See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Fairview for Friday, 17 May 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 12:35
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ferrari's Moon 3 G aBT 60 Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
King Of Promise 4 G AT 60 D A McKenzie M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
John In Flight 6 G AT 60 Emmanuel Kaknis B Claassen  Owner    Breeding
St Patrick's Flame 4 G A 60 Emmanuel Kaknis R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Princess Blitz 3 F AB 57.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Heart Stone 3 F AB 57.5 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Little Red Star 2 F A 54.5 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: ALL TO COME MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 13:10
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Coastal Storm 3 F A 60 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Suzie Mayweather 3 F AT 60 George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Hidden Power 3 F AT 60 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Katasha 3 F AB 60 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Jenny Denny 3 F A 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Star Of Fairview 3 F a 60 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
Velvet Brown 2 F A 57 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 13:45
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Finley Hill 3 G A 60 Sharon B Kotzen L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Give Me Dynamite 3 G ABT 60 George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
In The Navy 3 G AT 60 Yvette Bremner W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Chanone's Theory 4 C aBT 60 Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Chapel Cleeve 4 G aB 60 Des J McLachlan L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Shy Guy 3 G ABT 60 Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Rocks And Daggers 3 C ABT 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Angkor 4 F ABT 57 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Cafe Cubano 2 C A 56 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 14:25
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Elusive Green 3 F A 60 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Braggie's Sunshine 3 F A 60 Tara Laing T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Rosie 3 F AB 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Profound 3 F A 60 Sharon B Kotzen C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Fashion Force 4 F AT 60 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Settlement Day 3 F aB 60 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
Ice Mint 4 F AT 60 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Attention 3 F A 60 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: WWW.TABONLINE.CO.ZA MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 15:00
Track: Fairview
Distance: 2200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Frikkie 7 G AXT 62 10  Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Onesie 5 M aB 61 12  Jacques Strydom G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Wheel Of Time 4 G AB 59.5 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Rosslyn Chapel 6 G ABT 55 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Data Link 4 F A 54 11  Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Golden Shamrock 4 G AB 53 Gavin Smith D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Chief Black Horse 3 G AB 52 Sharon B Kotzen T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Baltic Danseur 3 G AB 52 Sharon B Kotzen X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Okavango Delta 5 G AB 52 Hekkie Strydom M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
10  Samar 6 G a 52 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
11  Big Jay's 7 G AB 52 Emmanuel Kaknis * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Omaha Tribe 5 G aX 52 Jacques Strydom K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 15:35
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1900m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Redberry Wood 4 F A 60.5 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Epic Storm 3 F ABT 59 11  Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Dalley 6 M AT 57.5 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Eternal Night 5 M AT 57 12  Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Seattle Sound 4 F A 56 10  Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Close To My Heart 4 F A 55.5 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Spoils Of War 3 F A 54.5 Sharon B Kotzen C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Blue Sage 6 M A 52.5 George Uren K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
Chestnut Legacy 3 F A 52 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Lateral's Flash 3 F AB 52 Gavin Smith K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
11  Joking Dice 4 F A 52 George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
12  Salubrious 3 F AB 52 D A McKenzie M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: BETTING WORLD - 087 741 2777 MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 16:10
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Founding Father 5 G AB 61 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Open Fire 3 G aT 60 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Scribo 5 G a 60 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Voices Of Light 3 G AT 59.5 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Dynasty's Boy 4 G ABT 59.5 Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Pick Again 4 G ABT 59.5 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Larry Jack 3 G AB 55.5 Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Go Snow Girl Go 3 F aT 54 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
For Luck Sake 7 G AB 52 Emmanuel Kaknis X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 24 MAY MR 66 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-17
Time: 16:45
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1300m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Masterful 3 C A 60.5 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
The Cat 6 G AP 60 D A McKenzie B Claassen  Owner    Breeding
World Mission 4 G AB 59.5 11  Yvette Bremner W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Lets Be Frank 3 G AB 59 14  Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Seville 3 G AT 58 10  Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Chestnut Wild 6 G aBT 57.5 12  Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Clifton Beach 4 F ABT 57.5 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Gravitation 3 G A 55.5 13  George Uren D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Twice A Poet 3 C AT 55.5 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Torio Lake 4 G AB 55.5 D A McKenzie M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
11  Rock The Cot 3 G A 54.5 Grant Paddock K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
12  Believethisbeauty 4 F A 54.5 Yvette Bremner L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
13  Master Newton 3 G AB 54 Gavin Smith K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
14  I Will Be 8 G a 52 Des J McLachlan _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
15  Burnt Rock 4 G AT 52 Grant Paddock T Gould  Owner    Breeding