See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Wednesday, 13 February 2019

1
Card: CHILDREN ARE OUR FUTURE FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 13:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Flamenco Dancer 4 F A 61.5 Dennis Bosch * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Missibaba 5 M ABT 61.5 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Ginger Biscuit 7 M AB 60.5 10  Pat Lunn K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Sarabi 5 M ABT 60.5 Paul Gadsby L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Mbali 4 F aB 60 Louis Goosen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Yaas 4 F AT 59.5 Louis Goosen * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Spiffy 4 F AC 58 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Tuulikki 4 F AB 58 Garth Puller * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Rosie Bubbles 4 F AT 57.5 12  Louis Goosen S Brown  Owner    Breeding
10  To Woo 3 F A 54.5 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
11  Jaunita 4 F AB 54 11  Dennis Bosch * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Class Act 6 M ABT 53 Greg & Karen Anthony G Wright  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: iZIMBALI QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 13:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Solsbury Hill 3 G A 60 Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Just Dixit 3 G A 60 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Rumbleinthejungle 3 G AB 60 11  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Combat Captain 3 G AT 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Lucara 4 G A 60 10  Lowan Denysschen * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Command Respect 4 G AB 60 Shane Humby J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Captain's Alpha 4 G A 60 Candice Dawson A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Captain Irish 4 G AB 60 Michael Miller S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Mighty Gemini 4 G AB 60 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Double Deluxe 3 G AT 60 Dennis Drier * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
11  Flexible Fugitive (AUS) 4 G ABT 60 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: TOMORROW'S HOPE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 14:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Hey Jude 3 F A 60 R A Hill ... A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Miesque Sunrise 3 F AB 60 Wayne Badenhorst * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Noble Approach 3 F AT 60 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Winter Symphony 3 F A 60 Alistair Gordon B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Makhet 3 F A 60 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Lady Lumiere 3 F AB 60 Dennis Bosch K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Novice (AUS) 4 F A 60 Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Tinkle 3 F A 60 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Abbey 3 F A 60 Greg & Karen Anthony M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: SAY NO TO VIOLENCE MR 66 DIVIDED HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 14:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Final Attempt 3 G A 60 Glen Kotzen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
L' Histoire 4 G ABT 59 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Sharpe's Eagle 4 G A 59 Andre Nel L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Master Of Mischief 6 G AB 58.5 Wendy Whitehead W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Zaratos 3 G AB 57.5 13  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Master Sam 6 G AB 57.5 Mark Dixon * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
They Say 5 G AB 57 11  Doug Campbell S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Donnan 3 G AT 55.5 Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Putchini 7 G AT 55 12  Ivan Van Wyk S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
10  Roy's Taxi 7 G AB 55 10  Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
11  Rocky Coast 3 G AB 54.5 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
12  Spike Wells 4 G A 52 Ivan Van Wyk J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
13  Lucky Veil 4 G AP 52 Frank Robinson _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: EDUCATION IS IMPORTANT MR 76 DIVIDED HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 15:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Call Me Winter 5 M aT 61 Michael Miller M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Collabro 5 G A 60.5 Dennis Bosch A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Wolf 6 G AB 60.5 Dennis Bosch * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Red Shift 4 G A 60.5 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Euphoric 3 G AT 59.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Burra Boy 7 G A 59.5 Mark Dixon B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Bravo Bravo 3 G AB 59 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Pony 5 M A 59 Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Archilles 5 G ABT 56 Louis Goosen * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: HEALTHY LIVING FM 61 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 16:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Sweet Preserve 3 F A 60 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Janice's Secret (AUS) 5 M A 59 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Josephine Baker 4 F AB 59 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Roman Courtesan 5 M AB 59 Shane Humby A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Viti Levu 3 F A 58 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Bold Beauty 4 F A 56 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Miss Twist 4 F NA 55 Lola Crawford * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Regal River 4 F AB 54 Doug Campbell * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Awesomely Tuned 3 F AT 53.5 Paul Gadsby M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
10  Salubrious 3 F AB 52 10  Paul Gadsby * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: IKUSASA LETHU (CHILDREN DESERVE A BETTER FUTURE) MR 80 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 16:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Tommy Grand 4 G A 60 Nathan Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Toltec 4 G AT 59 Lezeanne Forbes T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Brighteyebushytail 4 G A 58 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Saltoro Ridge 4 G ABT 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
High Green 4 G AB 57.5 Lowan Denysschen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Supreme Orator 4 G A 55 Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Banjo On My Knee 3 G AB 53 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Last Of The Legend 3 C A 52 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: HAPPY CHILD MR 66 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 17:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Sovereign Soldier 4 G AC 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Piaget Prince 4 G A 59.5 Lowan Denysschen * X Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Viking Red 5 G A 59.5 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Forthelastime 3 G A 59 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Line Of Control 4 G A 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
I Fly 3 C AT 56.5 Gareth van Zyl E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Two Stroke 4 G AB 56.5 15  Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Caddy Master 5 G AC 56 14  Michael Roberts * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Rich Harvest 5 H ABT 55.5 11  Greg & Karen Anthony M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
10  Sheza Rockstar 5 M A 53.5 12  Michael Miller M Khan  Owner    Breeding
11  South Paw 6 G AB 53.5 Ivan Van Wyk L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
12  Sherman 5 G ABT 53 Ivan Van Wyk * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Dale House 6 G A 52 Michael Roberts _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Peter Piper 8 G A 61.5 10  Dennis Bosch _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Eccellerate 5 G AB 52 13  Doug Campbell _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-02-13
Time: 12:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Marshall That 5 G A 60 11  Alistair Gordon * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
World Cruise 4 G A 60 Frank Robinson S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Atacama Raid 3 C A 59 12  Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Dark Fate 3 C A 59 Greg & Karen Anthony * J Gates-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Lord Caro 3 G A 59 Wendy Whitehead S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Mai Dancer 4 F A 59 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Jenny Denny 3 F A 58 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Liquid Irish 3 F S 58 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
O Sole Mio 3 F A 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
10  Roy's Enemy 3 F A 58 13  Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
11  Roy's Hippy 3 F A 58 15  Kumaran Naidoo * X Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  African Warrior 2 G A 57 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
13  Al Jackman 3 G A 59 14  Wendy Whitehead _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Painted Black 3 G S 59 10  Alyson Wright _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Golden Syrup 4 F A 59 Louis Goosen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding