See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Kenilworth for Tuesday, 16 April 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 13:30
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
All Black 2 C A 60 Joey Ramsden O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Chaac 2 G A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Dimitri 2 C A 60 Adam Marcus G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Fighter 2 C A 60 Paul Reeves D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
General Franco 2 C A 60 11  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Jean's Man 2 C A 60 Bill Prestage C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Macheath 2 G A 60 Michael Robinson L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Rising Moon 2 C A 60 Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Shinnecock 2 G A 60 10  Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
10  Stormin Norman 2 C A 60 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
11  Three Two Charlie 2 C A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
12  Time For Launch 2 C A 60 12  Dan Katz * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 14:05
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Amy Johnson 2 F A 60 14  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Aye Aye 2 F A 60 17  Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Crosscourt 2 F A 60 12  Michael Robinson L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Hot Salsa 2 F A 60 Dan Katz * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ibra 2 F A 60 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Kathleen 2 F A 60 16  Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Khaya's Flower 2 F A 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Mirage 2 F A 60 11  Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Mon Cherie 2 F A 60 Patrick Kruyer G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
10  Nan 2 F A 60 15  Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Sailing Ship 2 F A 60 10  Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
12  Stylish Icon 2 F A 60 Michael Robinson C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
13  Sweet Karma 2 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
14  Tahitian Star 2 F A 60 Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
15  Watch Me Now 2 F A 60 13  Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
16  Why Leigh 2 F A 60 Paul Reeves * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
17  Elusive Flight 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 14:40
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Chilly Winter 2 F A 60 Paul Reeves A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Driving Miss Daisy 2 F A 60 Eric Sands G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Ferrari Red 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Bad Habit 2 F A 57 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Drama Queen 2 F A 57 Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Gimme Gimme Gimme 2 F A 57 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
White Lace 2 F A 57 Vaughan Marshall O Noach  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MR 68 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 15:15
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Scribner 3 G A 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Fateful 3 G AB 59.5 Michael Robinson * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Rockin' Ringo 3 G A 59 Piet Botha G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Vendee Globe 3 G A 59 16  Andre Nel A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Caesura 3 G A 58.5 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Forty Days 3 G A 58.5 17  Michael Robinson L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Quest 3 G A 58.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Sherwood Forest 3 G A 57.5 Vaughan Marshall O Noach  Owner    Breeding
West Of Seattle 3 G A 57 18  Paul Reeves M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
10  Bestday Of Mylife 3 C A 56.5 13  Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
11  Beethoven 4 G A 56.5 Mike Stewart K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
12  Icon King 5 G a 55 Mike Stewart S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
13  In The Jungle 6 G A 54.5 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
14  King Of Aces 5 G AB 53.5 14  Piet Steyn S Cele  Owner    Breeding
15  Mr Lover Boy 6 G A 53 12  Piet Steyn R Munger  Owner    Breeding
16  Dayonaut 7 G AT 52.5 15  Paul Reeves A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
17  Black Belt 4 G AB 52 10  Eric Sands _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Love To Fly 4 G A 52 11  Glen Puller _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: TELLYTRACK.COM FM 75 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 15:50
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Kamaishi 4 F AB 60 Michael Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Window To Africa 3 F A 59.5 Andre Nel A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Almost Captured 3 F A 59 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Kawakami 3 F A 59 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Rocket Girl 3 F A 59 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Strawberry Fire 4 F A 58.5 Candice Bass-Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Pearl Tiara 3 F A 58 Glen Kotzen S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Crowded House 3 F A 57.5 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Bitter Lemon 3 F A 54.5 Eric Sands G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: TABONLINE.CO.ZA FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 16:25
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Heaven's Embrace 3 F A 60 10  Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Dancing Sally 3 F A 59.5 Justin Snaith K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Chakri 3 F A 59 14  Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
After Glow 4 F AB 58.5 12  Adam Marcus A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Summer Olimpics 5 M A 57.5 15  Michael Robinson A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Wallis Simpson 3 F A 56.5 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Rock On Wood 5 M A 56.5 11  Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Fortune Flies 3 F A 55.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Suite Francaise (AUS) 4 F A 55.5 Andre Nel L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
10  Grandiflora 4 F AB 54 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Regal Ruby 4 F AT 54 Greg Ennion G Behr  Owner    Breeding
12  Tattooed Rocker 3 F A 53 13  Candice Bass-Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
13  Alpha Saphire 4 F A 53 Piet Steyn M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
14  Hammie's Fan 4 F A 53 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
15  Power Girl 4 F AB 52 Andries Steyn O Noach  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MR 79 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 17:00
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 2500m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ancestry 4 G A 60 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Silver De Lange 5 G A 60 Andre Nel A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Parade March 3 G AB 54.5 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
The Silva Fox 4 G AB 54 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Vilette 4 F A 53 Andre Nel L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Bold Assassin 4 G A 52 Glen Puller O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Celestial Prince 3 G AB 52 Candice Bass-Robinson * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Super Dino (AUS) 3 G AT 52 Joey Ramsden M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Troop The Colour 4 G AB 52 Peter D Wrensch S Cele  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: NEXT MEETING DURBANVILLE 20 APRIL 2019 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-04-16
Time: 17:35
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Anse Lazio (AUS) 3 G A 60 13  Andre Nel L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Orange Bitters 3 G A 60 11  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Gimme Peace 3 G AB 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Maraschino 3 G AB 60 Dean Kannemeyer M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Mist Of Time 3 G A 60 15  Candice Bass-Robinson A Domeyer  Owner    Breeding
Bold Vision 3 C A 60 Piet Steyn M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Yosma 3 G AB 60 Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Al Jalali 3 G A 60 16  Paul Reeves A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
High Key 3 G AT 60 17  Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
10  Six Degrees 3 G AT 60 Glen Kotzen S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
11  Shooting Star 3 G AB 60 10  Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
12  Fort Calgary 3 G A 60 18  Glen Kotzen * L Burke-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Nolimitations 3 G A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
14  Destruction Boy 3 G A 60 14  Geoff Woodruff O Noach  Owner    Breeding
15  Miraculously Ours 3 G AB 60 Glen Kotzen B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
16  Norfolk Pine 3 G A 60 12  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
17  Pega D'Oro 3 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Elusive Master 3 G A 60 Glen Kotzen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding