See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Vaal for Tuesday, 12 February 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 12:20
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1450m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Minona 3 F A 60 11  Dorrie Sham R Simons  Owner    Breeding
It Takes Two 3 F A 60 Gokhan Terzi C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Jacko Boy 3 F A 60 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Glitter Path 3 F aT 60 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Perfect Storm 3 F A 60 Geoff Woodruff C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Plum Field 3 F A 60 10  Lucky Houdalakis M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Burindi 3 F AB 60 St John Gray L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Crucreek 3 F AB 60 Roy Magner M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Miss Samurai 3 F A 60 12  Ashley Fortune R Munger  Owner    Breeding
10  Master Of Legends 3 F A 60 17  Craig Mayhew C Storey  Owner    Breeding
11  Truce 4 F A 60 Scott Kenny S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
12  Pretty Quick 3 F A 60 13  Lucky Houdalakis K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
13  Miss Tycoon 3 F A 60 Candice Dawson D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
14  The Jocelyn Tree 3 F A 60 Gary Alexander S Brown  Owner    Breeding
15  Glace Ice 4 F A 60 14  Heinrich van der Westhuizen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Old Oak 5 M AB 60 15  Romeo Francis _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Party In Maine 3 F AP 60 16  Heinrich van der Westhuizen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 12:55
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Sea Venture 3 F A 60 Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Magic's First 3 F A 60 15  Dianne Stenger M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Ever Fair 3 F AT 60 Joe Soma S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Golden Spiral 3 F A 60 Dianne Stenger R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Jungle Jane 3 F A 60 10  Lucky Houdalakis L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Crystal Stream 3 F A 60 Lucky Houdalakis C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Ritchi 3 F A 60 11  Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Take My Word 4 F A 60 Tobie Spies C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Our Biscuit 4 F S 60 Johan van Eck L Bester  Owner    Breeding
10  One Dollar Massage 4 F ABT 60 Stephen Moffatt S Brown  Owner    Breeding
11  Gimme A Var 4 F AT 60 16  Chris Erasmus B Nyawo  Owner    Breeding
12  Golden Glow 4 F A 60 14  Gary Alexander J Penny  Owner    Breeding
13  Aegean 3 F AB 60 Romeo Francis C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
14  Mrs Wils 4 F A 60 13  Bridget Stidolph S Chambers  Owner    Breeding
15  Pixel 4 F A 60 12  Luchelle Kruger D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
16  Evening Bell 3 F A 60 Geoff Woodruff G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS MR 65 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 13:30
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Psychic 5 G AB 60 12  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Powered Beauty (AUS) 4 G AP 59 14  Weiho Marwing J Greyling  Owner    Breeding
Waqaas (AUS) 3 G AB 58 15  Fabian Habib D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Kissmeinmydreams 5 M aT 57.5 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Jagesa Jagesa 3 G AT 57 10  Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Agent Kay 0 G AT 55 Scott Kenny R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Brookie 6 G AT 55 13  Dennis Cason C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Storm Outgoing 5 G AT 54 Deshone Steyn M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Mantracker 4 C AB 53.5 16  St John Gray C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
10  Shanghai Pierce 4 C A 53.5 St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
11  Myview 3 G AB 53 Lucky Houdalakis S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
12  Gentleman Only 6 G ABT 53 Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Ryder 5 G A 52.5 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
14  Oracle Of Delphi 5 G ABT 52 Deshone Steyn L Bester  Owner    Breeding
15  Supa Mufti 4 G ABT 52 Stephen Lerena J Penny  Owner    Breeding
16  Ashoka 6 G A 52 11  Ernie Anderson * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: JOIN US FOR THE JOBURG'S PRAWN FESTIVAL 30 MARCH MR 88 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 14:05
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
The Dazzler 4 G A 61.5 Mike de Kock W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Finchatton 7 G A 58.5 Gokhan Terzi C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Odd Rob 7 G AT 58.5 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Dan The Lad 5 G A 58 Paul Matchett S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
The Rocketman (AUS) 4 G A 57.5 M G Azzie ... G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Yamoto 4 G AT 55.5 Sean Tarry M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Come The Day 4 C A 55 Chris Erasmus R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Throng 4 G AT 53.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: BOOK FOR CLASSIC DAY 0116811508 FM 66 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 14:40
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Santa Vittoria (AUS) 4 F A 60 14  J A Janse van Vuuren R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Angelic 4 F A 59.5 11  Paul Peter G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Ossetra 5 M A 59.5 10  Alec Laird R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Angelic Appeal 6 M ACT 59 15  St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Pretty Border 3 F AT 58 David Nieuwenhuizen R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Big Myth (AUS) 4 F AT 58 13  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
She Rocks 3 F AB 56.5 Stuart Pettigrew D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Mattina 4 F AT 56.5 Lucky Houdalakis S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Beautiful Shay 6 M A 55.5 Stephen Moffatt M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
10  Curbstone Shuffle 4 F AT 54 St John Gray * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
11  Until Dawn 4 F A 54 Chris Erasmus * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Blue Sage 6 M A 53.5 Craig Mayhew M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
13  All I Got 4 F A 53 St John Gray C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
14  Il Mondo 4 F ABT 53 Chris Erasmus M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
15  Walnut Dash 3 F A 52.5 12  Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: SAVE THE DATE 4 MAY GIN & ROSES FESTIVAL MR 74 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 15:15
Track: Vaal
Distance: 2400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Senor Lizard 3 G AB 60 Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Ilitshe (AUS) 8 G NA 60 Jurgen van Heerden C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Brand New Cadillac 4 G A 59.5 10  Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
King Of Blues 5 G A 59 Paul Peter C Little  Owner    Breeding
Mighty And Magic 4 G AT 58.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Tendre 5 G AT 58.5 12  Joe Soma S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Highlander 5 G AT 56 11  St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Leftrightgoodnight 4 G AT 53.5 Joe Soma C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Kurt's Approval 4 G A 52.5 Brian Wiid R Munger  Owner    Breeding
10  Village Deep 4 G ABT 52 Scott Kenny M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Plucky Plunderer 4 G A 52 Roy Magner J Penny  Owner    Breeding
12  Gonnafly 4 G A 52 Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: BETTING WORLD - 087 741 2777 FM 74 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 15:50
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1450m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Invincible Lady 4 F A 60 Alec Laird R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Queen Moira 4 F AT 59 Lucky Houdalakis S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Rings And Things 4 F A 58.5 13  Ashley Fortune R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Kentucky Blue 4 F A 58 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Lady Negra 5 M AB 58 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Ninjara 4 F AT 58 11  Lucky Houdalakis D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Visuality 5 M ABT 56.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Itsmydarlin 5 M AT 55.5 Dorrie Sham C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
Poormanslady 4 F A 55 Mike de Kock * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Tricia 4 F AB 54.5 12  Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Gold Dawn 4 F AT 54 10  Dorrie Sham C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
12  Piccadilly Square 4 F A 52 Craig Mayhew K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
13  Wallaby Wanabe (AUS) 4 F A 52 Deshone Steyn L Bester  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 80 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 16:25
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Lily Theresa 4 F ABT 60 Joey Ramsden * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Opera 4 F A 59.5 Roy Magner G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Lady Of The World 5 M A 58 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Memphis Belle 5 M ABT 58 Lucky Houdalakis L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Twelve Oaks 4 F AT 58 St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
La Roquette 5 M A 57.5 Stanley Ferreira C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Modjadji 6 M AT 57.5 Dennis Cason D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
See You Tyger 3 F AB 57 10  Paul Matchett S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Illegal 4 F AB 56.5 Candice Dawson C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
10  Jailhouse Jazz (AUS) 3 F A 55.5 Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: BOOK FOR ST. PATRICK'S DAY 16 MARCH ON 0116811508 FM 65 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 17:00
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Arikel 3 F A 60 Dianne Stenger R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Florence 3 F aBT 60 Clinton Binda * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Coyote Girl 3 F A 59 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Lady Jackson 3 F A 59 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Countess Var 4 F ABT 59 13  Fabian Habib * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Burundi Bush 5 M ABT 58 St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Moggie Brown 4 F A 57 Gerald C Walker * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Queen Of War 4 F aBT 57 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Clairvoyance 3 F A 55.5 St John Gray C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
10  Fararanga 3 F A 55.5 10  Dorrie Sham C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Triple It 4 F AB 55.5 Bridget Stidolph S Chambers  Owner    Breeding
12  Ilha Da Var 4 F A 55 11  Roy Magner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
13  Fly North 4 F ABT 54 12  Barend Botes L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 14 FEBRUARY FM 66 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-12
Time: 17:35
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Swell Time 4 F AT 60 Barend Botes * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Queen Rachel 4 F BT 59 11  Grant Maroun C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Ponchielli 5 M AT 58 Barend Botes P Strydom  Owner    Breeding
Ottawa 3 F A 57.5 13  J A Janse van Vuuren * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Shezashiningstar 3 F AB 57 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Cop Shop 4 F A 57 St John Gray L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Claremorris 5 M AB 55.5 Roy Magner * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Ficticious 5 M AB 55 Chris Jonker S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Phillydelphia 4 F A 55 Paul Peter C Herrera Gomez  Owner    Breeding
10  Torrey Pines 4 F A 54.5 J A Janse van Vuuren R Simons  Owner    Breeding
11  Furla 3 F AT 52.5 12  Dianne Stenger M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
12  Wrap It Up 4 F ABT 52.5 10  St John Gray W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
13  Red Orbit 4 F AB 52 Stephen Moffatt L Bester  Owner    Breeding