See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Fairview for Friday, 15 March 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU WORKRIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 12:10
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Melandia 3 F A 60 12  Yvette Bremner * M Mkhwambi  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Fountain 3 F a 60 16  Yvette Bremner * M Naki  Owner    Breeding
Princess Blitz 3 F AB 60 Sharon B Kotzen * A Mbumbulu  Owner    Breeding
Desert Wanderer 4 F aB 60 Jacques Strydom * N Bam  Owner    Breeding
Wait A Sec 3 F AB 60 Gavin Smith _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
Cozy Chestnut 3 F AT 60 Alan Greeff * S Ngqabuko  Owner    Breeding
Ginger Rock 3 F A 60 Gavin Smith * X Mlunguzi  Owner    Breeding
Hurricane Sasha 3 F aB 60 15  Jacques Strydom * S Nkosana  Owner    Breeding
Eeshara 4 F A 60 14  D A McKenzie * S Ngqabuko  Owner    Breeding
10  Mediteranean Magic 5 M aT 60 11  Emmanuel Kaknis * A Kaspile  Owner    Breeding
11  Marie Antoinette 3 F a 60 13  Jacques Strydom * J van Niekerk  Owner    Breeding
12  Pollymania 3 F A 60 Emmanuel Kaknis * T Mkhuthukana  Owner    Breeding
13  My Prerogative 5 M AT 60 Emmanuel Kaknis * V Feni  Owner    Breeding
14  On A Promise 3 F A 60 Emmanuel Kaknis * M Mgqobozi  Owner    Breeding
15  Heart Stone 3 F A 60 10  Yvette Bremner * N Mpotye  Owner    Breeding
16  Maid So Far 4 F ABT 60 Jacques Strydom * K Strydom  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: ALL TO COME MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 12:40
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Alright Jack 2 C A 60 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Big Bay 2 C A 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Black Knight 2 C A 60 Alan Greeff K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Fred The Red 2 C A 60 George Uren J Penny  Owner    Breeding
Giacomo 2 C A 60 10  Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Gold Dragon 2 C A 60 Gavin Smith S Naidoo  Owner    Breeding
Linden Rock 2 C aB 60 George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Lumos 2 C A 60 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Mio Grande 2 C A 60 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
10  Trial Run 2 C A 60 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 13:10
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Captain Carlos 3 G ABT 60 11  Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Gravitation 3 G A 60 George Uren J Penny  Owner    Breeding
In The Navy 3 G AB 60 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Master Design 3 G aB 60 Jacques Strydom D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Day's Of Thunder 4 G AB 60 12  George Uren L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Engadine 3 G aB 60 Jacques Strydom M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Chapel Cleeve 4 G aB 60 Des J McLachlan T Gould  Owner    Breeding
The Donegal Man 5 G AB 60 George Uren B Claassen  Owner    Breeding
Brigadoon Ely 3 G A 60 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  One Destiny 3 C AT 60 Yvette Bremner W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
11  Hidden Power 3 F AT 57 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
12  Wonder Woman 3 F A 57 10  Emmanuel Kaknis C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS FM 80 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 13:40
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Maverick Girl 5 M A 62 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Reine Tonnerre 5 M AT 59.5 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Light On Her Toes 4 F AT 57.5 Alan Greeff W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Double Black 4 F AT 57 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Landela (AUS) 3 F ABT 56.5 Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Delia's Delight 4 F AT 56.5 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Redberry Wood 4 F AB 56 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Smokey Affair 5 M A 55.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: SUPABETS - 0861 76 22 37 GRADUATION PLATE ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 14:10
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Masterful 3 C A 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Royal Applause 4 G aB 59 Des J McLachlan X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
World Mission 4 G A 58 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Damaraland (IRE) 5 M AT 57 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
All The Sevens 3 G A 57 George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Just My Style 4 F A 56.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Wildcat 3 G aT 56.5 Gavin Smith C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Armstrong's Boy 5 G aBT 54 Jacques Strydom M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: WWW.TABONLINE.CO.ZA FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 14:45
Track: Fairview
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Lucky Lulu 5 M A 60 Grant Paddock * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Silver Goblet 4 F A 60 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Seeking Wisdom 4 F A 58.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Angel Of Athens 5 M A 55.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Fools Garden 4 F AT 54 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Adorada 6 M A 52.5 Emmanuel Kaknis C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Data Link 4 F A 52 Sharon B Kotzen D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Gitango Tonight 4 F A 52 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Pin Up Fold 4 F AB 52 10  Sharon B Kotzen X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
10  Onesie 5 M aB 52 Jacques Strydom M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: LAKESIDE HANDICAP (Non-Black Type) ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 15:20
Track: Fairview
Distance: 2400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fire In The Belly 5 G AT 61 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Go Direct 6 G A 60.5 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Sheet Weaver 6 G A 56 Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Plano 5 G AT 55 Tara Laing L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Evolver 4 G AB 53.5 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Frikkie 7 G ABT 52.5 Jacques Strydom D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Multi Gold 4 G A 52 Sharon B Kotzen X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Chappaquiddick 4 G AB 52 Gavin Smith J Penny  Owner    Breeding
Omaha Tribe 5 G aB 52 Jacques Strydom M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MR 66 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 15:50
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Country Rock 3 G A 61.5 Grant Paddock * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Gun Hill 3 G A 61 Yvette Bremner W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Bakkies 4 G ABT 57 Grant Paddock B Claassen  Owner    Breeding
Judd's Rocket 4 G AB 57 11  Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
The Goon Show 4 G AB 56 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Adalfieri 3 C AT 55 Alan Greeff K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
I Will Be 8 G a 55 Des J McLachlan D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Keanan's Rock 4 G AT 55 Grant Paddock G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Oasis Queen 5 M a 54.5 14  Hekkie Strydom X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
10  Sunday Falls 4 G AB 54.5 13  Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Harington Port 4 G AT 54 10  Gavin Smith S Naidoo  Owner    Breeding
12  Wemibono 4 G A 54 12  Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
13  Kiss Me Twice 3 G AT 53 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
14  St Joseph 5 G A 52 George Uren J Penny  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS MONDAY 18 MARCH FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-15
Time: 16:30
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Travel In Style 4 F A 62 13  Jacques Strydom D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Strawberry Girl 5 M NA 61 D A McKenzie L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Star Angel 3 F AB 60 19  Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Shepard's Delight 3 F A 58.5 16  Alan Greeff W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Candy Crush 5 M AB 58 17  Yvette Bremner M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Joking 4 F ABT 58 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Tsessebe 4 F A 58 Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Butterfly Spirit 5 M AT 57 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Distant Call 4 F ABT 57 11  Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
10  Killala 5 M AT 56 12  Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Honey Suite 4 F AB 55.5 Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
12  Gimme Katrina 4 F A 54 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
13  Bushy Park 5 M AB 53.5 D A McKenzie _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
14  Who Knows 4 F aBT 53 10  Jacques Strydom _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
15  Pepper Dust 4 F ABT 52.5 15  Gavin Smith J Penny  Owner    Breeding
16  Josie 3 F AB 52 14  Grant Paddock * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
17  Capaill 4 F AT 52 18  Alan Greeff S Naidoo  Owner    Breeding
18  Popinjay 4 F ABT 52 Alan Greeff J King  Owner    Breeding
19  Lady Livia 4 F AT 52 D A McKenzie _Reserve  Owner    Breeding