See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Vaal for Tuesday, 19 March 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 13:10
Track: Vaal
Distance: 2400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Nandi's Vision 3 F A 60 Stuart Pettigrew D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Flying Fantasy 3 F A 60 Brett Warren J Penny  Owner    Breeding
Vida Amorosa 3 F A 60 Stephen Moffatt M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Merengue 3 F A 60 Chris Erasmus K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
Eternal Summer 3 F ABT 60 Sean Tarry C Habib  Owner    Breeding
I'm The One 3 F A 60 Stephen Moffatt S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Laconia 3 F AB 60 Weiho Marwing J Greyling  Owner    Breeding
One Dollar Massage 4 F ABT 60 Stephen Moffatt M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: HSH PRINCESS CHARLENE EMPRESS CLUB STAKES 13 APRIL MIDDLE STAKES ((For horses with nett rating of 86 and below))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 13:45
Track: Vaal
Distance: 2400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Condor Gulch (IRE) 4 C AB 60 10  Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Yamoto 4 G AT 60 Sean Tarry G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Storm Warning 9 G A 60 Fabian Habib C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Horseplay 4 G A 58 11  Robbie Sage M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Parisienne Chic 6 M A 56.5 St John Gray S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Mighty And Magic 4 G AT 56 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Tendre 5 G A 56 Joe Soma R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Gentleman Only 6 G ABT 54 Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Kurt's Approval 4 G A 52 Brian Wiid D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
10  Gonnafly 4 G AB 52 Tyrone Zackey * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Santa Vittoria (AUS) 4 F A 50.5 J A Janse van Vuuren J Penny  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: JOIN US FOR CHAMPIONS DAY 4 MAY FM 69 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 14:20
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1700m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ossetra 5 M A 60 Alec Laird * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Lonely Night 3 F AT 57 Michael Mahiakola K Derere  Owner    Breeding
The Sash 3 F ABT 57 10  M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Angelic 4 F A 57 Paul Peter C Herrera Gomez  Owner    Breeding
Itsmydarlin 5 M AT 57 Dorrie Sham C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Satin Slipper 3 F A 56.5 13  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Elegancia 5 M A 56 Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
She Rocks 3 F AB 55.5 Stuart Pettigrew D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Poormanslady 4 F AB 55 Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
10  Bated Breath 3 F A 54.5 11  Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
11  Piccadilly Square 4 F A 54 12  Craig Mayhew R Munger  Owner    Breeding
12  Wings Of Light 3 F A 53.5 St John Gray M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
13  Curbstone Shuffle 4 F ABT 52 St John Gray S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: JOIN US FOR THE JOBURG'S PRAWN FESTIVAL 30 MARCH ASSESSMENT PLATE ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 14:55
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Rocky Night 3 G A 60 Paul Peter C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Bubbly Reply 6 G aBT 58.5 Grant Maroun * T Gumede-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Captain Of Tortuga 3 G A 57 Ormond Ferraris P Strydom  Owner    Breeding
Epic Dream 3 G A 57 Candice Dawson G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Fired Up 3 G A 57 Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Anjom (AUS) 3 G AB 56.5 Mike de Kock D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Anneka 3 F A 54.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Rockin Russian 4 F A 54.5 Sean Tarry C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Mr Tinsel 5 G AT 54.5 Brian Wiid * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: SAVE THE DATE 4 MAY GIN N' ROSES FESTIVAL MR 93 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 15:30
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Full Mast 4 G AB 60 M G Azzie ... G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Splendid Garden 7 G AT 60 M G Azzie ... * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Danza 6 G A 59 Alec Laird R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Greek Fire 4 G AT 59 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Captain Courteous 6 G A 58 Barend Botes P Strydom  Owner    Breeding
Shenanigans 5 H AT 58 Sean Tarry C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Wonderwall 4 G AT 56.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Jiffy 5 G AT 56 Erico Verdonese C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Shogun 6 G A 56 Ormond Ferraris S Brown  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 16:05
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Tripod 4 G AB 60.5 12  Paul Peter C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Vardo 3 G A 59.5 Candice Dawson G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Eastern Healer 3 C AT 57 Brian Wiid D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Friend Of Time 4 G A 57 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Moshav 5 G AB 56 10  Stuart Pettigrew D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Anjaal (AUS) 7 G A 55.5 Jurgen van Heerden C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Jack's Back 3 G aBT 55 Grant Maroun C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Rebel Renegade 6 G AB 54.5 Roy Magner * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Heywot 8 G ABT 54 Craig Mayhew R Munger  Owner    Breeding
10  Seventh Son 4 G aBT 53.5 Clinton Binda M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Le Tigre 5 G T 52 Barend Botes * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Singaswewin 5 G ABT 52 11  Grant Maroun * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MARCH FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 16:40
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Get Your Grove On 4 F A 61.5 Ashley Fortune R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Florida Quays 4 F A 60.5 Stanley Ferreira C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Butterfly 3 F A 60 13  Lucky Houdalakis M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Quebec Queen 5 M A 59.5 14  Paul Peter C Herrera Gomez  Owner    Breeding
Wine Festival 4 F aT 59 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Long Pond 3 F A 58.5 10  Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Tricia 4 F AB 58 Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Kick Butt 4 F ABT 56 11  Stephen Moffatt S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Burindi 3 F AB 55 St John Gray R Simons  Owner    Breeding
10  Movie Award 6 M A 55 Chris Erasmus * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Sand Princess 3 F ABT 54.5 16  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
12  It Is Not Over 4 F AB 53.5 19  St John Gray K Derere  Owner    Breeding
13  Victoria Young 7 M A 53.5 Luchelle Kruger D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
14  Fly North 4 F AT 52 12  Barend Botes D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
15  Vargraves 4 F A 52 15  David Nieuwenhuizen K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
16  Wrap It Up 4 F ABT 52 17  St John Gray C Habib  Owner    Breeding
17  Diva Faustina 4 F AT 52 David Nieuwenhuizen * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
18  Empress Rock 4 F AP 52 18  Weiho Marwing M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
19  Snow Path 5 M AT 52 Brian Wiid J Penny  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 26 MARCH FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-19
Time: 17:15
Track: Vaal
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Last Girl Standing 6 M AT 61 St John Gray S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Soul Of Wit 3 F AT 60.5 14  Romeo Francis C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Rings And Things 4 F AB 60.5 Ashley Fortune R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Kirkconnel Lass 5 M ABT 60 Stephen Moffatt S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Silvez 4 F ABT 59 20  Fabian Habib * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Mistressofmyfate 3 F AT 58.5 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Louvain 3 F A 58 19  Erico Verdonese J Sampson  Owner    Breeding
Boutique (IRE) 4 F A 57.5 17  Alec Laird G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Shadow Queen 3 F AB 56.5 16  David Nieuwenhuizen D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  Just Dance 3 F A 56 Paul Peter L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Gold Dawn 4 F AT 56 10  Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
12  Ninjara 4 F A 56 18  Lucky Houdalakis D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
13  Kissmeinmydreams 5 M aT 55.5 Grant Maroun * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
14  Melinda's Garden 4 F AT 55.5 Tobie Spies J Penny  Owner    Breeding
15  Walnut Dash 3 F A 52 Tyrone Zackey * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
16  Brave Zndaya 3 F A 52 Chris Erasmus M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
17  Pachanga 5 M A 52 11  Ashley Fortune C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
18  Wallaby Wanabe (AUS) 4 F A 52 15  Deshone Steyn * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
19  Beckoning 5 M ABT 52 13  St John Gray * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
20  Georgia May 4 F AB 52 12  David Kuit K Steyn  Owner    Breeding