See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Kenilworth for Saturday, 12 January 2019

1
Card: TATTERSALLS MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds. R10000 will be paid to winning Owner))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 13:15
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Double Alliance 2 C A 60 Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Ground Control 2 C A 60 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Hallelujah 2 G A 60 Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Mister Vargus 2 C A 60 Justin Snaith G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Senor Don 2 C A 60 Piet Botha C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Warrior Tiger 2 G A 60 Piet Botha D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Ibra 2 F A 57.5 Joey Ramsden A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 92 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 13:50
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Luna Child 4 F AB 61 Glen Kotzen G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Intothelimelight (AUS) 4 F AT 60.5 Candice Bass-Robinson C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Santa Clara 3 F A 57.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Love Supreme 4 F AB 57 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Glamorous Life 4 F A 55 Glen Kotzen K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 14:25
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Brave Tiger 3 G A 60 Piet Steyn G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Captain Carlos 3 G A 60 Harold Crawford G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Gallagher 3 G AB 60 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Benevolence 3 G A 60 10  Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Casablanca Kid 3 G A 60 Harold Crawford D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Destruction Boy 3 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Kingsman 3 C A 60 Patrick Kruyer M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Mio Vito 3 G A 60 11  Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Miraculously Ours 3 C A 60 Glen Kotzen A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
10  Tuscan Kiss 3 C A 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
11  Word Count 4 G A 60 Harold Crawford * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 15:00
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Hurricane Silva 3 F A 60 Justin Snaith A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Louisa May 3 F A 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Crusade's Promise 3 F AT 60 Vaughan Marshall D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Sierra Line 3 F AB 60 Vaughan Marshall O Noach  Owner    Breeding
When And How 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Profound 3 F ABT 60 Candice Bass-Robinson G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Spoils Of War 3 F A 60 10  Glen Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Alabama Slide 3 F A 60 Andre Nel A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Carribean Carnival 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Petite Bijou 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
11  Pink Rose 3 F A 60 11  Andre Nel K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: BOOK YOUR SEAT SUNMET 2019 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 15:35
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Tron 4 C AB 60 Glen Puller L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Inside Politics 4 G A 60 Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Northern Spy 3 G AT 59 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Dubula 3 G A 59 11  Brett Crawford M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Gimme Peace 3 G AB 59 12  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Naturalist 3 G ABT 59 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Super Dino (AUS) 3 G A 59 Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
At The Office 3 G AB 59 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Amazing Satchmo 3 C A 59 Glen Kotzen * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Mishegoss 3 G A 59 Justin Snaith G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
11  Two Ten Wave 3 G A 59 10  Harold Crawford G Behr  Owner    Breeding
12  Var Express 3 C A 59 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 FM 73 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 16:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Woodstock Fairy 4 F A 60 12  Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Perfect Air 4 F A 59.5 Dennis Drier D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Nastergal 3 F A 57.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Secret Depths 3 F A 57.5 Michael Robinson B May  Owner    Breeding
Second Chance 4 F AB 57.5 Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Heaven's Embrace 3 F A 56 11  Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Blue Flower 4 F AT 56 Andre Nel K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Fortune Flies 3 F A 54.5 Justin Snaith A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Depeche 4 F AB 54.5 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
10  Jetorio 4 F AT 54.5 Sean Tarry M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
11  Cohiba Allday 4 F A 52 Brett Crawford * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Flash Fire 5 M AB 52 10  Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: HOSPITALITY BOOKING SUNMET 2019 021 700 1600 MR 66 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 16:45
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Elusive Victor 3 G AB 60 11  Michael Robinson D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
St Vladimir 3 C A 60 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Room At The Top 4 G AB 59 10  Andre Nel A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
In The Jungle 6 G A 58 13  Piet Steyn B May  Owner    Breeding
Spirit Of Song 3 G AB 58 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Aldato 4 G A 57.5 12  Harold Crawford G Behr  Owner    Breeding
King Of Aces 5 G AB 57.5 Piet Steyn L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Gibraltar Green 4 G AB 56 Glen Puller O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Gimmie A Cohiba 4 G AB 55.5 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
10  Palo Alto 4 G A 55 Justin Snaith * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Harvest Wind 4 G A 54.5 14  Brett Crawford * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Mr Lover Boy 6 G A 54.5 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
13  Parisian Gold 4 G AB 54.5 Greg Ennion K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
14  Bonnieandclyde 4 G AB 52 Bill Prestage X Carstens  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 78 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 17:20
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Bid Before Sunset 4 F AT 62 Justin Snaith * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Evelina 4 F A 61.5 14  Andre Nel K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Carioca 3 F A 60.5 Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Outlandos D'Amour 3 F ABT 60.5 11  Dennis Drier C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Nanna Anna 4 F A 60 13  Paul Reeves X Carstens  Owner    Breeding
Mushi Sterek (AUS) 3 F A 59.5 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Jameson Girl 5 M A 59.5 Candice Dawson M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Tally-Ho 4 F A 57.5 Michael Robinson B May  Owner    Breeding
Durty Nelly 3 F A 57 12  Michael Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Snapscan 3 F A 57 10  Glen Kotzen * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Rush Hour Girl 4 F A 57 Patrick Kruyer G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
12  Gimme London 3 F A 56.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
13  Sally Called 3 F AT 56 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
14  Passion Peach 4 F AB 55.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 17 JANUARY 2019 MR 74 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-12
Time: 17:55
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Mythical Bolt 3 C A 60 Sean Tarry A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Silver Master 5 G AB 60 16  Candice Bass-Robinson G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Magic Sailor 4 G A 59.5 15  Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Winter Storm 3 G A 59 Ashley Fortune A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Quick Star 3 C A 57.5 17  Glen Kotzen M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Limelight 3 C A 57 13  Glen Puller L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Lucky Dancer 3 G AT 57 Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Dragon Power 3 G A 56.5 12  Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Tyrian 3 G A 55 Justin Snaith C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
10  Dayonaut 7 G AB 53 10  Paul Reeves X Carstens  Owner    Breeding
11  Head Of The Pack 4 G AB 53 Piet Botha D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
12  Icon King 5 G a 52.5 Mike Stewart A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
13  Love To Fly 4 G A 52 Glen Puller O Noach  Owner    Breeding
14  Para Handy 5 G A 52 11  Brett Crawford * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  Ready To Rumble 3 G NA 52 14  C J Burger ... * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
16  Waitingfortonight 5 G AB 52 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
17  Astrapi 6 G NA 52 C J Burger ... _Reserve  Owner    Breeding