0 4 4 2.25 Sail For Joy 1500m 90.44
11 Jun 2019, Tue Vaal Turf MR 66 HCP A B 60*0 2 5 4.00 Copenhagen 1500m 88.89
20 Jun 2019, Thu Vaal Turf MR 66 HCP A B 59.5*0 5 10 6.50 Battle Creek 1200m 69.83
 
11 Antigonus 4 G A 53 6 Wayne Badenhorst M Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Sep 2018, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58*0 4 4 2.55 Solid Gold 1000m 57.51
19 Sep 2018, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 1 4 0.85 Merlin From Berlin 1400m 83.83
30 Sep 2018, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A B 57*0 7 7 7.30 Lord Of Glencoe 1600m 101.88
12 Jun 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60*0 12 1 -1.25 *Jurist 1600m 98.62
11 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 78 HCP A 58.5*0 9 4 2.60 Caesura 1400m 85.66
 
12 Caesura 4 G A 53 3 Alyson Wright _Unknown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Apr 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 78 HCP A 53.5*0 3 6 2.30 Photocopy 1400m 88.76
12 May 2019, Sun Durbanville Turf MR 72 HCP A 55*0 11 5 2.20 Spectra Force 1600m 97.16
08 Jun 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP A 53.5*0 12 10 7.40 Retro Effect 2000m 128.91
29 Jun 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 69 HCP A B 54*0 1 11 FELL Fateful 1400m 105.6
11 Aug 2019, Sun Turf MR 78 HCP A 55.5*0 2 1 -1.80 *Putchini 1400m 85.28
 
13 Bay Tibbs 3 C A 52.5 9 Garth Puller * L J Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Apr 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60*0 13 10 11.25 Hertog 1000m 59.6
14 Jul 2019, Sun Turf Mdn Plate A 57*0 9 2 2.10 Master Of Fire 1200m 69.6