See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Kenilworth for Monday, 17 June 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 12:45
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Alaskan Night 2 C A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Bravo Charlie 2 C A 60 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Djockovic 2 G A 60 Joey Ramsden O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Flowerscape 2 G A 60 10  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Gold Medal 2 C A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Macthief 2 C A 60 12  Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Matchless Captain 2 C A 60 Brett Crawford D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Morse 2 C A 60 Eric Sands G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Over The Odds 2 G A 60 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
10  Plain Sailing 2 G A 60 11  Justin Snaith M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
11  Rock The Night 2 C A 60 Glen Kotzen * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Tango With Tigers 2 C A 60 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6,10 AND 13 MR 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 13:20
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Our Mate Art (AUS) 5 G A 61.5 Candice Bass-Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Earth Hour 5 G ACT 59.5 Patrick Kruyer M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Ben-Hur 4 G AB 54.5 Candice Bass-Robinson R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Nexus 3 C A 54.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Chatuchak 4 G A 54 Andre Nel L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Green Archer 4 G A 52 Justin Snaith * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (Fillies) ((For Maiden 2 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 13:55
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Binoche 2 F A 60 12  Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Clouded Leopard 2 F A 60 10  Glen Kotzen O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Deliverance 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Floreana 2 F A 60 Greg Ennion G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Lilac Sensation 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Missisippi Burning 2 F A 60 11  Adam Marcus C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
No Money Honey 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen * J Jacobs-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
On Captain's Side 2 F A 60 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Raincheck 2 F A 60 Justin Snaith D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
10  Sailing Ship 2 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
11  Stylish Icon 2 F A 60 Michael Robinson L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
12  Too Cute 2 F A 60 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 14:30
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Mary Moon 3 F A 60 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Crimea 3 F AB 60 Andre Nel A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Rosalie Runs 3 F A 60 Andre Nel B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Fee Fi Foe Fum 3 F A 60 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Duntoche 4 F A 60 Paul Reeves D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
If I Could Fly 3 F B 60 Glen Puller B May  Owner    Breeding
Maningi Indaba (AUS) 3 F A 60 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Pay Pay 2 F A 55 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 72 DIVIDED HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 15:05
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Spectra Force 4 G A 60 Harold Crawford B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Victor 3 G ABT 59.5 Michael Robinson M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Finding Camelot 2 C A 56 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
West Of Seattle 3 G A 56 Paul Reeves D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Brandenburg 4 G A 56 Patrick Kruyer G Behr  Owner    Breeding
High Key 3 G AT 55.5 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Gimme Peace 3 G AB 55 Dean Kannemeyer R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Jay Rock 5 G A 55 Glen Puller C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Bestday Of Mylife 3 C AB 53 Brett Crawford R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: TELLYTRACK.COM FM 84 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 15:40
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Straat-Kind 5 M AT 62 Andre Nel B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Nastergal 3 F A 61 Candice Bass-Robinson G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Boomps A Daisy (AUS) 3 F A 56.5 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
It Is What It Is 4 F AC 54.5 Mike Stewart R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Alsflamingbeauty 3 F A 52 Justin Snaith * L Tarentaal-2.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Gimme London 3 F A 52 Candice Bass-Robinson B May  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MR 80 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 16:20
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Bernie 4 G AB 61 Candice Bass-Robinson B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Gimmetherain 3 G AB 60.5 Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
Apollo Ace 3 G AT 60 Joey Ramsden A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
Al Wahed 7 G AC 58 Mike Stewart D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
Dalibhunga 5 G AB 58 Andre Nel A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
Dragon Power 3 G A 57 Candice Bass-Robinson R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Fire Walker 5 G AX 56 Glen Puller C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
Skidoo 3 G A 55.5 Paul Reeves D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Western Storm 6 G A 55.5 11  Glen Puller S Cele  Owner    Breeding
10  Trojan Winter 3 G AB 54 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
11  Shadowing 3 G ABT 53.5 12  Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
12  Bellingham Bay 3 C AT 53 10  Eric Sands M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 19 JUNE 2019 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-06-17
Time: 16:55
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Bronzed 3 G A 60 Michael Robinson D Dillon  Owner    Breeding
In Full Power 3 G AB 60 Andries Steyn B Fayd'Herbe  Owner    Breeding
Brother Louis 3 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Destruction Boy 3 G A 60 12  Geoff Woodruff O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Epic 3 G a 60 10  Mike Stewart D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Ashbury Park 3 G A 60 14  Andre Nel L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
Golden Tippy 3 G A 60 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Here's The Master 3 C A 60 Michael Robinson R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Step Right Up 3 G A 60 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
10  Azores 2 C A 57 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr  Owner    Breeding
11  Quintay (ARG) 2 G A 57 Adam Marcus C Zackey  Owner    Breeding
12  Silver Host 2 G A 57 11  Justin Snaith R Fourie  Owner    Breeding
13  Super Silvano 2 C A 57 Brett Crawford A Marcus  Owner    Breeding
14  Williams Land 2 C A 57 13  Dean Kannemeyer A Andrews  Owner    Breeding