See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Friday, 14 June 2019

1
Card: #VDJ2019 PRE-FASHION EXPERIENCE AT GATEWAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 16:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Anika The Angel 2 F A 60 Alyson Wright L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Castellano 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Cersei 2 F A 60 Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Lady Secret 2 F A 60 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Masters Beauty 2 F A 60 10  Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Mia Noir 2 F A 60 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Miss Missouri 2 F A 60 Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Preferential 2 F A 60 Alyson Wright A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Storm Tune 2 F A 60 Frank Robinson G Wright  Owner    Breeding
10  Twice As Special 2 F A 60 Tony Nassif * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: DIEMERSFONTEIN WINES MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 17:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Miss Jagger 3 F AP 60 12  Chesney van Zyl A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Excessive Grace 3 F AB 60 Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Apple Magic 3 F A 60 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Sun On Sand 3 F AB 60 Wayne Badenhorst G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Belle Of Paris 3 F AB 60 Garth Puller * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Jer 3 F A 60 13  Kumaran Naidoo M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Valkyrie Silk 3 F AT 60 Nathan Kotzen S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Black Orchid 3 F AT 60 Mark Dixon S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Itsapleasure 3 F A 60 14  Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Liliesleaf 3 F AT 60 Ivan Van Wyk * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Sabrena 5 M A 60 10  Lowan Denysschen S Moodley    Breeding
12  Silver Suo Jure 5 M A 60 Lowan Denysschen J L Samuel    Breeding
13  Disney Princess 3 F A 60 11  Sean Tarry _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Star System 3 F AB 60 Nathan Kotzen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Kir 3 F ABT 60 15  Dennis Bosch _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: BRAHMAN HILLS MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 18:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Land Of Mystery 3 G ABT 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Dons Assembly 3 G A 60 Dean Kannemeyer E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Stolen Paradise 3 G A 60 Duncan Howells D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Lord Caro 3 G AB 60 11  Wendy Whitehead C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Lucara 4 G A 60 Lowan Denysschen S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Mighty Gemini 4 G AB 60 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
The Finisher 3 G A 60 12  Jeff Freedman C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Captain Elliodor 2 C A 56 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Double Games 2 C A 56 10  Dennis Bosch G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
10  Have Another 2 C A 56 Tony Nassif L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Thomas Shelby 2 G A 56 J A Janse van Vuuren W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
12  Tom Bombadil 2 C A 56 Darryl Moore S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
13  Turkish Lira 3 F A 57 13  Paul Gadsby _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: POST BOLLYWOOD MR 90 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 18:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Royal Armour 6 G AT 62 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Q The Music 5 G AT 61.5 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Run Rhino Run 7 G A 58.5 Kumaran Naidoo S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Kapen Pride 4 G A 57.5 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Shogun 6 G A 57.5 Frank Robinson * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Euphoric 3 G AT 56 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Scrabble 4 G A 55 Tony Rivalland L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Driven Force 3 G A 52 Dennis Drier A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Ultra Boost (AUS) 3 G A 52 J A Janse van Vuuren * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: INDEPENDENT MEDIA FM 80 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 19:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Beat It 3 F A 61 Duncan Howells S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Made In Hollywood 4 F AT 61 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Zarnitsa 4 F AT 60.5 Tony Rivalland * Y Ramzan-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Cause And Effect 4 F A 59.5 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Victory Trip 4 F A 59 Dennis Bosch G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Gorgeous Guest 5 M A 58 11  Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Nikiya 3 F A 56.5 Michael Roberts G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Tweed Valley 4 F A 56.5 Kumaran Naidoo A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Riptide 3 F AT 55.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
10  Torbenite 3 F A 54 Alistair Gordon L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
11  Daydream Believer 4 F AB 53.5 10  Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: POST HEALTH PINNACLE STAKES (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares with nett rating of 106 and below))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 19:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fresnaye 4 F A 61.5 Joey Ramsden A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Mighty High 3 F A 61 J A Janse van Vuuren * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Miss Smarty Pants 4 F A 58 Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Regal Graduation 4 F A 57 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Factor Fifty 3 F A 52 Louis Goosen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Spring Poetry 4 F A 51 Louis Goosen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Stelvio 4 F A 50.5 Dennis Drier A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: POST MERCHANTS (Grade 2) ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 20:35
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Kasimir 4 G A 62 11  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Bold Respect 4 G AT 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Quinlan 4 G A 60 12  Yvette Bremner W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Search Party 6 G A 58 16  Brett Crawford G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Tribal Fusion 6 G AB 58 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Attenborough 5 G AB 56 17  Joey Ramsden S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Sniper Shot 4 G A 56 Paul Lafferty M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Rivarine 5 G A 56 M G Azzie ... G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Sand And Sea 4 G A 56 14  Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
10  Sunset Eyes 5 G AT 56 15  Brett Crawford K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
11  Wynkelder 5 G AB 56 Tony Rivalland S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
12  Green Plains 4 F A 53.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
13  La Bella Mia 4 F A 51.5 Weiho Marwing M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
14  Pretty Penny 4 F A 50 10  Alec Laird J Penny  Owner    Breeding
15  On That Boulevard 4 G A 54 13  Tony Rivalland _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
16  Ishnana 4 G AB 52 Garth Puller _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
17  Dutch Philip 4 G A 56 Candice Bass-Robinson _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: POST SPORT MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 21:10
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Engage And Beware (AUS) 3 G A 60 Alyson Wright T Godden  Owner    Breeding
Pickawinner 3 G AB 60 Duncan Howells A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Red Hot Night 3 G A 60 Alyson Wright G Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Atacama Raid 3 C AC 60 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Sail Smartly 3 G AT 60 Alistair Gordon L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Candle Cove 2 G A 57 Frank Robinson * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Eagles Vision 2 C A 57 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Heroic Deed 2 G A 57 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Mamba Duke 2 G A 57 12  Gavin van Zyl * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
10  Seventh Gear 2 C A 57 10  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
11  Spellman 2 G A 57 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
12  Syx Shooter 2 G NA 57 11  Clinton Binda * J Gates-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-14
Time: 16:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Turf Patrol 4 G A 60 Garth Puller L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Stream Ahead 3 G A 59 12  Gavin van Zyl C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Sunset Gold 4 F a 59 Darryl Moore A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Quest 3 F A 58 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Magical Java 3 F S 58 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Bayview Express 2 C S 57 Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Favour 2 C A 57 10  Dean Kannemeyer E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
The Gaul 2 G A 57 Garth Puller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Arrabiata 2 F A 56 13  Dean Kannemeyer K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
10  New Abbey 2 F A 56 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
11  Silent Tune 2 F A 56 Gareth van Zyl * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
12  Zernia 2 F A 56 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
13  Quatro Five Six 2 G S 57 11  Yogas Govender _Reserve  Owner    Breeding