See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Kenilworth for Thursday, 17 January 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 12:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Orferd's Flash 2 F A 60 Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Pay Pay 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Rockachino 2 F A 60 Piet Botha D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Somewhere In Time 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Sweet Karma 2 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Warm Expression 2 F NA 60 C J Burger ... B May  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 12:40
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fluttering 3 F AT 60 13  Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
River Rhone 3 F A 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Helenika 4 F A 60 10  Dan Katz G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Philomena 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Duntoche 4 F A 60 Paul Reeves D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Featherstone 3 F A 60 Paul Reeves O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Surprise Approach (AUS) 3 F A 60 12  Greg Ennion L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Fat Lady Sings 3 F AB 60 Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Bitter Lemon 3 F A 60 15  Eric Sands A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
10  Hildegarde 3 F A 60 Adam Marcus L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Icon Princess 3 F a 60 14  Mike Stewart D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Jacaranda 3 F A 60 Joey Ramsden M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
13  Round The Horn 3 F A 60 Andre Nel A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
14  Sleeping Single (GB) 3 F A 60 11  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
15  Twice As Shy 3 F A 60 Harold Crawford G Behr  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: BOOK YOUR SEAT SUNMET 2019 FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 13:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Purest Bliss 3 F AB 60.5 Glen Kotzen G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Rebels Spirit 4 F NA 59.5 10  C J Burger ... B May  Owner    Breeding
Mumtaz 3 F A 59 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
River Inn 3 F A 57.5 13  Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Ikebana 4 F A 56.5 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Steffi's Graft 4 F AT 55 11  Tobie Spies G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Estimet 4 F AB 54.5 Tobie Spies L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Flower Of Carmel 4 F A 53 Candice Bass-Robinson L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Guilty Pleasure 5 M ABT 52.5 Andre Nel A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
10  Andalusian 3 F A 52 Tobie Spies * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Flowersfromabrook 4 F A 52 Dan Katz * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Runaway Rebel 5 M A 52 12  Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
13  Celtic Charm 6 M aC 52 Mike Stewart * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 13:40
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Alfred's Girl 4 F A 60 Harold Crawford G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Alpha Saphire 4 F A 60 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Merkaba 3 F AB 59 14  Glen Kotzen G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Star Of Silver 3 F A 59 13  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Dream A Dream 3 F AT 59 Candice Bass-Robinson L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Big Suze 3 F A 59 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Diary Date 3 F A 59 12  Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ducky Fuzz 3 F A 59 Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Bonnie Beers 3 F A 59 Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
10  Forest Field 3 F A 59 Adam Marcus A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
11  I Love Mambo 3 F A 59 10  Brett Crawford S Veale  Owner    Breeding
12  More Than A Dime 3 F A 59 11  Andre Nel K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
13  Silvery Heights 3 F A 59 Candice Bass-Robinson A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
14  Transylvania 3 F A 59 Michael Robinson D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: HOSPITALITY BOOKING SUNMET 2019 021 700 1600 MR 83 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 14:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Loadshedder 5 G AB 60 Andre Nel G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Ancestry 4 G A 59 Joey Ramsden A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Rock My Soul 4 G A 59 Joey Ramsden D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Jailhouse Rock 4 C A 58.5 Justin Snaith G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Red Mars 4 G A 58.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Meraki (AUS) 4 G AB 57.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Grand Silvano 4 G A 57 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Mister Colin (GB) 5 G A 56.5 Justin Snaith * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Caliente 3 G A 53 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 FM 92 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 14:55
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ostinato 4 F A 60 Glen Kotzen A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Casual Diamond 4 F A 59.5 10  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Vice Versa 4 F A 56.5 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Straat-Kind 5 M AT 55.5 Andre Nel L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Sunshine Mint (IRE) 4 F A 55.5 Dennis Drier G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Over Again 4 F AB 54 Peter D Wrensch M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Sugerpova 3 F A 53.5 Joey Ramsden K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Fours A Crowd 4 F A 53.5 Joey Ramsden * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Vodka Lime 3 F A 52 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
10  It Is What It Is 4 F A 52 Mike Stewart * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 79 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 15:40
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Anglet 6 M AT 60 Patrick Kruyer D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Extradite 5 M AB 59.5 Candice Bass-Robinson G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Rocket Girl 3 F A 57 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Western Angel 3 F A 57 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Pearl Tiara 3 F A 56 Glen Kotzen L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Duchess Of Bourbon 3 F A 55.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Cruise Along 3 F A 53.5 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Wallis Simpson 3 F A 53.5 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Faye 3 F A 52 Eric Sands S Veale  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: TABONLINE.CO.ZA FM 80 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 16:20
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Golden Chance 3 F A 60.5 Dennis Drier G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Dalai's Promise 3 F A 58.5 Ashley Fortune K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Princess Vicky 4 F AT 57.5 Glen Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Miss Plumcake 3 F A 56.5 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Water Spirit 3 F A 56 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Regal Ruby 4 F AB 54 Greg Ennion * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Star Fighter 3 F A 53.5 Candice Bass-Robinson L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Chakri 3 F A 53 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Favola 4 F AB 53 Joey Ramsden M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 19 JANUARY 2019 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-01-17
Time: 17:00
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Big Fish 4 G ABT 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Middle Wood 3 G A 58 12  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Retro Effect 3 C AB 58 15  Geoff Woodruff G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Tennessee 3 G AB 58 14  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Var's Boy 3 G AB 58 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Bold Vision 3 C A 58 16  Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Go Cowboy 3 C AB 58 Joey Ramsden O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Winter Shadow 3 C A 58 Adam Marcus L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Yosma 3 G A 58 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
10  Master Design 3 G AB 58 Candice Bass-Robinson A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
11  Orange Bitters 3 G A 58 13  Justin Snaith D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Anse Lazio (AUS) 3 G A 58 Andre Nel S Veale  Owner    Breeding
13  Marauding 3 G A 58 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
14  Paganini 3 G AB 58 17  Glen Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
15  The Speculator 3 G A 58 10  Michael Robinson * S Mbhele-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
16  Vforvictory 3 C A 58 11  Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
17  Pop The Corks (AUS) 3 C A 58 Joey Ramsden _Reserve  Owner    Breeding