See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Scottsville for Wednesday, 15 May 2019

1
Card: ALL TO COME MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 12:20
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Bold Phoenix 2 C A 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Candy Apple 2 C A 60 10  Duncan Howells B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Classic Rock 2 G A 60 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Double Espresso 2 G A 60 Garth Puller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Elementary 2 G A 60 Louis Goosen S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Father Time 2 G A 60 Louis Goosen * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Lagacio 2 C A 60 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Presumptuous 2 G A 60 Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Quant Master 2 G A 60 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
10  We Light The Fire 2 C A 60 Yogas Govender A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: TRACK & BALL GAMING MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 12:55
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Al Jazeera 2 G A 60 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Angelico 2 C A 60 10  R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Deer Park 2 C A 60 11  Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Dutch Alley 2 C A 60 13  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Knight Warrior 2 G A 60 Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Mamba Duke 2 G A 60 Gavin van Zyl * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Master Vision 2 C A 60 14  Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Pinkerton 2 C A 60 Justin Snaith A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Rocket Rhumba 2 G A 60 12  Doug Campbell S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
10  Straight 2 G AB 60 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
11  Valliant Knight 2 C AT 60 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Deep River Woman 2 F AT 57 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
13  Lady Legend 2 F A 57 Belinda Impey * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
14  Watchword 2 F A 57 Chesney van Zyl D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM MR 80 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 13:30
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Collabro 5 G A 60 Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Ragoon 4 G A 60 Alec Laird A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Tommy Grand 4 G A 60 10  Nathan Kotzen * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Mr Greenlight 3 C A 59.5 Duncan Howells B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Bravo Bravo 3 G AB 58.5 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Silver Peg 7 G AT 56.5 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Brighteyebushytail 4 G AB 56 11  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Blackburn Roc 3 G AB 55.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Noble Joshua 3 G AB 55 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  G G's Dynasty 3 C A 54.5 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
11  King's Cove 3 G AB 52 Doug Campbell * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 14:05
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 2400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Paradise Lost 3 G A 60 Belinda Impey S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Myrrh 3 G ABT 60 Wayne Badenhorst W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
World Cruise 4 G A 60 Frank Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Cassius Colt 4 G A 60 Garth Puller L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Kheelan Dynasty 4 G AB 60 Nathan Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Sarah's Prince (NZ) 3 G AB 60 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Excessive Grace 3 F AB 56.5 Yogas Govender * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Sun On Sand 3 F AB 56.5 Wayne Badenhorst M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Belle Of Paris 3 F AB 56.5 Garth Puller * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK FM 69 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 14:40
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Second To None 3 F AT 60 10  Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Mocha Rose 3 F A 58.5 13  Duncan Howells B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Connect Me 4 F AC 58.5 17  Gary Rich S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Hello Summer 4 F A 58.5 16  Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Sorceress 4 F A 58.5 15  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Peace Again 7 M A 57.5 12  Lezeanne Forbes E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Green Caviar 3 F AB 57 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Wildly In Love 3 F A 56.5 Duncan Howells A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Sheik's Storm 4 F AB 56.5 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
10  Song Of The Forest 3 F AB 56 Louis Goosen * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Thru' The Trees 3 F A 56 Lowan Denysschen K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
12  Suzi Woo 4 F A 55.5 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
13  Lilibet 4 F ACT 53.5 11  Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
14  Eternal Words 4 F AB 52 Lowan Denysschen J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
15  Lunar Tide 5 M AB 52 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
16  Lady Lexington 3 F A 58.5 Alec Laird _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Mystical Summer 4 F A 52 18  Wendy Whitehead _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Flight Club 5 M A 52 14  Darryl Moore _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: RACING. IT'S A RUSH MR 90 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 15:20
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Whorly Whorly 4 G NA 60 12  Clinton Binda B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Premier Show 4 G aB 58.5 10  Clinton Binda C Habib  Owner    Breeding
So Var 4 G A 58 Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Ryker 4 G A 57.5 Garth Puller D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Rip It Up 3 G A 56.5 Justin Snaith A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Ronnie Rocket 6 G A 56 11  Pat Lunn K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Antony Hotspur 4 G A 55 Alistair Gordon L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Cumulus 4 G AB 55 Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Buckleberry 3 G AB 54.5 Paul Lafferty * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Mac 'N Scar 3 G A 54.5 Dennis Drier * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
11  Immortelle 3 G A 53.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
12  Driven Force 3 G A 52.5 13  Dennis Drier A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
13  Ruby Spirit 3 G A 52 Duncan Howells * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INANDA FM 88.4 MR 72 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 15:55
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
She's A Fortress 6 M A 61 11  Corinne Bestel B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Keep It Real 3 F A 59.5 Glen Kotzen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
French Legend 5 M ABT 59 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Salimah 4 F A 59 15  Dennis Drier K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Zadora 5 M ABT 59 Greg & Karen Anthony S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Extravargant 3 F A 58.5 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
La Valette 3 F A 58.5 10  Duncan Howells M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Celestina 4 F AT 58.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Getaway 3 F A 58 16  Wendy Whitehead W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Amber Furst 4 F AT 58 Wendy Whitehead D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
11  African Angel 3 F AB 57.5 18  Mark Dixon B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
12  Cherry Pop 3 F A 57 13  Glen Kotzen * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Dream Dancer 4 F AT 56.5 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
14  Flamenco Dancer 4 F A 56.5 17  Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
15  I'm Free 3 F AT 54.5 14  Wayne Badenhorst M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
16  See The Prize 3 F A 53.5 Julie Dittmer G Wright  Owner    Breeding
17  Fleek 4 F A 52 12  Louis Goosen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Corazon 3 F A 52 Michael Roberts _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: BLINKERS BAR MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 16:30
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Captains Love 3 F B 60 16  Clinton Binda * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Chanel Allure 3 F A 60 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Duchess Lane 3 F A 60 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Bint El Malak 3 F A 60 12  Paul Lafferty M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Rainbow Roe 3 F A 60 Julie Dittmer G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Twice Over Satin 3 F AC 60 14  Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Jayden's Shreya 5 M AC 60 Wendy Whitehead S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Methane 3 F AB 60 Julie Dittmer * G Pieterse-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Cabriole 3 F A 60 10  Ivan Van Wyk A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
10  Sharona 3 F A 60 Gary Rich * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Winter Retreat 3 F A 60 11  Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Enrapture 2 F A 57 15  Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
13  Jack's Bird 2 F A 57 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
14  Simply Russian 2 F A 57 Garth Puller L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
15  Winter Sun 2 F A 57 Michael Roberts C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
16  Wylie's Lass 2 F A 57 13  Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-15
Time: 11:50
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ready To Strike 4 G S 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Antigonus 3 G S 59 Belinda Impey * K Sakayi-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Enzo 3 G A 59 Julie Dittmer S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Pro Rata 3 C A 59 Jeff Freedman C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Sail Smartly 3 G AT 59 Alistair Gordon A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Spring Lightning 4 F a 59 11  Lola Crawford S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
The Finisher 3 G A 59 12  Jeff Freedman C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Ultra Magnus 3 G S 59 10  Brett Crawford B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Duel 3 F A 58 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
10  Torbenite 3 F A 58 Alistair Gordon L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Black Eight 2 G A 57 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
12  Kaydens Princess 2 F A 56 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding