See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Sunday, 16 June 2019

1
Card: RACING. IT'S A RUSH MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 12:25
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Another Secret 2 F A 60 Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Blanket Of Snow 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Carmella 2 F A 60 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Romantic Duchess 2 F A 60 Yogas Govender * J Solomons -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Rose Dancer 2 F A 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Sacred Ibis 2 F A 60 Garth Puller D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Simply Russian 2 F A 60 Garth Puller * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Smiley Kylie 2 F A 60 Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Virtuosa 2 F A 60 Mike de Kock C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 13:00
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Leanna 3 F A 60 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Kildonan Princess 3 F A 60 Pat Lunn * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Chanel Allure 3 F A 60 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Keep On Crusing 3 F A 60 Greg & Karen Anthony S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Cabriole 3 F AT 60 Ivan Van Wyk * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Diamondsandpearls 3 F A 60 Shane Humby D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Highland Heather 3 F A 60 10  Jeff Freedman M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Jamie's Joy 3 F A 60 Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Passivity 3 F a 60 Lowan Denysschen J L Samuel  Owner    Breeding
10  Tango Time 2 F A 57 Michael Roberts G Wright  Owner    Breeding
11  Wintertime 2 F A 57 11  Gareth van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: GOLDCIRCLE RACING YOUTUBE CHANNEL MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 13:35
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Duzi Moon 6 G A 60.5 13  Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Uncle Charlie 3 G AB 59.5 12  Garth Puller A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Cedrus Libani 5 G A 58.5 Greg & Karen Anthony G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Peter Piper 8 G A 58.5 11  Dennis Bosch L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Kingston Park 3 G A 56.5 J A Janse van Vuuren A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Fieldmarshal Fenix 6 G ABT 56.5 Sean Tarry * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Wildly In Love 3 F A 56 10  Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Bravo Zulu 4 G ABT 55.5 Louis Goosen C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Moshav 5 G AB 55.5 Stuart Pettigrew S Brown  Owner    Breeding
10  Open Court 4 G ABT 55.5 Andre Nel * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
11  Tripple Explosion 5 G A 55.5 Nathan Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
12  Eastbrook 3 G A 54 Greg & Karen Anthony S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
13  Winter Twilight 3 G BT 54 Clinton Binda C Habib  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: CALL TELEBET TRACK & BALL FIXED ODDS ON 031 314 1155 FM 70 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 14:10
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Call Me Winter 5 M aT 61 Michael Miller M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Miss Sabina 3 F A 60 Dennis Bosch M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
La Collossa 4 F A 60 12  Chesney van Zyl S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Cape Bluebell 3 F A 59.5 15  Gavin van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
La Bastide 4 F AT 58.5 10  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Princess Analia 5 M A 58.5 Frank Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Cantata 3 F A 58 Glen Kotzen * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Amber Furst 4 F AT 58 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Eden Gardens Glitz 5 M AC 58 14  Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
10  Hello Summer 4 F A 58 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
11  Marsanne 3 F A 57.5 13  Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
12  Kinsky's Crusade 4 F A 57.5 Corinne Bestel S Brown  Owner    Breeding
13  Hartleythree 3 F a 53.5 Mark Dixon _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Mambo Lyric 3 F A 53.5 11  Nathan Kotzen _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Majestic Mary 4 F A 52 Tony Rivalland _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: GREYVILLE CONVENTION CENTRE MR 72 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 14:45
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Nicklaus (BRZ) 8 G ABT 60.5 11  Frank Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Plymouth Rock 5 G AC 60 Doug Campbell D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Keep It Real 3 F A 58 Glen Kotzen * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Checkpoint Charlie 3 G A 57.5 R A Hill ... W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Duc D'Orange 3 G A 57 Glen Kotzen * L J Ferraris  Owner    Breeding
Philos 3 G ABT 57 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Pollard 3 G A 57 Tony Rivalland S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Arrow's Mark 3 G AT 55 Paul Gadsby S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Sovereign Soldier 4 G AC 55 12  Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
10  Piaget Prince 4 G A 54 Lowan Denysschen S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
11  Gibraltar Green 4 G AB 53.5 10  Garth Puller A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
12  Line Of Control 4 G A 53 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: DURBAN VIEW RESTAURANT FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 15:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
She's A Dream 4 F A 60 11  Mark Dixon C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Irish Wonder Girl 3 F A 59 13  Chesney van Zyl W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Awayinthewoods 3 F AB 58.5 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Little Audrey 3 F AC 58 Duncan Howells S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Ideal Duel 5 M AB 57.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Jo Mambo 5 M ABT 57.5 12  Louis Goosen L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Pony 5 M A 57.5 Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Red Herring 3 F A 57 Michael Miller S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
Imperial Royal 3 F A 56.5 15  Wayne Badenhorst * T Gumede -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Majestica 3 F A 56.5 Glen Kotzen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
11  Adorable Analia 3 F A 56 Frank Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
12  Lady Abigail 3 F AB 56 14  Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
13  Jamaica Bay 3 F A 55.5 10  Doug Campbell _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Barbie Doll 4 F A 55 Chesney van Zyl _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
15  Laat Lammetjie (AUS) 4 F A 55 Dennis Bosch _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INANDA FM 88.4 MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 15:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Paybackthemoney 3 G ABT 60.5 Nathan Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Samsonite 4 G AB 59.5 Dennis Bosch W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Gimmie A Cohiba 4 G AB 58 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Viento 6 G A 58 12  Michael Roberts * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Flash 3 G A 57.5 Frank Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Bold Beauty 4 F A 56 Duncan Howells C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Roy's Physco (AUS) 4 G A 55.5 Alyson Wright * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Hyaku 7 G ABT 53.5 Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Sherman 5 G ABT 53.5 11  Ivan Van Wyk M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
10  Awesomely Tuned 3 F AT 53 13  Paul Gadsby S Moodley  Owner    Breeding
11  Palace Mystery 6 M aB 52.5 10  Doug Campbell A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
12  Dom Seguidor 5 G A 52 Wendy Whitehead G Wright  Owner    Breeding
13  Visigoth 4 G AB 56.5 Sean Tarry _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: DOWNLOAD THE tabGOLD INFORMATION APP MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 16:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Jack Of Hearts 3 G A 60.5 Garth Puller A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Haddington 6 G A 59.5 14  Louis Goosen E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Room At The Top 4 G AB 59 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Al Jackman 3 G A 58 Wendy Whitehead S Randolph  Owner    Breeding
Ontopoftheworld 3 G A 57.5 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Kheelan Dynasty 4 G AB 57 Nathan Kotzen D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Sea Sponge 4 G AB 55.5 Alyson Wright * A Arries  Owner    Breeding
Wild Fire 4 G AB 55.5 10  Sean Tarry L Hewitson  Owner    Breeding
Myrrh 3 G AT 54.5 13  Wayne Badenhorst * X Jacobs -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Holy Flame 4 F AB 54 Duncan Howells M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
11  Viking Red 5 G A 53.5 Frank Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
12  Carlburg 3 G A 52 12  Michael Roberts * Y Ramzan -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
13  Regal River 4 F ABT 52 Doug Campbell _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
14  Beluga Berry 7 G AB 52 11  Jeff Freedman _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
10
Card: BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-16
Time: 11:50
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Academy Award 3 G S 59 Andre Nel G Wright  Owner    Breeding
Counter Fate 3 F A 58 Lezeanne Forbes M Khan  Owner    Breeding
Just An Illusion 3 F a 58 Darryl Moore A Mgudlwa  Owner    Breeding
Veritas 3 F A 58 10  J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Alma Mater 2 G a 57 Darryl Moore E S Ngwane  Owner    Breeding
Quatro Five Six 2 G S 57 Yogas Govender B Jacobson  Owner    Breeding
Querari's Cowboy 2 G A 57 J A Janse van Vuuren W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Black Beauty 2 F s 56 Dennis Drier S Veale  Owner    Breeding
Ode 2 F A 56 J A Janse van Vuuren * J Gates -2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Palmheart 2 F S 56 Yogas Govender S Brown  Owner    Breeding