See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Turffontein for Thursday, 21 March 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE ((For 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 12:10
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Aqua Delta 2 C A 60 Ormond Ferraris * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Ehsaan 2 C A 60 Mike de Kock G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Groban 2 C A 60 Deshone Steyn C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Jash (AUS) 2 C A 60 Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Kryger 2 C A 60 Paul Matchett C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Mr Jackson 2 C A 60 Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Pinch Pot 2 C A 60 Alec Laird R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Potalas Prince 2 C AT 60 Stephen Lerena S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Keep Smiling 2 F A 57.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: HAPPY HUMAN RIGHTS DAY MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 12:40
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
The Sands 3 G A 60 10  Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
The Russian Sailor 3 G aT 60 Grant Maroun R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Gimme The Fire 3 G A 60 Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Captain's Alpha 4 G AB 60 Candice Dawson G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Fort Sioux 3 G aB 60 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Category Four 3 G a 60 Grant Maroun J Penny  Owner    Breeding
Eagle Ruler 4 G ABT 60 11  David Kuit C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
Karakoram 3 G A 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Lemon Drop Shot 3 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  One Of Our Own 3 C AT 60 Brian Wiid D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
11  Responsible 3 C AT 60 Joe Soma R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: JOIN US FOR THE JOBURG'S PRAWN FESTIVAL 30 MARCH MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 13:10
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Just A Greeting 3 F A 60 Stanley Ferreira C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Destinys Game 3 F A 60 Paul Peter L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Super Fine 3 F AB 60 10  Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Without Limits 3 F AB 60 11  Devin Little C Little  Owner    Breeding
Great Prosperity 3 F aBT 60 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Rock Me Pokey 3 F a 60 Grant Maroun J Penny  Owner    Breeding
Oceans Pride 4 F A 60 Bridget Stidolph D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Stellarmein 5 M A 60 M G Azzie ... * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Foursixsixfour 3 F a 60 Grant Maroun C Storey  Owner    Breeding
10  Conquering Britain 3 F AT 60 Grant Maroun * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Mique 4 F AT 60 Chris Jonker M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
12  Jay Bomb 3 F AT 60 12  Joe Soma R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: HSH PRINCESS CHARLENE ROYAL RACEDAY 13 APRIL MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 13:40
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1450m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Glitter Path 3 F aT 60 Grant Maroun C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Jacko Boy 3 F A 60 10  J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Notquitethereyet 3 F A 60 Shaylen Naidoo K Derere  Owner    Breeding
Andiamo 4 F A 60 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Petite Aime 4 F AB 60 Brian Wiid D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Short Skirt Flirt 3 F a 60 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Exultant 3 F A 60 Stanley Ferreira M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Acronym 3 F A 60 David Nieuwenhuizen R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Captivating 3 F A 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
10  Commanche Sioux 3 F AT 60 Joe Soma C Habib  Owner    Breeding
11  Eightfolds Lass 3 F AT 60 13  Joe Soma C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
12  The Jocelyn Tree 3 F A 60 12  Gary Alexander S Brown  Owner    Breeding
13  The Whisper 3 F A 60 11  Devin Little C Herrera Gomez  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: FREE KIDS ENTERTAINMENT 30 MARCH MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 14:10
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Lasair 3 G A 60 12  Mike de Kock R Simons  Owner    Breeding
Chevron 3 G A 60 David Nieuwenhuizen G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Dry Your Eyes 3 G AB 60 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Double Winner 3 G AT 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Paused 3 C AC 60 St John Gray S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Mr Cuddles 4 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Turf Master 3 G A 60 Heather E Adamson J Greyling  Owner    Breeding
Cinnabon 4 G AB 60 11  Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Hero Factor 3 G A 60 10  Dianne Stenger S Brown  Owner    Breeding
10  Appache Outlaw 3 C A 60 13  David Kuit C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
11  Billie's Boy 3 G A 60 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
12  Feitas Flyer 3 G A 60 Erico Verdonese B Nyawo  Owner    Breeding
13  The Brass Way 3 G A 60 Erico Verdonese J Sampson  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: SAVE THE DATE 4 MAY GIN N' ROSES FESTIVAL MR 74 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 14:50
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Mambo Symphony 4 G AC 60 13  Devin Little C Little  Owner    Breeding
March To Glory 3 G A 59 Ormond Ferraris * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Sovereign Reign 7 G AT 59 David Nieuwenhuizen * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Norland 4 G AT 58.5 12  Chris Erasmus P Strydom  Owner    Breeding
Orapa 5 G A 58 Candice Dawson G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Over Sharing 3 G A 57.5 14  Robbie Sage S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Sea Air 3 C A 57.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Revelation 6 G AB 54.5 11  Erico Verdonese C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Dread The Dragon 3 G A 52.5 Geoff Woodruff C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
10  Perfact 3 G A 52.5 Tobie Spies J Penny  Owner    Breeding
11  Neng Kapa Neng 3 G A 52 Roy Magner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
12  Storm Outgoing 5 G AT 52 15  Deshone Steyn R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
13  Sweet Trial 4 G AB 52 Roy Magner * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
14  Mr Tinsel 5 G AT 52 Brian Wiid M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
15  Cosmic Count 5 G ABT 52 10  Deshone Steyn _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MARCH MR 83 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 15:30
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Copper Jay 4 C A 60 Erico Verdonese J Sampson  Owner    Breeding
Dan The Lad 5 G A 59.5 Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Purple Diamond 4 G ABT 58.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Mythical Bolt 3 C A 57.5 10  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Bold Coast 5 G A 57 Paul Peter G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Double 'O' Eight 4 F A 57 Grant Maroun R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Jameson Girl 5 M A 57 Candice Dawson C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Armstrong 3 G A 54 Mike de Kock * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
What A Captain 3 G A 54 Mike de Kock D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  Varimax 4 G A 54 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS FM 74 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 16:10
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Modjadji 6 M AT 60 Dennis Cason M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Illegal 4 F AB 57.5 Candice Dawson C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Rock Pigeon 4 F NA 57.5 11  Leon Erasmus (Jnr) K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
No More Words 4 F A 56.5 Robbie Sage * K Matsunyane-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Frankly 3 F A 56 10  Ormond Ferraris * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Lady Jackson 3 F A 55 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Queen Rachel 4 F aBT 53 Grant Maroun * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ottawa 3 F AT 52 Grant Maroun S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Hear The Trumpet 3 F AB 52 David Nieuwenhuizen * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Queen Of War 4 F ABT 52 Grant Maroun R Munger  Owner    Breeding
11  Ilha Da Var 4 F A 52 Roy Magner J Penny  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SATURDAY 23 MARCH FM 66 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-03-21
Time: 16:50
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Passion Peach 4 F AB 60 11  Barend Botes R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Swell Time 4 F AT 60 12  Barend Botes * N Klink-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Visuality 5 M ABT 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Upskilled 3 F A 59 Paul Peter * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
I Ain'T Trippin 4 F A 59 Candice Dawson R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Coyote Girl 3 F A 58 J A Janse van Vuuren G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Starlighttemptress 3 F A 57 Geoff Woodruff C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Splat The Cat 3 F aBT 56.5 Grant Maroun S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Countess Var 4 F A 56.5 Fabian Habib * D R Lerena-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Cosmic Mist 4 F AB 55.5 14  Stanley Ferreira C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Ficticious 5 M AB 55 15  Chris Jonker * T Juglall-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Claremorris 5 M AB 54.5 Roy Magner R Simons  Owner    Breeding
13  Liquid Gold 3 F A 54 13  Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
14  Effortless 4 F A 54 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
15  Lolita Delago 4 F AT 53.5 16  Sean Tarry _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Furla 3 F aT 52 10  Dianne Stenger _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Georgia May 4 F A 52 17  David Kuit _Reserve  Owner    Breeding