See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Kenilworth for Tuesday, 13 August 2019

1
Card: ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 13:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Bronzed 4 G AB 60 Michael Robinson W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Marcus Adamus 4 G A 60 10  Geoff Woodruff M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Empire Glory 4 G ABT 60 13  Greg Ennion G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Captain's Advice 5 G A 60 14  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Spy 5 G AB 60 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Chief Manyfeathers 4 G A 60 Piet Steyn M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Astrix Boy 3 G A 58 15  Harold Crawford D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Bag Of Tricks 3 C A 58 Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Fort Agopian 3 G A 58 12  Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
10  Happy Wanderer 3 C A 58 Michael Robinson R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
11  Hurricane Harry 3 G A 58 Justin Snaith K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
12  Nevil Mu 3 G NA 58 Peter D Wrensch B May  Owner    Breeding
13  Pafuri 3 C A 58 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
14  Plain Sailing 3 G A 58 11  Justin Snaith L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
15  Spellman 3 G A 58 Justin Snaith R Munger  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (3-year-old Fillies) ((For Maiden 3 year-old Fillies))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 13:45
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Howl 3 F A 60 Joey Ramsden O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Sweet Karma 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Jaco's Bubbles 3 F A 60 13  Paul Reeves D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Camino Palmero 3 F A 60 11  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Cross Court 3 F A 60 14  Michael Robinson L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
End Of Innocence 3 F A 60 Glen Kotzen M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Evening Song 3 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Floreana 3 F A 60 Greg Ennion G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Futuristic Dame 3 F A 60 Michael Robinson A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
10  Halliberry 3 F A 60 Justin Snaith K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
11  Hello Winter Hello 3 F A 60 15  Adam Marcus W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
12  Just Joyce 3 F A 60 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
13  Kelpie 3 F A 60 12  Brett Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
14  Princess Angeline 3 F A 60 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
15  Snow Treasure 3 F A 60 10  Glen Kotzen M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 14:20
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 2000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Kursk (AUS) 4 G A 60 Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
At The Office 4 C AB 60 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Saint Philip 4 G AB 60 10  Glen Puller B May  Owner    Breeding
Billy No Mates 4 G A 60 Paul Reeves D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
Yosma 4 G AB 60 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Bold Vision 4 C A 60 Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Mary Moon 4 F A 56.5 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Day Trip 5 M AB 56.5 Geoff Woodruff M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Quiera 4 F A 56.5 Andries Steyn O Noach  Owner    Breeding
10  Superbus 3 G A 56 Bill Prestage R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 FM 70 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 14:55
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Grey Princess 4 F A 62 Michael Robinson R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Hammie's Fan 5 M A 62 Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
Miss D' Aray 6 M AB 59.5 Glen Puller R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Alfred's Girl 5 M A 59 Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Rock Trip 4 F AB 58 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Anina 5 M AB 57.5 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Tattooed Rocker 4 F A 56.5 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Power Girl 5 M AB 56.5 Andries Steyn G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 PROGRESS PLATE (3-year-old fillies) ((For Fillies 1, 2 & 3 time winners + Mdn))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 15:35
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1200m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Mirage 3 F A 60 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Dark Crystal 3 F A 60 Justin Snaith G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Binoche 3 F A 60 Vaughan Marshall O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Stella's Story 3 F A 60 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Tiger Roll 3 F A 60 Piet Botha C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Fleeced 3 F A 60 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Athalia 3 F A 60 Adam Marcus W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: TELLYTRACK.COM MR 74 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 16:10
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Outoftheordinary 4 G AB 61.5 Candice Bass-Robinson * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Brave Tiger 4 G A 61 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Shadowing 4 G ABT 61 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Western Storm 7 G AB 61 Glen Puller B May  Owner    Breeding
Bellingham Bay 4 C AT 60.5 Eric Sands W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Destruction Boy 4 G AB 60 Geoff Woodruff O Noach  Owner    Breeding
Optimum 3 G A 59.5 Piet Botha G Behr  Owner    Breeding
The Last Supper 3 G A 57 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Quarllo 7 G AB 53.5 Piet Botha * T Maharaj-4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 PINNACLE STAKES ((Open to all horses))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 16:50
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Elusive Silva 7 G A 61.5 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
New Caledonia 7 G A 61.5 10  Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Man About Town 5 H AB 60 Piet Steyn M Winnaar  Owner    Breeding
Fifty Cents 7 G A 60 Justin Snaith R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Catkin 8 G AB 60 16  Joey Ramsden _Unknown  Owner    Breeding
Ready Steady Go 5 G A 60 Harold Crawford G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Kenny Trix 6 G A 60 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Russet Air 4 G A 58.5 Candice Bass-Robinson K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Platinum Prince 6 G AB 58.5 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
10  Celestial Storm 4 F A 57 17  Glen Puller C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
11  Zeb 6 G ABT 57 14  Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Too Phat To Fly 5 M A 55.5 12  Glen Kotzen A Andrews  Owner    Breeding
13  Waiting For Rain 8 G A 55.5 Piet Steyn G Behr  Owner    Breeding
14  Spectra Force 5 G A 54 13  Harold Crawford O Noach  Owner    Breeding
15  Coral Bay 4 F ABT 52.5 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
16  Savea 4 G A 52.5 15  Patrick Kruyer D Ashby  Owner    Breeding
17  Icon King 6 G A 50 11  Mike Stewart _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 24 AUGUST 2019 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-08-13
Time: 17:25
Track: Kenilworth
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Fergie's Rock 4 G A 60 11  Brett Crawford C Orffer  Owner    Breeding
Pega D'Oro 4 G A 60 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Themadirishsheriff 3 G A 57 Justin Snaith R Khathi  Owner    Breeding
Lasata 3 G A 57 Vaughan Marshall * S Mbhele-1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
Black Knap 3 C A 57 Vaughan Marshall M Byleveld  Owner    Breeding
Double The Fun 3 G A 57 Justin Snaith K de Melo  Owner    Breeding
Good To Know 3 G A 57 10  Justin Snaith R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Morse 3 C A 57 Eric Sands G Cheyne  Owner    Breeding
Quintay (ARG) 3 G A 57 Adam Marcus W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Tango With Tigers 3 C A 57 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa  Owner    Breeding
11  Winter Tango 3 C A 57 Greg Ennion G Behr  Owner    Breeding