See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Fairview for Friday, 14 June 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 12:00
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ample Glory 2 F A 60 11  Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Beneficiary 2 F a 60 Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Copper Alley 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Elma 2 F A 60 George Uren L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Her Eminence 2 F a 60 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Law And Order 2 F AT 60 George Uren S Fortune  Owner    Breeding
Liquid Sunshine 2 F A 60 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Reason To Sing 2 F A 60 10  Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Russian Lady 2 F a 60 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Sister Lee 2 F A 60 12  Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Tequila Maria 2 F a 60 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
12  Tiger Rag 2 F A 60 Emmanuel Kaknis X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: ALL TO COME JUVENILE PLATE ((For 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 12:30
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Amber Tree 2 C A 60 Yvette Bremner W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
Bayou Boss 2 C A 60 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Bhaltair 2 C A 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Foreign Source 2 C AT 60 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Spin Master 2 G A 60 Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Bold Strike 2 C A 57 Gavin Smith C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Nicalex 2 G A 57 Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Just Amazing 2 F A 54 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Wall Of Sound 2 F A 54 Sharon B Kotzen X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 13:05
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Silvery Heights 3 F AT 60 11  Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Green 3 F A 60 12  Sharon B Kotzen B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Profound 3 F A 60 Sharon B Kotzen C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Rosie 3 F AB 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Suzie Mayweather 3 F AT 60 George Uren S Fortune  Owner    Breeding
Grey Mistress 3 F A 60 15  Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Surprise Approach (AUS) 3 F ABT 60 Gavin Smith C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Winter Orchid 3 F AT 60 D A McKenzie R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Attention 3 F A 60 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  In The Sky 4 F AT 60 10  Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
11  My Prerogative 5 M ABT 60 13  Emmanuel Kaknis W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
12  Jellicoe Avenue 3 F AT 60 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
13  Red Forest 3 F a 60 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
14  Nevertheless 2 F A 56 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  Rocking The Blues 2 F A 56 14  Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 PINNACLE STAKES ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 13:40
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Union Jack 6 G AT 61 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Fifty Cents 6 G A 61 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Afrikaburn 7 G AB 61 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Wild Brier 6 G AB 58 Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Streak Of Silver 6 G AT 58 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Clifton Crusher 3 G A 56.5 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Story Of My Life 5 G AT 55 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Paper Town 4 G ABT 55 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS CONDITIONS PLATE (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 14:15
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Maverick Girl 5 M A 60 Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Widow's Lamp 4 F A 58 Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
Delia's Delight 4 F AT 58 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Klever Kathy 3 F A 56 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Sassy Lady 4 F A 56 10  Tara Laing C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Landela (AUS) 3 F ABT 55 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Red Granite 5 M AT 54.5 Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Dame Commander 4 F AT 54 Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Valentine's Girl 4 F A 54 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
10  Esteemal 4 F A 53.5 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: LADY'S SLIPPER STAKES (Listed) ((For 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 14:55
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Blushing Bride 2 F A 60 10  Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Brandina 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Captain Anne Bonny 2 F A 60 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Edmonda 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
Effort 2 F A 60 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Great Achievement 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Luna Wish 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Mendocino 2 F A 60 11  Alan Greeff T Gould  Owner    Breeding
Pierina 2 F A 60 Alan Greeff W Agrella  Owner    Breeding
10  Steady Breeze 2 F A 60 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  World Squared 2 F A 60 12  George Uren S Fortune  Owner    Breeding
12  Yodalicious 2 F a 60 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: PORT ELIZABETH GOLD CUP (Listed) ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 15:30
Track: Fairview
Distance: 3600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Ovidio (AUS) 8 G A 60 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Sheet Weaver 6 G A 55.5 11  Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Evolver 4 G AB 55.5 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Onesie 5 M AB 53 Jacques Strydom G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Multi Gold 4 G A 53 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Frikkie 7 G AXT 53 Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Grandissimo 5 G A 53 Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Dalley 6 M AT 53 Alan Greeff X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Data Link 4 F A 53 10  Sharon B Kotzen D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  Blue Sage 6 M A 53 George Uren S Fortune  Owner    Breeding
11  Omaha Tribe 5 G AP 53 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: WWW.TABONLINE.CO.ZA MR 86 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 16:05
Track: Fairview
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Free Agent 0 G ABT 60 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Drop Kick 3 G A 59 Grant Paddock B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Just Chaos 3 F A 58.5 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
King Django 6 H AB 56 Tara Laing R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Seattle Swing 6 G AB 55 Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Aranjuez 4 G A 54.5 Tara Laing C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Just My Style 4 F A 54 Sharon B Kotzen X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Jay's Hawk 3 G A 52 Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 21 JUNE MR 66 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 16:40
Track: Fairview
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Dubula 3 G AT 60.5 Alan Greeff B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
The Carpenter 5 G ABT 60.5 Emmanuel Kaknis X Ndlovu  Owner    Breeding
Royal Fort 3 G AB 59 15  Gavin Smith * J Mphanya-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Seville 3 G AT 59 11  Alan Greeff G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Captain Marooned 6 G ABT 58.5 Tara Laing C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Pen-Chan 4 G aT 58.5 14  Jacques Strydom C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Wild Move 2 G A 58 Gavin Smith R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Chestnut Wild 6 G aBT 57.5 Jacques Strydom _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
Kingston Warren 4 G AT 56.5 10  Yvette Bremner D De Gouveia  Owner    Breeding
10  Tommy The Builder 4 G ABT 56 Gavin Smith _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
11  Ex Nihilo 3 G A 55.5 16  Gavin Smith M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
12  Rock The Cot 3 G AB 54.5 12  Grant Paddock T Gould  Owner    Breeding
13  Zabivaka 3 G ABT 54.5 20  Tara Laing K Minnie  Owner    Breeding
14  Day's Of Thunder 4 G AB 54 George Uren S Fortune  Owner    Breeding
15  Ribovar 5 G aBT 54 Jacques Strydom K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
16  She's Foxy 5 M AT 54 Sharon B Kotzen L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
17  Torio Lake 4 G AB 53.5 13  D A McKenzie _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
18  Royal Marine 4 G ABT 52.5 18  Yvette Bremner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
19  Refuge 5 G AB 54.5 19  Grant Paddock _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
20  Gotoluvher 5 M a 54 17  Jacques Strydom _Reserve  Owner    Breeding