See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Scottsville for Wednesday, 16 January 2019

1
Card: ALL TO COME MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 13:05
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Roy's Physco (AUS) 4 G A 60 Alyson Wright S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Mr Rabe 4 C A 60 11  Greg & Karen Anthony * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Uncle Charlie 3 G A 59 Garth Puller A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Solicitor General 3 G A 59 Julie Dittmer T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Victorious Man 3 C A 59 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Italian Way 3 G AB 59 Greg & Karen Anthony K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Romanesca 3 G AB 59 Paul Lafferty C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Master Of The Sea 3 G ABT 59 10  Paul Gadsby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Catch The Devil 3 G A 59 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
10  First Call 3 G A 59 12  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
11  Golden Galaxy 3 G AB 59 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
12  Paradise Lost 3 G A 59 Belinda Impey L Pagel  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 13:40
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Misty Heath 4 F AT 60 14  Ivan Van Wyk S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Jayden's Shreya 5 M AC 60 12  Michael Miller * K Sakayi-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Miesque Sunrise 3 F AB 59 Wayne Badenhorst * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Song Of The Forest 3 F AB 59 Louis Goosen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Green Caviar 3 F A 59 11  Michael Miller J P v'd Merwe  Owner    Breeding
Queen Makeda 3 F AT 59 Nathan Kotzen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Duchess Lane 3 F A 59 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Excessive Grace 3 F AB 59 Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Clarehaven 3 F AB 59 Michael Roberts * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
10  Allez Les Bleu (AUS) 3 F A 59 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Anuchke's Wings 3 F A 59 Glen Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Bon Maman 3 F AC 59 Wendy Whitehead M Khan  Owner    Breeding
13  Karin B 3 F A 59 13  Belinda Impey L Pagel  Owner    Breeding
14  Valkyrie Silk 3 F AT 59 10  Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: RACING. IT'S A RUSH FM 86 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 14:20
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Parabola 5 M A 60 Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Lady Li Lay 5 M A 58.5 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Generous Lady 3 F A 57 Paul Lafferty A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Pumpkin Queen 4 F AB 57 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Argenteus 5 M AB 56 Andre Nel S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Komeshans Flight 5 M A 53.5 Yogas Govender * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Ella's World 3 F A 53 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 14:55
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1950m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Silver Prancer 4 F AT 60 Dennis Drier T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Three Ships 4 F AB 60 Belinda Impey M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Miss Reliable (NZ) 4 F AB 60 12  Lowan Denysschen * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Jamaica Bay 3 F A 58 Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Unilateral 3 F A 58 Louis Goosen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Belle Of Paris 3 F A 58 11  Garth Puller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Wisp Of Glory (AUS) 3 F A 58 15  Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Orient Express 3 F AB 58 10  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Ruby Cove 3 F A 58 Doug Campbell S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
10  Hispanic Hoopla 3 F AB 58 14  Belinda Impey L Pagel  Owner    Breeding
11  Sixth Form 3 F AB 58 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
12  Love Button 3 F AB 58 Glen Kotzen * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
13  Circle In The Sand 3 F A 58 13  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
14  Indian Rain 4 F A 60 Julie Dittmer _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Song On Fire 4 F A 60 Julie Dittmer _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: MOBILE BETTING VISIT www.trackandball.co.za FM 64 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 15:30
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1950m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Expresso Martini 5 M AB 61.5 Paul Gadsby * K Sakayi-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Little Audrey 3 F A 58 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Roman Courtesan 5 M AB 57.5 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Janice's Secret (AUS) 5 M A 56.5 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Skyfire 6 M A 56.5 Kumaran Naidoo * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Mythical Magic 6 M A 55.5 10  Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Rose Of Peru 4 F A 55.5 Corinne Bestel L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Purple And Gold 4 F A 55 Julie Dittmer C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Sheza Rockstar 5 M A 54.5 Michael Miller J P v'd Merwe  Owner    Breeding
10  Chere's Joy 3 F APT 52 11  Paul Gadsby * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
11  Regal River 4 F AB 52 Doug Campbell M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: TRACK & BALL GAMING FM 64 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 16:05
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1950m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Red Herring 3 F A 60 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Zelvano 4 F A 59.5 10  Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Chestnut's Charm 4 F AB 57.5 Glen Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Champagne Gold 3 F A 57 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Josephine Baker 4 F AB 57 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Green Ice 4 F A 56 Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Chatty Cathy 4 F AC 55 Julie Dittmer T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Holy Flame 4 F AB 55 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Awesomely Tuned 3 F AT 53 Paul Gadsby * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Vallanaut 5 M AC 53 Doug Campbell K Kalychurun  Owner    Breeding
11  Salubrious 3 F AB 52 11  Paul Gadsby * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM FM 70 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 16:40
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Laat Lammetjie (AUS) 4 F A 61 14  Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Ooh La La 3 F A 60 11  Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Miss Calypso 3 F A 59.5 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Hashtaggthemost 4 F A 59.5 Brett Crawford B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Hello Summer 4 F A 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Awayinthewoods 3 F AB 57 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Mocha Rose 3 F A 57 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Noemi 3 F AT 56.5 12  Garth Puller K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Biker Babe 5 M A 56 Wayne Badenhorst S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
10  Roy's Stingray (AUS) 4 F A 56 10  Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
11  Netanya 3 F A 55.5 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
12  Lilibet 4 F ACT 55.5 Nathan Kotzen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
13  Silver Raisin 4 F AB 55.5 Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
14  Eternal Words 4 F AB 53 16  Lowan Denysschen * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
15  Flaming Desire 4 F ABT 52 13  Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
16  Royal Kaitrina 6 M A 52 15  Kumaran Naidoo _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: ROCKAFELLAS RESTAURANT MR 63 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 17:20
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
I Fly 3 C AT 60 14  Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Master Of Mischief 6 G AB 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Washington Square 4 G ABT 60 11  Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Mashari 4 G A 59.5 Garth Puller A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
King's Story 3 G AB 59 Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Epic Sword 4 G A 59 10  Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Ninjinsky's Son 4 G A 59 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Caddy Master 5 G AC 57.5 Michael Roberts * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Taxi 7 G A 57.5 Kumaran Naidoo * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
10  Putchini 7 G AT 54.5 13  Ivan Van Wyk C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Honest Prince 5 G A 52.5 Alyson Wright M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
12  Silvan Saint 5 G ABT 52.5 Michael Miller J P v'd Merwe  Owner    Breeding
13  Secret Success 6 G AB 52 15  Greg & Karen Anthony * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
14  Lunar Tide 5 M AB 52 12  Paul Lafferty * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  Spike Wells 4 G AB 52 Ivan Van Wyk J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((For 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 12:05
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Classic Rock 2 C A 57 Michael Roberts E Pheiffer  Owner    Breeding
Noble Deed 2 C A 57 Michael Miller J P v'd Merwe  Owner    Breeding
One Kiss 2 C A 57 Michael Miller C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Spanish Fort 2 C S 57 Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Tam's Lover 2 C A 57 Michael Miller W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Bling A Ding Ding 2 F S 56 Alyson Wright S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
 
11
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-16
Time: 12:35
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Isca 6 G AB 60 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Boulderdash 4 G NA 60 Lola Crawford J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Golden Syrup 4 F A 59 Louis Goosen L Pagel  Owner    Breeding
Ponzi 3 G A 59 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Sarah's Prince (NZ) 3 C A 59 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Abbey 3 F A 58 Greg & Karen Anthony * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Little Winter 3 F A 58 Louis Goosen * E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding