See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Saturday, 18 May 2019

1
Card: BEACH BEAUTY (2012) MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 12:00
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Winter Twilight 3 G BT 60 Clinton Binda G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Noble Beat 3 G AC 60 Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Shadrack 3 G A 60 Paul Lafferty S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Lucara 4 G A 60 Lowan Denysschen L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Master Of The Sea 3 G ABT 60 Paul Gadsby K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
All The Way Up 2 G A 57 Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Binary Star 2 C A 57 10  Alyson Wright T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Rasputin's Remedy 2 G A 57 Garth Puller * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Thomas Shelby 2 G A 57 J A Janse van Vuuren W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Toro Bravo 2 C NA 57 Clinton Binda * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Fashion Chic 2 F A 54.5 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: JET EXPLORER (2013) MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 12:35
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Another Secret 2 F A 60 Dennis Bosch G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Camelots Beauty 2 F A 60 11  Paul Lafferty K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Carmella 2 F A 60 12  Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Centre Stage 2 F AB 60 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Clear Horizons 2 F A 60 Chesney van Zyl S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Electric Surge 2 F A 60 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Innogen 2 F A 60 13  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Justadoreher 2 F A 60 10  Michael Roberts J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Lady Caroline Lamb 2 F A 60 Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Lady Secret 2 F A 60 Dennis Bosch M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Magic Bean 2 F A 60 14  Gareth van Zyl B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
12  Mary O 2 F A 60 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
13  Preferential 2 F A 60 Alyson Wright A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
14  Wintertime 2 F A 60 Gareth van Zyl L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
15  Royal Splurge 2 F A 60 14  Michael Miller _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Della Citta 2 F A 60 Dennis Bosch _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: ESPUMANTI (2014) MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 13:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Liquid Irish 3 F A 60 10  Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Summer Day 3 F ABT 60 Nathan Kotzen M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Allez Les Bleu (AUS) 3 F AB 60 Paul Lafferty G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Frosty Princess 3 F A 60 13  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
La Duchesse 3 F ABT 60 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Shoot The Wagon 3 F AB 60 Paul Lafferty D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Class Of Eight 3 F A 60 Wayne Badenhorst * K Sakayi -1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ms Rosa Parks 3 F A 60 11  Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Sweet Empress 3 F A 60 Wendy Whitehead D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
10  Blanket Of Snow 2 F A 56 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
11  Castellano 2 F A 56 Glen Kotzen K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
12  Franks Petal 2 F A 56 Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
13  Rainbow Unicorn 2 F A 56 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
14  Trip To Freedom 2 F A 56 14  Duncan Howells L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
15  Stratplan Dora 3 F A 60 12  Gareth van Zyl B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
16  Cop That 3 F A 60 Lowan Denysschen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Whiffler's Joy 3 F A 60 Shane Humby _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: DYNASTIC POWER (2015) MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 13:45
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fiorano 3 G A 61 Tony Rivalland A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Burra Boy 7 G A 60.5 Mark Dixon B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Constantine 5 G AT 59.5 14  Dennis Drier S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Mashari 4 G AB 59 10  Garth Puller L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Final Attempt 3 G AB 58.5 12  Glen Kotzen * K Sakayi -1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Via Salaria 3 G AT 57.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Checkpoint Charlie 3 G AB 57 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Philos 3 G ABT 56.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Sauvage 3 G AC 55.5 13  Paul Lafferty D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  Hidden Influence 3 G A 55 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
11  Techno Captain 5 G ABT 55 Paul Gadsby C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
12  Fly By Skye 4 G AB 54.5 Glen Kotzen A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
13  Romanesca 3 G AB 54 11  Paul Lafferty S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
14  Putchini 7 G AT 53 Ivan Van Wyk * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  Elusive Wolf 6 G AB 61.5 11  Dennis Bosch _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Roy's Magic (AUS) 5 G A 62 Kumaran Naidoo _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Ladder Man 3 G A 58 13  Justin Snaith _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: SOLID SPEED (2016) MR 78 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 14:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Zanzibarian 5 G A 60.5 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Cat's Legacy 4 G A 59.5 15  Alyson Wright B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Holy Land 3 G AB 58 14  Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Toltec 4 G AT 58 18  Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Clouds Of Witness 3 G a 55 13  Gary Rich B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Jet Stream 3 G A 55 Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Irish Wonder Girl 3 F A 54.5 Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Impact Zone 6 G AB 54.5 Doug Campbell * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Banjo On My Knee 3 G A 54 16  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
10  Rio De La Plata 6 G AB 53.5 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
11  Iron Born 3 G AT 52.5 Gareth van Zyl M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
12  Paybackthemoney 3 G ABT 52.5 10  Nathan Kotzen D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
13  Jack Of Hearts 3 G A 52 Garth Puller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
14  Live As One 3 F A 52 12  Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
15  Whiskey Road 3 G A 52 Jeff Freedman M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
16  The Money Man 6 G A 52 Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
17  Great Rumpus 9 G AB 52 11  Frank Robinson E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
18  South Paw 6 G AB 52 Ivan Van Wyk _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: EAST COAST CUP (Listed) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 14:50
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Sabina's Dynasty 5 M A 61.5 12  Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Miyabi Gold 4 F A 61.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Dynasty's Blossom 4 F AT 60 Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Riviera (AUS) 4 F A 60 Frank Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Flichity By Farr 4 F A 58.5 10  Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Twice As Smart 4 F A 58.5 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Railtrip 3 F ABT 57 13  Chesney van Zyl D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Luna Child 4 F AB 57 11  Glen Kotzen G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Expedite 4 F A 57 Glen Kotzen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
10  Snapscan 3 F A 54 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
11  Parabola 5 M A 54 Brett Crawford G Wright  Owner    Breeding
12  High Altar 5 M A 54 13  Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
13  Perfect Air 4 F A 52.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
14  Woodstock Fairy 4 F AB 52.5 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: WORLD SPORTS BETTING 1900 (Grade 2) ((For all Horses))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 15:25
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Eyes Wide Open 4 C A 60 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Made To Conquer 5 G A 60 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Kampala Campari 5 G A 60 Andre Nel B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Dawn Assault 5 H ABT 60 10  St John Gray G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Doosra 5 G AB 58 J A Janse van Vuuren K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Doublemint 4 C A 58 Justin Snaith A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Magnificent Seven 4 G A 58 Justin Snaith * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Fresnaye 4 F A 57.5 11  Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Camphoratus 4 F A 57.5 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
10  Fiorella 4 F A 55.5 12  Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Orpheus 4 G AT 54 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
12  Silver God 4 G AT 54 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: TEN GUN SALUTE (2017) PINNACLE STAKES ((For all horses))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 16:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Head Honcho 5 G AT 62 Andre Nel K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Matador Man 5 G AB 62 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Platinum Prince 5 G AB 59 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Q The Music 5 G AT 57 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Saltoro Ridge 4 G ABT 50.5 Andre Nel * J Jacobs -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
War Trumpet 4 G A 50.5 Andre Nel J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Heart Of A Legend 4 F A 50 Glen Kotzen * K Sakayi -1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: ELUSIVE SILVA (2018) FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 16:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Roy's Pony 5 M A 60 11  Alyson Wright B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Face Of An Angel 3 F AXT 59 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Isla Morada 3 F A 59 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Majestica 3 F A 59 Glen Kotzen J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Karatage 5 M ABT 58.5 Michael Miller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Seek The Summit 6 M A 58.5 Dennis Bosch E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Into The Groove 5 M AB 58 Darryl Moore K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Tombola 3 F AB 57.5 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Arizona Sunset 4 F AB 57.5 12  Kumaran Naidoo R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
10  Silver Raisin 4 F AB 57.5 13  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Barinois 5 M A 56.5 Duncan Howells * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
12  Biker Babe 5 M A 56.5 10  Wayne Badenhorst L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
13  Pina Colada 5 M A 55 14  Gary Rich S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
14  Belther 3 F A 54.5 Alistair Gordon G Wright  Owner    Breeding
15  Bronnie 3 F A 54 Alistair Gordon _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Stormborne Thunder (AUS) 4 F ABT 53.5 Michael Miller _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Call Me Tonight 3 F AC 53.5 10  Kumaran Naidoo _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
12
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-05-18
Time: 11:25
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Afsan Dream 3 G A 59 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
Brotherhood 3 C A 59 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Highveld's Flyer 3 C a 59 11  Dean Kannemeyer E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Kingston Park 3 G A 59 12  J A Janse van Vuuren B Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Footsie Footsie 3 F A 58 Ivan Van Wyk A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Baby Shooz 2 C S 57 Brett Crawford B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Liberty Hall 2 C a 57 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Liverpool Champ 2 G S 57 Gavin van Zyl * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Praise Singer 2 G S 57 10  Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Valiente 2 C S 57 Brett Crawford G Wright  Owner    Breeding
11  Eurovar 2 F A 56 Dennis Bosch G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
12  Ode 2 F A 56 J A Janse van Vuuren M Khan  Owner    Breeding
13  Ridingthecrest 2 G S 57 Gavin van Zyl S Veale  Owner    Breeding
14  Declaration Of War 2 G A 57 12  Doug Campbell _Reserve  Owner    Breeding