See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Scottsville for Wednesday, 12 June 2019

1
Card: ALL TO COME MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 12:25
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Angel Bouquet 2 F A 60 Yogas Govender L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Dune Dance 2 F A 60 Dennis Drier K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Fashion Chic 2 F A 60 Garth Puller D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Hot Money 2 F A 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Ice Imperial 2 F A 60 10  Dennis Drier C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Katie's Treasure 2 F A 60 11  Paul Lafferty M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Point Of Sale 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Rampancy 2 F A 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Rose Moon 2 F AT 60 Darryl Moore A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
10  Rougaille 2 F A 60 Dennis Drier T Godden  Owner    Breeding
11  Salah's Girl 2 F A 60 Louis Goosen S Brown  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: BLINKERS BAR MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 13:00
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Winter Retreat 3 F A 60 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
La Bahia 3 F A 60 10  Chesney van Zyl B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Saucy Broad 3 F A 60 Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Retrial 3 F A 60 15  Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
African Diva 3 F A 60 Greg & Karen Anthony L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Golden Syrup 4 F AC 60 Louis Goosen S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Duel 3 F A 60 Shane Humby G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Footsie Footsie 3 F A 60 12  Ivan Van Wyk E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
I Write The Songs 3 F A 60 Paul Lafferty * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Mai Dancer 4 F A 60 11  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Strawberrypoptart 3 F A 60 16  Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
12  Sweet Empress 3 F A 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
13  Western Path 3 F A 60 17  Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
14  Arctic Princess 2 F A 56 Glen Kotzen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
15  Rainbow Unicorn 2 F A 56 14  Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
16  World Without End 2 F A 56 Gavin van Zyl * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
17  After Dark 3 F A 60 13  Mark Dixon _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Turkish Lira 3 F AT 60 18  Paul Gadsby _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: RACING. IT'S A RUSH MR 88 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 13:35
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Kateecador 4 F A 60.5 Gavin van Zyl B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Whorly Whorly 4 G B 60.5 Clinton Binda * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Isca 6 G AB 58 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Miss Frankel 4 F AT 58 Dennis Drier K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Ronnie Rocket 6 G A 57 Pat Lunn S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
My Majestic Glory (AUS) 4 G A 56.5 Paul Lafferty L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Antony Hotspur 4 G A 56 Alistair Gordon A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Bonnie Dawn 5 M A 54 Louis Goosen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 14:10
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fives Wild 4 G AB 60 11  Kumaran Naidoo * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Lupo 5 G A 60 Michael Roberts * J R Syster-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Dallas 3 G AB 59.5 Michael Roberts L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Spirit Of Song 3 G AB 59.5 12  Candice Bass-Robinson D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Panza 7 G AT 59.5 Ivan Van Wyk S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
In Full Bloom 3 F A 59 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Florence 3 F ABT 58.5 Clinton Binda * X Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Genereight 3 F A 58 R A Hill ... G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Bedazzled Joker 4 G AB 58 Alyson Wright A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
10  Love Theme 4 F A 58 Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
11  Hondo 5 G AB 54.5 Garth Puller * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Lunar Tide 5 M AB 52.5 10  Paul Lafferty M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 14:50
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Letaba 3 G AB 60.5 16  Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Mokoko 3 G A 60.5 17  Paul Lafferty * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Silver Cent 6 G aC 60 11  Lola Crawford M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Ready To Strike 4 G A 59.5 14  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Silver Raisin 4 F AB 59.5 Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Romanesca 3 G AB 58.5 10  Paul Lafferty S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Techno Captain 5 G ABT 58.5 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Padre Pio 2 C A 58 Dennis Bosch A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
At The Opera 3 G A 58 18  Michael Roberts * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  March Preview 4 G AB 58 13  Garth Puller * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
11  Shanghai Tang 4 G ABT 58 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
12  Sharpe's Eagle 4 G A 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
13  Master Sam 6 G AB 57 Mark Dixon K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
14  Putchini 7 G AT 56.5 Ivan Van Wyk * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  King Of Samash 4 G AT 56 Greg & Karen Anthony S Brown  Owner    Breeding
16  Forceful Rush 6 G AB 54 15  Garth Puller E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
17  Roy's Taxi 7 G AB 53 Kumaran Naidoo _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Dale House 6 G A 52.5 12  Michael Roberts _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: TRACK & BALL GAMING FM 64 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 15:25
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Arizona Sunset 4 F AB 60.5 14  Kumaran Naidoo * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Cherry Pop 3 F AT 60.5 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Karatage 5 M ABT 60 Michael Miller D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Peace Again 7 M A 60 15  Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Oloye 4 F ABT 59.5 10  Brett Crawford L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Scarlet Chill 3 F A 59.5 Alyson Wright B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Bell Jar 4 F A 59 11  Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Sheik's Storm 4 F AB 59 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Song Of The Forest 3 F AB 59 Louis Goosen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
10  On The Bright Side 3 F AB 57.5 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
11  Pina Colada 5 M A 57.5 12  Gary Rich S Brown  Owner    Breeding
12  Hopeful 4 F A 55.5 Candice Bass-Robinson C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
13  Queenie 5 M AC 53 Tony Nassif M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
14  Flight Club 5 M A 52 13  Darryl Moore J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
15  Mystical Summer 4 F A 52 Wendy Whitehead E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INANDA FM 88.4 MR 64 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 15:55
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Isla Morada 3 F A 61.5 Paul Gadsby S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Amex 3 F AB 59.5 Nathan Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Stingray (AUS) 4 F A 59.5 12  Alyson Wright B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Barinois 5 M A 59 13  Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Into The Groove 5 M AB 59 Darryl Moore E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Path To Glory 5 M AT 59 Michael Miller * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Netanya 3 F AB 58.5 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Biker Babe 5 M A 58 14  Wayne Badenhorst L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Love Button 3 F AB 57.5 Glen Kotzen * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Bronnie 3 F A 56.5 10  Alistair Gordon S Brown  Owner    Breeding
11  Skyfire 6 M A 56.5 11  Kumaran Naidoo S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
12  Flaming Desire 4 F ABT 53 Kumaran Naidoo J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
13  Linnger Longer 4 F AT 52 15  Louis Goosen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
14  Shadow Hunter 4 F AB 52 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
15  Vallanaut 5 M AC 52 Doug Campbell A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-06-12
Time: 16:30
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Antigonus 3 G A 60 12  Belinda Impey S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Farm Yard Tractor 3 G AC 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Frankie Two Shoes 3 G A 60 Wayne Badenhorst * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Just Prime 3 G AT 60 Wayne Badenhorst W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
First Call 3 G AB 60 Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Jurist 3 G AT 60 Dennis Drier T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Gallagher 3 G AB 60 14  Kumaran Naidoo S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Noble Beat 3 G A 60 11  Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Fire Island 4 G AC 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
10  Cinnabon 4 G ABT 60 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Stunning Guest 3 G AB 60 Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Divine Hugh 3 G A 60 13  Brett Crawford B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
13  Siberian Sunset 3 F A 57 10  Julie Dittmer G Wright  Owner    Breeding
14  Leicester Square 2 G A 56 Glen Kotzen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding