See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Turffontein for Saturday, 14 September 2019

1
Card: iCREDIT MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 12:35
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1160m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Doubled Over 4 F AB 60 Barend Botes * J R Syster -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Samoa 5 M A 60 13  Bridget Stidolph D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Bat Orchid 3 F A 58 17  Craig Mayhew * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Flower Of Scotland 3 F A 58 Roy Magner * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Awilda 3 F A 58 Bridget Stidolph Wes Marwing  Owner    Breeding
Christmas Flower 3 F A 58 15  Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Crissy's Gold 3 F A 58 18  Sean Tarry J Mariba  Owner    Breeding
Cut Loose 3 F A 58 Tony Nassif C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
Elusive Force 3 F A 58 10  Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Peaceontherocks 3 F A 58 Mike de Kock C Murray  Owner    Breeding
11  Razna 3 F A 58 Paul Matchett * K Matsunyane  Owner    Breeding
12  Secret Dream 3 F A 58 Lucky Houdalakis M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
13  Serenity 3 F A 58 11  M G Azzie ... * N Klink -1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
14  Tropic Sun 3 F A 58 12  Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
15  Varnica 3 F AT 58 16  Robbie Sage M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
16  Winter Illusion 3 F A 58 Shaylen Naidoo R Munger  Owner    Breeding
17  Hear The Tempest 3 F A 58 Joe Soma _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Aztec 3 F A 58 14  M G Azzie ... _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
2
Card: LOGWOOD/SUNFIELD MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 13:15
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1160m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Elusive Jack 4 G A 60 16  Heinrich van der Westhuizen S Brown  Owner    Breeding
Inside Politics 5 G aT 60 15  Clinton Binda * J R Syster -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Lord Grantham 4 G aBT 60 18  Grant Maroun * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
African Savanna 4 G NA 60 10  Clinton Binda C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Doublethink 3 G A 58 Paul Matchett * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Marmara Sea 3 C AB 58 14  Mike de Kock K Zechner  Owner    Breeding
Silver Stone 3 C ABT 58 12  Stephen Lerena M Mjoka  Owner    Breeding
Kildonan's Rose 3 G aB 58 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Illusion 3 G A 58 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
10  Intrepid Fighter 3 G A 58 Robbie Sage * K Matsunyane  Owner    Breeding
11  Razy Wayz 3 G NA 58 Clinton Binda J Penny  Owner    Breeding
12  Seeunexttuesday 3 G A 58 17  Paul Peter C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
13  Shadow Creek 3 C A 58 Mike de Kock C Murray  Owner    Breeding
14  Westlife 3 C A 58 Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
15  Wharra Wharra 3 C A 58 13  St John Gray M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
16  Nordic Queen 3 F aT 55.5 Grant Maroun R Munger  Owner    Breeding
17  Samurai Jack 3 C A 58 Alec Laird _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
18  Psycho King 3 C A 58 11  Candice Dawson _Reserve  Owner    Breeding
 
3
Card: ROYAL ADMIN MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 13:50
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1600m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Tuscan Light 4 F AB 60 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Favourite Model 4 F A 60 12  Paul Matchett D L Habib  Owner    Breeding
Pavlova Project 4 F AT 60 St John Gray C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Mazavaroo 3 F A 57 Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Consol Queen 3 F A 57 Tony Nassif M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Constantia 3 F a 57 Grant Maroun C Bantam  Owner    Breeding
Ballet Shoes 3 F A 57 Candice Dawson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
By Chance 3 F A 57 10  Robbie Sage M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Fairy Godmother 3 F A 57 Mike de Kock C Murray  Owner    Breeding
10  Sea Island 3 F A 57 Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
11  Super Duper 3 F A 57 Robbie Sage * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
12  Tobefair (AUS) 3 F A 57 11  Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
4
Card: ARROW GRADUATION PLATE ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 14:27
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1160m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Green Haze 4 G AB 60 Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Crown Guardian 4 G A 60 Barend Botes M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Against The Grain 4 C A 57 Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
In Cahoots 4 G AT 57 Sean Tarry * K Matsunyane  Owner    Breeding
Gimmethenight 5 G A 57 Weiho Marwing M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Chief Of State 4 G A 57 10  Paul Peter * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Russian Beat 4 G A 56.5 Sean Tarry J Mariba  Owner    Breeding
Epic Dream 4 G AB 56 Candice Dawson C Murray  Owner    Breeding
Indy Go 3 G A 54.5 Candice Dawson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
10  John Hancock 3 C A 54.5 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
 
5
Card: IMPENDULO MR 80 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 15:02
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Capetown Affair 3 G A 60.5 Ashley Fortune M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Tripod 5 G ABT 59.5 Paul Peter M Thackeray  Owner    Breeding
Winter Twilight 4 G aBT 59.5 Clinton Binda * J R Syster -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Ring Of Fire 3 G AT 56.5 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Scarlet Tiger 3 F A 56.5 Candice Dawson S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Alex The Great 5 G AB 54 Roy Magner R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Prix Eclips 4 G AB 53.5 Chris Jonker * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Pearl Of Siberia 5 G aB 53 Clinton Binda J Penny  Owner    Breeding
 
6
Card: CAMARGUE PINNACLE STAKES (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 15:37
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1000m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
La Bella Mia 5 M A 60 Weiho Marwing M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
All At Once 4 F AC 60 Lucky Houdalakis R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Dalai's Promise 4 F A 58.5 Ashley Fortune S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Winter Watch 5 M A 58.5 Roy Magner * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Operetta 4 F AB 58.5 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Ulla 4 F A 57 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Sarah 3 F A 55.5 Paul Peter * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Nicky Noo 5 M aT 55.5 Clinton Binda * J R Syster -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
Nawaasi 5 M A 54 Paul Matchett * N Klink -1.5 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
7
Card: NOLANDS PINNACLE STAKES ((Open))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 16:12
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Infamous Fox (AUS) 5 G A 61.5 Candice Dawson C Murray  Owner    Breeding
Divine Odyssey 5 G A 61.5 J A Janse van Vuuren C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Doosra 6 G SB 60 J A Janse van Vuuren C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Clever Guy 6 G ABT 60 Stephen Moffatt R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Pilou 6 G AT 58.5 Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Russian Prince 4 G AT 58.5 M G Azzie ... M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Flying Winger 5 H AB 57 Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Approach Control 4 G A 55.5 Candice Dawson W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Splendid Garden 8 G AT 54 M G Azzie ... K Zechner  Owner    Breeding
 
8
Card: TIG FM 83 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 16:47
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1400m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Westwing Belter 4 F aT 60 Stephen Moffatt M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
Jameson Girl 6 M AB 60 Candice Dawson R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Promise 5 M A 59.5 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
Queen Supreme (IRE) 4 F A 58.5 10  Mike de Kock C Murray  Owner    Breeding
Artemisia 7 M C 58 Grant Maroun C Habib  Owner    Breeding
Flying High 3 F A 57 Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Jetorio 5 M AT 55.5 Sean Tarry R Danielson  Owner    Breeding
Just Kidding 3 F A 54.5 Gary Alexander * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
African Daisy 4 F A 54.5 Sean Tarry * K Matsunyane  Owner    Breeding
10  Annatjie 3 F A 53.5 Ashley Fortune * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
 
9
Card: INTUANT MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-09-14
Time: 17:22
Track: Turffontein
Distance: 1800m
  No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
Dogliotti 4 G A 60 Candice Dawson * D Schwarz  Owner    Breeding
Jungle Book 4 C A 60 12  Alec Laird S Khumalo  Owner    Breeding
Kellan's Comet 4 G AT 60 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg  Owner    Breeding
Left Hook 5 G AB 60 11  Joe Soma K Steyn  Owner    Breeding
Gimme The Fire 4 G AB 60 Dorrie Sham C Maujean  Owner    Breeding
Marked White Night 4 G A 60 Luchelle Kruger R Munger  Owner    Breeding
Seven Nation Army 4 G A 60 13  Candice Dawson * D R Lerena  Owner    Breeding
Earth Shaker 3 G A 56 10  Mike de Kock C Storey  Owner    Breeding
Royal Siege 3 G A 56 Tyrone Zackey * C F Dicken -4 kg  Owner    Breeding
10  Incantation 3 C A 56 Romeo Francis C Habib  Owner    Breeding
11  Deal Me In 3 G A 56 Tyrone Zackey S Brown  Owner    Breeding
12  Petersham 3 C A 56 Paul Peter W Kennedy  Owner    Breeding
13  Al Ragnar 3 C AB 56 14  Mike de Kock M Yeni  Owner    Breeding
14  Nimitz 3 C A 56 Mike de Kock C Murray  Owner    Breeding