See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Sunday, 17 March 2019

1
Card: AVEMEL LOGISTICS MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 12:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
African Warrior 2 G A 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Chief Officer 2 C A 60 Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Double Games 2 C A 60 Dennis Bosch A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Maxima 2 C A 60 Doug Campbell * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Ninotto 2 C A 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Straight 2 G A 60 Michael Miller S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Valliant Knight 2 C A 60 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
We Light The Fire 2 C A 60 Yogas Govender S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Elnora 2 F A 57.5 Wayne Badenhorst W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: CARGO MOVERS MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 12:50
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ad Altisima 2 C A 60 Michael Roberts L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Al Jazeera 2 G A 60 11  Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Die Antwoord 2 C A 60 Kumaran Naidoo * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Doublethink 2 C A 60 Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
It's Him 2 C A 60 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Juniper Lane 2 G A 60 Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Justfortheepenny 2 C A 60 Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
King Of Tara 2 C A 60 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Padre Pio 2 C A 60 Dennis Bosch A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
10  Ron's Joy 2 G A 60 Michael Miller S Veale  Owner    Breeding
11  Seattle Frost 2 C A 60 10  Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: AIR PRODUCTS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 13:25
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Frosty Princess 3 F A 60 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Call Me Tonight 3 F A 60 Kumaran Naidoo L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Class Of Eight 3 F A 60 11  Wayne Badenhorst * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Hey Jude 3 F AB 60 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Love Button 3 F AB 60 Glen Kotzen * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Green Caviar 3 F A 60 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Kir 3 F A 60 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Jamaica Inn 3 F S 60 Lezeanne Forbes E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Apple Magic 3 F A 60 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
10  Karin B 3 F A 60 Belinda Impey S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
11  Mai Dancer 4 F A 60 10  Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: DPG LOGISTICS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 14:00
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Chanel Allure 3 F A 60 Michael Miller S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Queen Makeda 3 F AT 60 Nathan Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Seventh Light 3 F AT 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
She's A Crusade 3 F A 60 Corinne Bestel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Adona 3 F A 60 10  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Misty Heath 4 F ABT 60 Ivan Van Wyk S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
See The Prize 3 F A 60 Julie Dittmer * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Jayden's Shreya 5 M AC 60 Wendy Whitehead S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Atrevete 3 F A 60 Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
10  Donnazetti 3 F A 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: WORLD SPORTS BETTING FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 14:35
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Amber Furst 4 F AT 61 15  Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Dieci 3 F A 60.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Oratorina 3 F A 60.5 10  Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
I'm Free 3 F A 60 17  Wayne Badenhorst M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Someone Exciting 4 F A 60 16  Alyson Wright A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
La Valette 3 F A 59.5 12  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Daydream Believer 4 F AB 59.5 Dennis Drier K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Dream Dancer 4 F A 59.5 14  Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Above Eleven 4 F A 59 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
10  Be Happy 3 F A 58.5 13  Michael Roberts S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
11  In Full Bloom 3 F A 55.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
12  Sand Queen 3 F A 55.5 11  Mark Dixon * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Skyfire 6 M A 54.5 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
14  Everlasting Love 4 F A 53.5 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
15  Flight Club 5 M A 52 Darryl Moore _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Lady Lucinda 5 M A 52 Weiho Marwing _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Crimean Queen 3 F ABT 52 Michael Miller _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: MORRIS VEE SPORTS BET - www.morrisvee.co.za PROGRESS PLATE ((For Maidens & 1, 2 & 3 time winners))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 15:10
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Captain And Master 4 C AT 61 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Marchingontogether 3 C A 61 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Seattle Skyline 5 G AB 58 Dennis Drier K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Affranchi 3 G AC 57.5 Gavin van Zyl * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Mr Greenlight 3 C A 57.5 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Tristful 3 G A 55 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Twice As Smart 4 F A 54.5 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Run To Denmark 3 G A 54.5 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: BP CHATSWORTH FM 80 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 15:45
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Generous Lady 3 F A 62.5 Paul Lafferty * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Diamante 5 M AB 60.5 Mark Dixon B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Cause And Effect 4 F A 60 Shane Humby S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Gorgeous Guest 5 M A 59.5 10  Alyson Wright M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Samsara 5 M AB 59 Garth Puller A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
She's A Dream 4 F A 58.5 Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Classic Guard 4 F A 57 Mark Dixon * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Ooh La La 3 F A 56.5 Doug Campbell * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
French Legend 5 M AT 56.5 Michael Miller S Veale  Owner    Breeding
10  Cascada 4 F A 52.5 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: CHESHIRE HOMES DURBAN MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 16:25
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Jamaica Bay 3 F A 60 Doug Campbell L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Saucy Broad 3 F A 60 Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Excessive Grace 3 F AB 60 12  Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Disney Princess 3 F A 60 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Orient Express 3 F AB 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Whispering Hill 3 F AT 60 Ivan Van Wyk S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Circle In The Sand 3 F A 60 11  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Sun On Sand 3 F AB 60 10  Wayne Badenhorst M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Hope For Millions 3 F AC 60 Doug Campbell S Brown  Owner    Breeding
10  Power Pitch 3 F AB 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
11  Sassy Queen 3 F A 60 Nathan Kotzen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
12  Clara 3 F A 60 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: CHESHIRE HOMES MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 17:00
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Whiskey Road 3 G A 60 Jeff Freedman M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Fire Island 4 G AC 60 11  Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Final Assembly 4 G ABT 60 R A Hill ... S Veale  Owner    Breeding
King Of Samash 4 G AT 60 Greg & Karen Anthony S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Mr Rabe 4 C A 60 Greg & Karen Anthony M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Prince Ardent 4 G A 60 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Tantalist 4 G B 60 Lola Crawford * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Call To Duty 3 G A 60 Kumaran Naidoo * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Paradise Lost 3 G A 60 12  Belinda Impey S Brown  Owner    Breeding
10  River Jordan 3 C A 60 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
11  Shady Grey 3 G A 60 13  Nathan Kotzen * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Velvet Season 3 G AB 60 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
13  Windcheater 4 G AT 60 10  Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
 
12
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-17
Time: 11:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Arthur Shelby 3 C A 59 Ivan Van Wyk S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Peacock Alley 3 G A 59 Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Sovereign Spirit 3 G S 59 Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Black Orchid 3 F A 58 Mark Dixon * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ballantine Hall 2 C A 57 Alistair Gordon S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Candy Apple 2 C A 57 Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
My Blue Safari 2 C A 57 Alistair Gordon E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Rainbow Unicorn 2 F A 56 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding